Dec 31, 2015 - Thursday

New Years Flight A Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 145.00 Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Patty HolmesLas Vegas, NV
16.28 Gold 2 138.00 Tim HaysKansas City, MO Chad FisherKansas City, MO Shawn TateBelton, MO Jesse BoweChillicothe, MO
12.21 Gold 3 122.00 En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO Lawrence DiamondTacoma, WA Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN
9.15 Gold 4 121.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL John GranthamBentonville, AR Jim JohnsenSan Mateo, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA
7.23 Gold 5 114.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Virgil StetzLincoln, NE Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO
5.17 Gold 6 113.00 Jack SpearShawnee Mission, KS Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE Don StackKansas City, KS Linda EakesLeawood, KS
7.08 Gold 1 93.00 Lily ChanColumbia, MO Paul ChanColumbia, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO
5.31 Gold 2 92.00 Keith SmithLees Summit, MO Allen RewIndependence, MO Thomas MoriLees Summit, MO Linda WestLees Summit, MO
3.98 Gold 3 84.00 David KobleBartlesville, OK Beverly WedelBartlesville, OK Herbert RosenOverland Park, KS Susan E G SluskyHighland Park, NJ
2.99 Gold 4 76.00 Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA David WhiteLancaster, CA Claire FlatowiczOmaha, NE Janise SaulSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
21 Cindy Harris Joe Harris Rebecca Rogers Patty Holmes A 1 - - - - - 0.00 145.00 21.70 Gold
16 Tim Hays Chad Fisher Shawn Tate Jesse Bowe A 2 - - - - - 0.00 138.00 16.28 Gold
13 En Hay Allen Kane Lawrence Diamond Mark Krusemeyer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 12.21 Gold
11 Jim Russell John Grantham Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A 4 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 9.15 Gold
3 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Virgil Stetz Rod Beery A 5 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 7.23 Gold
20 Jack Spear Stephen Stewart Phillip Becker Pierre Flatowicz Don Stack Linda Eakes A 6 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 5.17 Gold
12 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 0.00 110.00 2.00 Red
1 G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson Donna Lombardini Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 0.00 108.00 2.00 Red
10 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 2.00 Red
5 Lily Chan Paul Chan Ding-Hwa Hsieh Lin-Huan Chen X - 1 - - - - 0.00 93.00 7.08 Gold
15 Keith Smith Allen Rew Thomas Mori Linda West X - 2 - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.31 Gold
2 Susan Urich Jim Urich Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.50 Red
18 Nancy Wittwer John McDaniel James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.50 Red
22 David Koble Beverly Wedel Herbert Rosen Susan E G Slusky X - 3 - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.98 Gold
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.25 Red
4 Clay Cuthbertson John Samsel Jennifer Luner C Lee Hastings A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.50 Red
23 Pat Larin David White Claire Flatowicz Janise Saul X - 4 - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.99 Gold
6 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams Philip Wisdom Donna Harrison X - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 67.00 1.00 Red
7 Terry Crabbs Paula Crabbs Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James X - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
17 Jay Shah Jo-Ellyn Ryall R Dian Barker Devon Sherwood X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
8 Barbara Hipple Matthew Campbell William Smith Jan Loftin X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.50 Red
14 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan Beckie Stasi Donald Brooker X - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
19 Ellen Coffield Gloria Krusemeyer Bobbie Sward Polly Schoning X - - - - - - 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results