Nov 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kandi Osborne Monique Greene B - 4 - 1 1 - 54.08 351.50 2.98 Silver Scores
10 Alan Salem James Miller B - - - 2/3 2 - 52.62 342.00 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - 2/3 - - 52.62 342.00 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Coughenour Gayle Quiros A - - - 4 - - 51.92 337.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans B - - - 5 3 - 51.54 335.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 David Comfort Steve Sanderson C - - 4 6 - 1 50.77 330.00 1.02 Silver Scores
14 Tom Ottley Thomas Roel A - - - - - - 50.23 326.50 Scores
11 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 Scores
16 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 Scores
4 James McNamee II Jo Lindamood C - - - - - 2 46.85 304.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Linda Stevenson Shelley Quinney C - - - - - - 45.69 297.00 Scores
15 Bunita Bullard David Stewart A - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 Scores
13 Frank Leonard Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 Scores
12 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 Scores
6 Carol Harmon Judith Hawk C - - - - - - 38.15 248.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Dwight Bender Gordon Waters A 3 - - 1 - - 60.38 392.50 6.58 Silver Scores
9 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A 7 - - 2 - - 57.92 376.50 2.09 Silver Scores
13 Kenneth Klein Ben Blacik A 8 - - 3 - - 57.38 373.00 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Ken Barbour Scott Donaldson A 9 - - 4 - - 57.15 371.50 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Mary Redding Charles Redding C - 3 1 5 1 1 54.38 353.50 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever B - 5 - 6 2 - 53.69 349.00 1.27 Silver Scores
10 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B - 6 - - 3 - 53.38 347.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 52.08 338.50 Scores
15 Oris Mowry Mark Litterman A - - - - - - 51.92 337.50 Scores
6 Mary Volberding Jennifer O'Neill C - - 3 - - 2 51.54 335.00 1.36 Silver Scores
11 Judith Euler John Euler A - - - - - - 51.54 335.00 Scores
12 Corinne Babbitt Betty Steffek B - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 Scores
14 Dee Horwitz Mecha Mattson A - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 Scores
4 Sally Allexan Barbara Neider C - - - - - - 44.92 292.00 Scores
1 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner B - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 Scores
8 Sandra Kolls Sharon Morrison C - - - - - - 41.46 269.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Walter Coombs Vic Quiros A 1 - - 1 - - 65.00 422.50 11.69 Silver Scores
5 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B 2 1 - 2 1 - 61.46 399.50 8.77 Silver Scores
15 Jerry Gaer Ed Lucas III A 4 - - 3 - - 60.15 391.00 4.93 Silver Scores
3 Leonard Marks Kathy Schenk A 5 - - 4 - - 59.31 385.50 3.70 Silver Scores
10 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B 6 2 - 5 2 - 59.00 383.50 3.02 Silver Scores
9 William Ahern Gertrude Franco A 10/11 - - 6 - - 54.92 357.00 1.12 Silver Scores
13 Allan Deserpa Charles Quenneville A - - - - - - 54.69 355.50 Scores
12 Matthew Waterman Stephen Pozez B - - - - 3 - 53.31 346.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 B Robert Simrak Peggy Craig A - - - - - - 48.31 314.00 Scores
11 Sherryl Buchler Madeline Bloom A - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
2 Cynthia O Neil Kathy Ronquist C - - - - 4/5 1/2 46.69 303.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Mac McNamara Wm Bill Silbernagel C - - - - 4/5 1/2 46.69 303.50 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Karla Reynolds Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 Scores
4 Diana McIntosh Jane Baker C - - - - - - 44.23 287.50 Scores
1 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 Scores
16 Roger Lundstrom June Wilkinson C - - - - - - 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A 10/11 - - 1 - - 54.92 357.00 2.98 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Harvinder Sidhu A - - - 2 - - 53.69 349.00 2.09 Silver Scores
12 Yosh Mataga Lynne Holmes C - - 2 3 1 1 53.23 346.00 1.81 Silver Scores
13 Darcy White Edwin Katten A - - - 4 - - 52.85 343.50 1.04 Silver Scores
14 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - 5 - - 52.69 342.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Jean Lesieutre Judy Lesieutre B - - - 6 2 - 48.69 316.50 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Robert Galler Susan Schulman C - - 5 - 3 2 48.00 312.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Beverley Bradshaw Kenneth Yamanouchi C - - 6 - - - 47.77 310.50 0.57 Silver Scores
15 Audrius Mizeikis Paul Spear A - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
1 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
2 Richard Sentner Annie Berle C - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Myra Crone James Crone B - - - - - - 45.00 292.50 Scores
16 D'Anne Pientka Brenda Spear B - - - - - - 45.00 292.50 Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 43.77 284.50 Scores
11 David Stoker Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 Scores
8 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 42.23 274.50 Scores