Dec 15, 2015 - Tuesday

TUESDAY GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 John Miller Pamela Simons 7 5 - - 1 - - 328.00 59.42 345.00 673.00 4.59 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Gaskins Richard Welc 3 9 4 - - - - 274.20 49.67 372.00 646.20 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan 3 20 11 - 2 1 - 312.50 56.61 295.00 607.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Taylor Martha Walker 7 - - - - - - 251.28 45.52 321.00 572.28 0.54 Red Scores
2 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky 3 - - - - - - 252.70 45.78 311.50 564.20 Scores
3 June Harwell Margy Evans 7 - - - 3 - - 291.52 52.81 255.00 546.52 0.77 Red Scores
4 Sanford Hertz Eri Griffin 7 - - - - - - 261.33 47.34 279.00 540.33 Scores
6 Laurel Fines George Oleary 1 - - - 4 2 - 277.61 50.29 259.50 537.11 0.64 Red Scores
9 Carole Sukman Herma Altshule 7 - - - - - - 267.65 48.49 217.50 485.15 Scores
5 Claudia Cochran Hanan Mogharbel 7 - - - - - - 214.28 38.82 216.00 430.28 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 7 - - 2 - - 317.89 57.59 329.50 647.39 3.45 Gold Scores
8 Miriam Kaegi Martha England 3 12 6 - 1 1 - 321.17 58.18 318.50 639.67 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stacy Dibbell Susan Thiess 7 21 - - 4 - - 296.30 53.68 309.00 605.30 1.25 Gold Scores
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 3 23/24 13/14 - - - - 285.50 51.72 315.50 601.00 1.13 Gold Scores
10 Phyllis Roddy Batia Kvashny 3 23/24 13/14 - - - - 272.00 49.28 329.00 601.00 1.13 Gold Scores
6 Cheri Bitar Rosalie Zalis 1 - - 2 3 2 - 306.48 55.52 291.50 597.98 1.84 Red Scores
9 Jane Witous Midori Saito 3 - - - - - - 265.04 48.01 286.00 551.04 Scores
4 Julie Nestibo Dahl Leonard Cannons 3 - - - - - - 274.30 49.69 254.50 528.80 Scores
5 Darrick Chee David Kelsey 7 - - - - - - 230.72 41.80 232.50 463.22 Scores
1 Tom McCormick Denise Rousso 7 - - - - - - 218.72 39.62 240.50 459.22 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner 3 14 7 - 1 1 - 310.78 56.30 316.50 627.28 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judy Berard Lacy David Hidley 3 22 12 - 2 2 - 305.02 55.26 297.50 602.52 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell 7 - - - 3 - - 294.93 53.43 291.00 585.93 1.31 Red Scores
4 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild 3 - - - - - - 253.83 45.98 326.50 580.33 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Silverberg Alvan Silverberg 1 - - - - - - 259.93 47.09 261.50 521.43 Scores
3 Elaine Robinson Diana Menzer 3 - - - - - - 229.78 41.63 289.50 519.28 Scores
1 Patty Paulsen Carl Paulsen 7 - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 225.50 505.00 Scores
9 Anna Lagiss Karen Hiatt 3 - - - - - - 244.20 44.24 250.00 494.20 Scores
10 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura 3 - - - 4 3 - 283.50 51.36 170.50 454.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 3 - - - - - - 212.78 38.55 238.00 450.78 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Peter Pennal Andy Kovats 7 2 - - 2 - - 332.07 60.16 374.00 706.07 10.34 Gold Scores
8 Marcy Blumstein Laura Gherman 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 334.67 60.63 340.50 675.17 5.81 Gold Scores
9 Lawrence Newman Marianne Newman 3 - - - 3 2 - 321.80 58.30 276.00 597.80 0.77 Red Scores
5 Michael Kohn Cynthia Kohn 7 - - - - - - 263.07 47.66 332.00 595.07 0.77 Red Scores
1 Suzan Blatt Ann Swanson 7 - - - - - - 275.72 49.95 308.00 583.72 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - 4 - - 315.98 57.24 211.00 526.98 0.54 Red Scores
6 Nora Jackson Sandy Frunzi 1 - - - - - - 238.22 43.16 284.00 522.22 0.74 Red Scores
4 Barbara Charlton Ron Hval 3 - - - - - - 238.22 43.16 283.50 521.72 Scores
2 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville 3 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 238.50 516.00 Scores
10 Lynne Finley Kay Hyland 3 - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 225.50 474.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 David Johnson Janice Carmean 7 11 - - 1 - - 353.00 63.95 290.00 643.00 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Robert Crosby Edna Gosbee 7 - - - - - - 279.28 50.59 304.00 583.28 1.07 Red Scores
9 Joan Easton Doreen Grant 3 - - - 4 1 - 300.93 54.52 279.50 580.43 1.79 Red Scores
3 Ann Lahey Marsha Kraushaar 7 - - - 2 - - 334.02 60.51 230.00 564.02 1.07 Red Scores
10 John Forester Beverly Walker 3 - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 293.00 564.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Murray Cutten Janet Harvey 1 - - 3 - - - 267.96 48.54 274.00 541.96 1.38 Red Scores
5 James Phipps David Bloom 7 - - - 3 - - 314.20 56.92 224.00 538.20 0.77 Red Scores
4 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino 3 - - - - - - 253.07 45.85 260.00 513.07 Scores
6 Russell Robinett Michael Locke 3 - - - - 2 - 295.78 53.58 208.50 504.28 0.74 Red Scores
