Nov 15, 2015 - Sunday

BCD Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.49 Silver 1 1 111.00 Veronica StoesselMarietta, GA Steven NelsonSnellville, GA Linda HagoodMarietta, GA Richard BrodySandy Springs, GA
7.12 Silver 2 81.00 Alexander MorganAtlanta, GA Betty McDonaldAtlanta, GA Carolyn EckertAlpharetta, GA Lee EckertAlpharetta, GA
5.34 Silver 3 77.00 Margaret PeabodyMarietta, GA Garry WilliamsRoswell, GA Sheryl SackAtlanta, GA Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA
4.95 Silver 4 2 76.00 John Thompson IIAtlanta, GA Elizabeth HeardColumbus, GA Samuel MurrayGriffin, GA Chris TrowerAtlanta, GA
3.16 Silver 5 75.00 Peter MartinKennesaw, GA Nancy SmithMarietta, GA John SimmsWoodstock, GA Michael RileyMarietta, GA
3.71 Silver 6/7 3 74.00 Bill GrishamDallas, GA Vi GrishamDallas, GA Fram DalalMarietta, GA Jeroo DalalMarietta, GA
2.54 Silver 6/7 74.00 Robert BellingAlpharetta, GA Beverly BellingAlpharetta, GA Bob LuxtonAlpharetta, GA Bonnie LuxtonAlpharetta, GA
2.49 Silver 8/9 4/5 71.00 Paul JacobsonMarietta, GA Dennis KanneMarietta, GA Katharine EmersonSmyrna, GA Karen RollMarietta, GA
2.49 Silver 8/9 4/5 71.00 Rick ScottMarietta, GA Shirley CarrollMarietta, GA George Dozier,JrMarietta, GA Joseph EtollMarietta, GA
1.89 Silver 6 70.00 Laura WadeSuwanee, GA Asako AhmedAlpharetta, GA Jan BanksNorcross, GA Jane MelbyAtlanta, GA
3.28 Silver 7/9 1/2 69.00 Janas CalenderMarietta, GA Cynthia BartonMarietta, GA Jennifer MagidAtlanta, GA Rochelle DermanAtlanta, GA
3.28 Silver 7/9 1/2 69.00 Richard StarrAtlanta, GA Giorgio CasinoviTucker, GA Pavan BharadwajSuwanee, GA Jeff ZhanDuluth, GA
1.48 Silver 7/9 69.00 John JerniganJackson, GA Carol HumbleLoganville, GA Paula TravisCovington, GA D VanderbuntOxford, GA
2.11 Silver 3 65.00 Terry BucherLawrenceville, GA Dennett HansellJasper, GA Dan GriggsBig Canoe, GA Chuck PalmerBig Canoe, GA
1.58 Silver 4 63.00 Bruce MencherJohns Creek, GA Amy BrownsteinJohns Creek, GA Larry LaibsonRoswell, GA Joan LaibsonRoswell, GA
1.25 Silver 5 62.00 Harvey JonesRoswell, GA Janette EdmondsDunwoody, GA Edrea TriffAtlanta, GA Diane StricklandPchtree Corners, GA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
7 Veronica Stoessel Steven Nelson Linda Hagood Richard Brody C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 111.00 9.49 Silver
4 Alexander Morgan Betty McDonald Carolyn Eckert Lee Eckert B 2 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 7.12 Silver
17 Margaret Peabody Garry Williams Sheryl Sack Nancy Motes B 3 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 5.34 Silver
20 John Thompson II Elizabeth Heard Samuel Murray Chris Trower C 4 2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 4.95 Silver
19 Peter Martin Nancy Smith John Simms Michael Riley B 5 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.16 Silver
28 Robert Belling Beverly Belling Bob Luxton Bonnie Luxton B 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.54 Silver
14 Bill Grisham Vi Grisham Fram Dalal Jeroo Dalal C 6/7 3 - - - - 0.00 74.00 3.71 Silver
6 Paul Jacobson Dennis Kanne Katharine Emerson Karen Roll C 8/9 4/5 - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.49 Silver
15 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll George Dozier,Jr Joseph Etoll C 8/9 4/5 - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.49 Silver
18 Laura Wade Asako Ahmed Jan Banks Jane Melby C - 6 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.89 Silver
23 Janas Calender Cynthia Barton Jennifer Magid Rochelle Derman D - 7/9 1/2 - - - 0.00 69.00 3.28 Silver
1 John Jernigan Carol Humble Paula Travis D Vanderbunt C - 7/9 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.48 Silver
32 Richard Starr Giorgio Casinovi Pavan Bharadwaj Jeff Zhan D - 7/9 1/2 - - - 0.00 69.00 3.28 Silver
21 Karyl Asta Geoff Maloney Kathleen Maloney Henri Asta C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.69 Silver
3 Duke Bhatia Sikina Ehmer Abbie Margolies Martin Margolies C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.69 Silver
10 Terry Bucher Dennett Hansell Dan Griggs Chuck Palmer D - - 3 - - - 0.00 65.00 2.11 Silver
8 Bruce Mencher Amy Brownstein Larry Laibson Joan Laibson D - - 4 - - - 0.00 63.00 1.58 Silver
27 Harvey Jones Janette Edmonds Edrea Triff Diane Strickland D - - 5 - - - 0.00 62.00 1.25 Silver
11 Ann Sisk Anne Gaillard Mellen Bridget Dobson Jerome Dobson D - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.69 Silver
12 Douglas Roberts William Marks Robin Weidener Kathryn Godwin D - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.92 Silver
13 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.46 Silver
24 Kenneth Powell Anne Powell Martha Donahoo Shirley Riggins D - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
36 David White Pat Larin Nancy Colter Rosalind Flax B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.69 Silver
2 Jim Pierce Walter Mendenhall Mahadeva Ramnath Roger Hammons D - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.69 Silver
33 Zack Williams Mary Lee Williams Trudy Brown Donald Hill D - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.46 Silver
30 Michael Harris Melanie Harris Evelyn Martin John Boshart D - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.46 Silver
25 Ina Parry Elyse Mintz Jeff Wood Patricia Thompson C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.69 Silver
16 Elizabeth Wilcox Mary Patton Edward Hales Judith Hales C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.46 Silver
26 Jim Loth John Singleton Billie Ruth Bird Philip Jardina C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.46 Silver
5 Joel Adler Donna Schmid Carolyn Potts Gail Westburg C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.69 Silver
34 Elaine Langston Dana Osburn Melissa Cooke Shawn Miller D - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
35 Louise DeSantis Sarah Caldwell Todd Wille Lina Onorato D - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
29 Carolyn Mitchell Alice Jackson Sue Jackson Lynda Wier D - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
22 Sandra Parker David Parker Patty Chittum Herb Chittum D - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
9 Ron Torre Lucille Torre George Delp April Delp B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
31 Janice Brown Bridgette Standback Rene Nalley Constance Freeman C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results