Nov 21, 2015 - Saturday

D7 Flight C NAP Fin Comb Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
20 Benjamin Kompa Robert Thorstad A 1 - - 1 - - 250.91 69.70 191.79 442.70 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Katherine Baer Beth Watson A - - - 2 - - 200.16 55.60 202.50 402.66 3.38 Red Scores
14 Anne Tomins Allen Cowen A - - - - - - 178.48 49.58 223.93 402.41 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Josh Geigerman Eloise Fontaine A - - - 3 - - 197.36 54.82 204.64 402.00 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
15 Christine Chai Jui Wang A - - - 5 - - 187.50 52.08 207.86 395.36 1.96 Red Scores
6 William McCartney Mason Page Thomas III A - - - - - - 181.88 50.52 198.21 380.09 1.00 Red Scores
9 Quresh Sachee Zachariah Sachee A - - - 6 - - 186.69 51.86 192.86 379.55 1.17 Red Scores
7 Keith Meinelt Frank Dickerson A - - - 4 - - 190.56 52.93 185.36 375.92 0.99 Red Scores
12 Barbara Trotto Joyce Herr A - - - 7 - - 186.21 51.73 183.21 369.42 0.41 Red Scores
8 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes A - - - 8 - - 184.69 51.30 174.64 359.33 0.36 Red Scores
17 Marcia Carson Caryl Jeffrey A - - - - - - 160.67 44.63 189.64 350.31 Scores
1 David Sokal David Hamill A - - - - - - 166.65 46.29 181.07 347.72 Scores
11 Ronald Matamoros Bansi Shah A - - - - - - 176.25 48.96 171.43 347.68 Scores
13 Michael Putnam Kamal Das A - - - - - - 165.60 46.00 181.07 346.67 Scores
16 Jody Bartlett Janet Hitti A - - - - - - 159.73 44.37 181.07 340.80 Scores
10 Kathy Chiulli Susan Ennis A - - - - - - 149.66 41.57 184.29 333.95 Scores
2 Jan Abbott Ben Reischer A - - - - - - 167.25 46.46 150.00 317.25 Scores
5 Timothy Rumph James Lockamy A - - - - - - 175.22 48.67 131.79 307.01 Scores
18 Jerry Morton Cheri Morton A - - - - - - 161.14 44.76 140.36 301.50 Scores
19 Ellen Lowdermilk Georganne Mackaronis A - - - - - - 173.55 48.21 118.93 292.48 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Charlesean Bennett Elizabeth Harrison A 10 - - 3 - - 200.36 55.66 211.00 411.36 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Thomas Paul William Whitehouse A - - - 1 - - 215.36 59.82 175.50 390.86 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Weems Martin Hershey A - - - 2 - - 203.57 56.55 186.00 389.57 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lynn Woodard Eric Sonenblum A - - - - - - 177.86 49.41 202.50 380.36 1.33 Red Scores
7 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak A - - - - - - 153.21 42.56 199.00 352.21 0.93 Red Scores
8 Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager A - - - - - - 169.29 47.03 178.50 347.79 Scores
2 Rita Kessler Terry Chernak A - - - 4 - - 189.64 52.68 148.00 337.64 0.63 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Miell Shari Naman A - - - - - - 160.71 44.64 161.50 322.21 Scores
4 Leslee Sinclair Barbara Jacobs A - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 139.00 289.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Frank Pritchard Thomas Slater A 2 - - 1 - - 206.79 57.44 231.50 438.29 7.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Elliot Gillispie Jack Gillispie A 8 - - 3 - - 196.07 54.46 219.00 415.07 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar A - - - 4 - - 193.93 53.87 184.00 377.93 0.63 Red Scores
2 Paul Culotta Michael Elliott A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 194.00 374.00 0.44 Red Scores
1 Larry Zwahlen Edward Paulling A - - - - - - 174.64 48.51 195.00 369.64 0.53 Red Scores
5 Mary Beth McNaughton Phyllis Aetman A - - - - - - 178.93 49.70 188.50 367.43 Scores
4 James Lemme Beverly Lemme A - - - 2 - - 200.36 55.66 156.00 356.36 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judy Wadsworth Sam Wadsworth A - - - - - - 169.29 47.03 138.00 307.29 Scores
8 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - 120.00 33.33 161.00 281.00 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Sarah Manow Stanley Manow A 5 - - 2 - - 213.75 59.38 206.50 420.25 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bonner Heath Jim Bender A 9 - - 3 - - 212.14 58.93 199.50 411.64 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Irwin David Jeri-Ann David A - - - 1 - - 220.18 61.16 185.50 405.68 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jane Keener Barbara Borkgren A - - - 4 - - 197.68 54.91 195.00 392.68 1.27 Red Scores
5 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge A - - - 6 - - 192.32 53.42 181.50 373.82 0.41 Red Scores
7 Craig Lemrow Kathryn Kimmerling A - - - - - - 169.29 47.03 204.00 373.29 0.86 Red Scores
8 Anita Cathcart Susan Collins A - - - - - - 186.96 51.93 179.50 366.46 Scores
1 E. Gwynne Dilday Matthew Holmes A - - - - - - 166.61 46.28 174.00 340.61 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Tom Schlossberg Kenneth Oberg A 4 - - 5 - - 197.14 54.76 228.50 425.64 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
4 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin A 6 - - - - - 182.14 50.59 236.50 418.64 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
3 Esther Taylor Kristan Diggs A - - - 6 - - 191.25 53.13 190.00 381.25 0.90 Red Scores
8 Sherry Sims Liz Bustamante A - - - - - - 163.93 45.54 191.50 355.43 0.86 Red Scores
7 Charles Reals Carolyn Earley A - - - - - - 140.89 39.14 208.00 348.89 1.23 Red Scores
2 Allen Woodward Eileen Woodward A - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 180.00 330.00 Scores
6 Karen Doddridge Lee Ellis A - - - - - - 139.82 38.84 179.00 318.82 Scores
5 Drew Frostholm Jan Frostholm A - - - - - - 155.89 43.30 142.50 298.39 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Kunal Vohra Alec Zhan A - - - 4 - - 196.07 54.46 204.00 400.07 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Kash Vee Kelley A - - - 1 - - 228.21 63.39 162.00 390.21 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Karen Miller Lisa Decarlo A - - - 2 - - 214.29 59.53 161.50 375.79 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vincent Zhu Anuj Das A - - - - - - 193.93 53.87 176.50 370.43 Scores
5 Anne Julian Lana Jordan A - - - 3 - - 198.21 55.06 163.50 361.71 0.90 Red Scores
4 George Lang C David Depriest A - - - - - - 148.93 41.37 185.50 334.43 0.38 Red Scores
8 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult A - - - - - - 154.29 42.86 179.50 333.79 Scores
3 Gregory Rayner John Helms A - - - - - - 148.93 41.37 177.50 326.43 Scores
2 Janelle Ellis Tinna Alexander A - - - - - - 137.14 38.09 163.00 300.14 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Carol Johnson Carol Brown A - - - 1 - - 252.86 70.24 157.50 410.36 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Keith Honnold Hank Muftuoglu A - - - 3 - - 186.43 51.79 188.00 374.43 1.34 Red Scores
3 James Bradley Carl Oster A - - - - - - 163.93 45.54 203.00 366.93 1.33 Red Scores
9 Charles Morn Charlie Morn A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 191.50 364.00 0.38 Red Scores
7 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland A - - - 4 - - 177.86 49.41 183.50 361.36 0.63 Red Scores
8 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt A - - - 2 - - 189.64 52.68 168.00 357.64 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carole Moss George Cekis A - - - - - - 166.07 46.13 190.50 356.57 0.53 Red Scores
6 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth A - - - - - - 155.36 43.16 196.50 351.86 0.93 Red Scores
5 Merrel Hattink Cherie Van Winkle A - - - - - - 155.36 43.16 160.50 315.86 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley A - - - 5 - - 197.14 54.76 194.00 391.14 0.49 Red Scores
4 Charles Miner M Hellman A - - - - - - 154.29 42.86 232.50 386.79 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lauren Judson Leah Compel A - - - - - - 167.14 46.43 153.00 320.14 Scores
6 Alice Reid Nona Valiunas A - - - - - - 139.82 38.84 176.00 315.82 Scores
8 Stephanie Williamson Donald Williamson A - - - - - - 171.43 47.62 136.50 307.93 Scores
3 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester A - - - - - - 165.54 45.98 135.50 301.04 Scores
2 Sandra Boozell Richard Hopkins A - - - - - - 145.71 40.48 127.00 272.71 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Bob Crouch Chuck Palmer A 3 - - 1 - - 239.39 66.50 194.00 433.39 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A 7 - - 4 - - 212.45 59.01 205.00 417.45 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sally Dix Richard Watson A - - - 3 - - 222.24 61.73 178.00 400.24 1.23 Red Scores
2 Jim Peppers Stephanie Dozier A - - - 2 - - 229.59 63.78 156.00 385.59 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ken Yeager William Saunders A - - - - - - 180.61 50.17 182.50 363.11 Scores
8 Carolyn Brown Jenny Wilkie A - - - - - - 170.20 47.28 170.50 340.70 Scores
7 Mary Greene Jerry Snow A - - - - - - 165.92 46.09 142.50 308.42 Scores
5 Rhea Caldwell Alice Gray A - - - - - - 155.51 43.20 126.00 281.51 Scores