Nov 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 40.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 138.00 Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Gary WestfallBrampton, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON
9.02 Silver 2/3 133.00 William WoodcockSarnia, ON Gary RobertsonBlenheim, ON Lee EasterbrookChatham, ON Deanna TomasSarnia, ON
9.02 Silver 2/3 1 133.00 David WilsonStratford, ON Ross DriedgerLondon, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON Harry LiebregtsSt Thomas, ON
5.80 Silver 4 130.00 Peter AttwoodSarnia, ON Glen WilliamsonSarnia, ON Beverley BesseySarnia, ON Patrick SimpsonSarnia, ON
4.58 Silver 5 128.00 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Stephen GoldinNorth York, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON
2.06 Silver 2 109.00 Moira HollingsworthWaterloo, ON Dianne AvesWaterloo, ON Bruce RobertsIngersoll, ON Robert GriffithsGuelph, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Joseph Sauro Gary Westfall Keith Heckley Andrew Firko A 1 - - - - - 0.00 138.00 13.75 Silver
16 David Wilson Ross Driedger Ewoud Van Goch Harry Liebregts X 2/3 1 - - - - 0.00 133.00 9.02 Silver
2 William Woodcock Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook Deanna Tomas A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 133.00 9.02 Silver
5 Peter Attwood Glen Williamson Beverley Bessey Patrick Simpson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 130.00 5.80 Silver
7 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 5 - - - - - 0.00 128.00 4.58 Silver
3 Rona Cappell Arno Hobart Andrew Russell Samantha Nystrom A - - - - - - 0.00 116.00 1.44 Silver
14 Colin Lafferty David Deaves Rob Avery George Knight A - - - - - - 0.00 114.00 1.28 Silver
12 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves Bruce Roberts Robert Griffiths X - 2 - - - - 0.00 109.00 2.06 Silver
8 Wayne Jordan Colin Harrington Wayne Tabbert John Lightfoot A - - - - - - 0.00 107.00 0.96 Silver
6 David Baker Tom Ramsay Cindy Mahn Peter Hannak A - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.28 Silver
9 Michael Biderman Christopher Punter Anna Fokes George Hodgson A - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.96 Silver
11 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Larry Woods Edith Ferber A - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.96 Silver
4 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa Jim Endicott Jorry Chu X - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 0.96 Silver
10 Terry Wright Reg Young Peter Tuttle Jennifer Verdam-Woodward X - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.32 Silver
13 Ben Hooyer Bill Anderson Alice Anderson Michael O'Rourke A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.32 Silver
15 Barbara Kains Pat McMillan Thea Davis Margot Stockie X - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results