Dec 27, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch B 4 1 - 3 1 - 61.36 398.86 2.77 Gold|Red Z - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Ava Grubman Mark Hyman A 10 - - 6 - - 56.60 367.89 1.27 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 17 - - 8 - - 53.52 347.86 1.01 Red Z - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lapt Chan Rica Tarnoff A 20 - - 9 - - 52.78 343.08 0.92 Red Z - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Abbott Feren Michael Fishman B 21 7 - 10 3 - 52.63 342.07 1.26 Red Z - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica C 23 9 3 11 4 1 52.10 338.66 1.49 Gold Z - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Sharon Goldman A 24 - - - - - 52.04 338.28 Z - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 25 - - - - - 51.66 335.77 Z - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Joan Dziekanski Ronald Felton A - - - - - - 49.34 320.72 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Cooper Alan Hirshman C - 12 5 - - 2 48.89 317.80 1.04 Red Z - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Cushman Gail Yap C - - 8 - - 3 45.76 297.46 0.75 Red Z - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 44.53 289.42 Z - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Abid Merchant Leny Struminger C - - - - - - 43.68 283.89 Z - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Vince D'Souza P Kreger C - - - - - - 31.53 204.97 Y - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A 3 - - 1 - - 61.75 401.40 5.54 Gold Y - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Melanie Tucker Joe Grue A 6 - - 3 - - 60.55 393.55 2.77 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Simon Erlich Maynard Engel A 7 - - 4 - - 58.79 382.14 1.94 Red Z - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Beverly Perry Ron Smith A 12 - - 6 - - 55.43 360.28 1.27 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
10 David MacRae Christina Van Leeuwen B 22 8 - - 5 - 52.26 339.72 0.55 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Brian Freyburger Jacqueline Chang C 26 10 4 - 6 3 51.18 332.70 0.79 Red Z - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Ben Yang David Goldblatt C - 13 6 - - - 48.02 312.11 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Denenholz Mark Blanchard B - 14 - - - - 47.88 311.24 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Leia Berla Jay Force B - - - - - - 47.47 308.56 Y - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Elliot Sternlicht Jamie Szoke A - - - - - - 46.31 301.03 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 46.17 300.11 Z - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Gecht Andre Wiejacki C - - 7 - - - 46.01 299.06 Y - 14 - N/S Scores
7 John Ross Elliott Grubman A - - - - - - 40.94 266.08 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Altschuler Pamela Pranzo C - - - - - - 40.81 265.29 Y - 12 - N/S Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Wilderman Alex Perlin A 1 - - 1 - - 68.70 446.52 5.54 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A 2 - - 2 - - 63.44 412.37 3.88 Gold Y - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 8 - - 4 - - 58.45 379.90 1.94 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Zucker Garrett Kirk A 9 - - 5 - - 57.24 372.06 1.47 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody B 15 5 - 7 2 - 53.96 350.74 1.76 Gold Y - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Benjamin Robles Barbara Raynor A 27 - - - - - 50.97 331.33 Z - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Elena Prahin Michael Prahin B 28 11 - - 5 - 50.05 325.31 0.50 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 48.45 314.95 Z - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 48.01 312.07 Z - 1 - N/S Scores
14 George Subt John Abrenica B - - - - - - 42.54 276.53 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Lawrence Samuels Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 42.18 274.14 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Igor Pogrebinsky Darlene Pogrebinsky C - - - - - - 40.55 263.60 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Malcolm Hall David Fishman C - - - - - - 38.69 251.51 Y - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Yefim Shoykhet Gail Schargel B - - - - - - 38.61 250.96 Y - 4 - E/W Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 5 - - 2 - - 60.67 394.34 3.88 Gold Z - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Ritvo Vladimir Oudalov C 11 2 1 5 1 1 56.02 364.13 2.73 Gold Z - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 13 3 - 7 2 - 54.72 355.70 1.91 Gold Z - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Barrington Rosette Scheib C 14 4 2 8 3 2 54.29 352.86 1.37 Red Z - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Joseph Peerfitoussi Franklin Silver A 16 - - 9 - - 53.76 349.46 0.92 Red Z - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Lipkin Seth Cohen A 18 - - 10 - - 53.38 346.98 0.85 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Casey David Moss B 19 6 - 11 4 - 53.15 345.48 0.96 Red Z - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Julian Laderman Ivan Petrovic B - - - - - - 46.49 302.16 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Cook Robert Todd A - - - - - - 45.79 297.64 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Christopher Rivera Max Krawczyk C - - - - - - 44.40 288.60 Z - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Louella Berliner Sue Chow B - - - - - - 43.42 282.23 Z - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Philip Lentz Thomas Rozinski A - - - - - - 42.39 275.51 Z - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Edwin Kellerman Arlene Roberts C - - - - - - 37.47 243.53 Z - 8 - N/S Scores