Dec 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Afternoon Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Douglas Fjare Kristi Fjare C 7 5 3 3 3 2 57.52 264.00 2.08 Red Scores
10 Arnold Nelson Jr Marty Story C - - 5 5 5 4 54.58 250.50 1.17 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Rhea Marianne Payne B - - - 7 7 - 53.81 247.00 0.50 Red Scores
4 John Losik Carol Marks C - - - 8 8 - 52.40 240.50 0.44 Red Scores
7 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 51.42 236.00 Scores
5 David Koble Beverly Wedel C - - - - - - 50.65 232.50 Scores
8 Mike Sampson Millie Sampson C - - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
9 Sandra Valline Linda Walsh C - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
2 Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff C - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
6 Barbara Hicks Trice Massey B - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carroll Frogge John Johnston B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.94 293.50 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
9 Randall Mason Patricia Mason C 3 2 1 3 2 1 59.80 274.50 4.13 Red Scores
10 Susan Urich Jim Urich A 5 - - 4 - - 58.06 266.50 1.80 Red Scores
1 Marlin Rueb Marjory Rion B - - - 8 6 - 53.16 244.00 0.48 Red Scores
8 Joyce Easson Melba Rector C - - - - 7 2 51.96 238.50 1.23 Red Scores
4 James Kelley, Jr Howard Mick C - - - - - 3 50.98 234.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B - - - - - - 48.15 221.00 Scores
6 Mary Hough Harriet Frazier C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
2 Robert Dailey John McReynolds C - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores
7 Mary Alice Nelson Jane Story C - - - - - - 33.55 154.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C 4 3 2 1 1 1 59.37 272.50 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Heather Aronoff Marjorie Feland B 6 4 - 2 2 - 57.84 265.50 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Hutcherson Linda Fell C - 6 4 4 4 3 56.75 260.50 1.56 Red Scores
8 Lucy Stinson Jean Howard C - - 6 6 6 5 54.14 248.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Bob Axtell Dotty Esher B - - - - - - 51.53 236.50 Scores
1 Kathy Rolfe Mary Mertz B - - - - - - 48.91 224.50 Scores
4 Betty Conlan Mary Schneider C - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
7 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr B - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
6 Ruth Deuschle Nancy Trager B - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores
10 Merna Siegler Patricia Stein C - - - - - - 37.91 174.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allyson Wolfe John Oxley A 2 - - 2 - - 60.02 275.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Rhea Charles Devoe B - - - 5 3 - 55.56 255.00 1.43 Red Scores
9 Donald Holtgraves William Scott B - - - 6 4 - 55.23 253.50 1.00 Red Scores
1 Robert Weaver Joe Johnston B - - - 7 5 - 54.14 248.50 0.57 Red Scores
6 Billy Irons Jean Oder C - - - - - 4 50.87 233.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Patrick Benedict Tim Jones C - - - - - 5 48.58 223.00 0.35 Red Scores
4 Kitty Novicoff Marcia Paul C - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
8 Cherie Dougherty James Dougherty C - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
10 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - - - - - 42.59 195.50 Scores
2 Michael Kilgore Arthur Lancaster C - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores