Oct 30, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louallen Thomassen Alan Trippel A 3 - - 2 - - 59.47 272.97 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Gerald Koonce Jim Proctor A 6 - - 3 - - 58.00 266.24 2.07 Silver Scores
2 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne C - 3 2 6 1 1 56.30 258.41 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Teri LaBove Jack Leach A - - - 7 - - 51.68 237.20 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Emil Dimitrov Roland Graves B - 6 - - 2 - 51.65 237.09 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Becky Bien Somers Collins B - - - - 3 - 50.65 232.47 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Helen Roemisch Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - - 46.43 213.10 Scores
4 Fran Bazemore Bill Bazemore B - - - - - - 39.57 181.62 Scores
5 Deborah Masters Melvin Hilliard C - - - - - - 38.43 176.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Phillips Jeanne Lloyd B 7 2 - 4 2 - 57.97 266.09 2.46 Silver Scores
3 David Siebert Cleetis Judkins A 8 - - 5 - - 57.79 265.26 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Betsy Berry Linda Raff A - - - 6 - - 56.00 257.03 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Betty Winkler John Madden C - 4 3 7 3 2 53.93 247.53 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Betty Peden Karen Anderson B - - - - 5 - 49.22 225.90 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Greg Frank Betty Schultz A - - - - - - 46.49 213.41 Scores
5 Deborah Christian Roam Gunn C - - - - - - 42.88 196.80 Scores
2 Betty Grimes Sherry Piper C - - - - - - 41.59 190.88 Scores
4 Sheila Cosby Clark Vernon B - - - - - - 40.87 187.59 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Yancey Ferrill Janet Tetkoskie A 2 - - 1 - - 59.97 275.24 6.53 Silver Scores
9 Eve Agnew Louis Agnew A - - - 4 - - 57.24 262.71 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Chunn Norma Stewart A - - - 5 - - 56.54 259.53 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin C - - 5 - 4 2 50.33 231.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Thornton Anne Lea Patterson B - - - - 5 - 48.90 224.47 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Gretchen Evanco Michael Popkin C - - - - - - 47.34 217.29 Scores
1 Sharon Cissell Robert Foster B - - - - - - 43.78 200.97 Scores
7 Bonnie McDonald Barbara Schlesinger B - - - - - - 42.25 193.92 Scores
2 Kim Kelley Elaine Weeter C - - - - - - 40.73 186.97 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens A 1 - - 1 - - 64.65 296.76 8.71 Silver Scores
6 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A 4 - - 2 - - 59.03 270.97 3.67 Silver Scores
5 June Harter Brenda Durand C 5 1 1 3 1 1 58.72 269.53 3.28 Silver Scores
3 Ray Banks Roger Banks A - - - - - - 52.46 240.79 Scores
1 Dan Graham Kathy Gates C - 5 4 - 4 3 52.33 240.21 1.04 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Bertnolli Linda Singleterry C - - - - - - 45.43 208.53 Scores
4 Barbara Stiff Celinda Devish B - - - - - - 44.55 204.50 Scores
7 Estelle White Patricia Bowles B - - - - - - 42.05 193.03 Scores
8 Charles Stofer Suzanne Stofer C - - - - - - 34.77 159.58 Scores