Oct 30, 2015 - Friday

BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 1 17.00 Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Patti HuirasHudson, WI Jon WeinbergMinnetonka, MN Larry HuirasHudson, WI
5.56 Silver 2/3 2/3 15.00 Elizabeth HughesMinneapolis, MN Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Grayce HartmanWoodbury, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN
5.56 Silver 2/3 2/3 15.00 Dennis CerkvenikMinnetonka, MN Marlene KettlerMaple Grove, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Ellen EidPlymouth, MN
3.13 Silver 4/5 14.50 Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN
3.13 Silver 4/5 14.50 Ronald SeegerRochester, MN Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN
1.76 Silver 6/7 14.00 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Robert BonineMendota Heights, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Larry HuhnChandler, AZ
1.76 Silver 6/7 4 14.00 Bill HeyerMedford, MN Kerry HanlonDuluth, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Curtis KristensenDuluth, MN
1.41 Silver 8/10 13.50 Kory SolarzSaint Cloud, MN Nita FronkMinneapolis, MN Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI John DotyGreenwood, MN
1.28 Silver 8/10 5 13.50 Nancy WentzelEden Prairie, MN David NeimanMinneapolis, MN Mary PokonoskyExcelsior, MN John SternApple Valley, MN
0.97 Silver 8/10 13.50 Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Judith KnutsonSaint Cloud, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
1.01 Silver 6 13.00 Del SwansonLakeville, MN Al La TendresseOsseo, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B
  • C

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Elizabeth Hughes Diane Henson Grayce Hartman Larry Henson B 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 62.50 15.00 5.56 Silver
9 Shelly Husebo Carole Miner Cindy Moat Paul Meerschaert A 4/5 - - 2 - - 60.42 14.50 3.13 Silver
1 Phil Schwarz Robert Bonine Judy Schwarz Larry Huhn A 6/7 - - 3 - - 58.33 14.00 1.76 Silver
10 Mary Meinecke Alice Goetz Sandra Casey Nan Gabriel B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 52.08 12.50 0.64 Silver
8 Jeanine Hall Dave Hellwig Thomas Baruth John Dunstan B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 52.08 12.50 0.64 Silver
6 Deborah Ridenour Jean Boettcher Jane O'Meara Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
2 Brian Bennett Scott Eller Earlene Bennett Joseph Dixon C - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
7 Harry Sapienza John Ryder Joseph Rice Rita Bertsch B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
4 Jim Stepnes James Peterson Richard Ekstrum Patricia Myser A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
3 Kerry Holloway Sylvester Sterioff Peggy Kaplan Yvonne Sterioff A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
11 Marian Plummer Richard Mattson Arlene Johannes Jerry Johnson B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00