2 Grace Brown Ruth Stotter 3 - - - - - - 205.09 37.15 231.00 436.09 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Barbara Whitman William Whitman 7 25 - - 1 - - 316.80 57.39 283.67 600.47 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Coe Terry Coe 7 - - - 3 - - 286.72 51.94 309.53 596.25 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 263.72 47.78 276.00 539.72 0.54 Red Scores
2 Linda Miller Marilyn Torosian 3 - - - 2 1 - 298.00 53.99 230.00 528.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Gulie Hamir Gale Atwood 3 - - - - - - 239.98 43.47 282.33 522.31 1.05 Red Scores
8 William Coulson Judy Coulson 3 - - - 4 2 - 278.93 50.53 238.48 517.41 0.74 Red Scores
7 Sylvia Arbour Gail Cleveland 3 - - - - - - 275.04 49.83 231.73 506.77 Scores
4 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - - - - 230.41 41.74 266.08 496.49 0.74 Red Scores
10 Roberta Palmer Pamela George 3 - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 248.81 495.81 Scores
9 Kay Knapp Carol Boyer 7 - - - - - - 37.88 209.07 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jane Skinner Martha Jenkins 7 6 - - 1 - - 356.96 64.67 309.73 666.69 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Leslie Brucker Laura Gastelum 3 16 8 - - - - 278.19 50.40 345.57 623.76 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 19 10 - 2 1 - 337.23 61.09 270.43 607.66 1.38 Gold Scores
9 John Sherwood Judy Sherwood 7 - - - - - - 271.14 49.12 320.80 591.94 1.07 Red Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 315.82 580.32 0.77 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Ward R Hawke 7 - - - 3 - - 300.53 54.44 266.75 567.28 0.77 Red Scores
3 Judith Remmers Joyce Rudesill 7 - - - - - - 256.57 46.48 301.30 557.87 Scores
5 Marilyn Abramson Pat Sandler 7 - - - - - - 247.94 44.92 277.73 525.67 Scores
10 Anna Kreucher Joyce Potter 3 - - - - - - 226.40 41.01 286.32 512.72 Scores
8 Jeannette Jensen Marylyn Schroter 3 - - - 4 2 - 279.22 50.58 230.26 509.48 0.69 Red Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 327.21 59.28 381.75 708.96 13.78 Gold Scores
2 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger 1 8 3 1 2 2 - 312.29 56.57 335.03 647.32 3.06 Gold Scores
3 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy 7 18 - - 4 - - 300.64 54.46 312.60 613.24 1.45 Gold Scores
1 George Steele Sam Aucoin 7 - - - 3 - - 308.46 55.88 243.80 552.26 0.77 Red Scores
6 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 3 - - - - - - 263.73 47.78 275.49 539.22 Scores
7 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger 7 - - - - - - 251.01 45.47 272.37 523.38 Scores
5 Donald Bixler Shirley Bixler 7 - - - - - - 215.13 38.97 294.91 510.04 Scores
9 Liz Roziere Grazina Varnelis 3 - - - - - - 266.91 48.35 241.24 508.15 Scores
8 Toni McLeod Michael McLeod 3 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 220.54 485.81 Scores
4 Clark Greene Myrna Greene 3 - - - - - - 184.80 33.48 257.34 442.14 0.74 Red Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand 7 3 - - 2 - - 319.70 57.92 362.13 681.83 7.75 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Towle Milton Fader 7 13 - - 1 - - 345.46 62.58 283.67 629.13 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Arlene Novak Bob Novak 7 - - - 4 - - 279.88 50.70 314.29 594.17 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charlene Delcourt Andrea Killackey 3 - - - - - - 274.62 49.75 309.99 584.61 1.07 Red Scores
2 Sharon Morrison Sandra Kolls 3 - - - 3 1 - 308.40 55.87 217.47 525.87 1.05 Red Scores
4 Rita Schaulat Linda Steffan 3 - - - - - - 270.37 48.98 255.35 525.72 Scores
10 Gunjan Anand Nasra Kwentus 1 - - - - 2 - 278.45 50.44 211.65 490.10 0.74 Red Scores
3 Edward Koch Raymond Gogolewski 7 - - - - - - 210.57 38.15 276.00 486.57 0.54 Red Scores
9 Andree Liebel Stephanie Fletke 3 - - - - - - 245.38 44.45 235.63 481.01 Scores
6 Suzanne Toomajian Edward Wolfe 3 - - - - - - 166.37 30.14 218.76 385.13 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 David Smerling Rae Smerling 3 10 5 - 2 1 - 316.48 57.33 328.50 644.98 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Martin Lipman Richard Schaeffer 7 15 - - 1 - - 385.89 69.91 238.00 623.89 1.72 Gold Scores
10 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner 3 17 9 - - - - 271.25 49.14 350.00 621.25 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 3 - - - 3 2 - 279.07 50.56 294.50 573.57 1.54 Red Scores
2 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan 3 - - - - - - 268.29 48.60 287.00 555.29 0.54 Red Scores
9 Wyla Hohn Dwight McCormick 7 - - - - - - 263.53 47.74 272.00 535.53 Scores
7 Paulette Migie Penny Hyman 7 - - - - - - 274.01 49.64 253.50 527.51 Scores
5 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 7 - - - - - - 265.22 48.05 242.00 507.22 Scores
1 Barbara Farfel Martin Farfel 3 - - - 4 - - 276.26 50.05 176.00 452.26 0.54 Red Scores
6 Daisy Hains Janet Levering 1 - - - - - - 220.80 40.00 207.00 427.80 Scores