Nov 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mary Beth McNaughton Phyllis Aetman C - 6 3 1 1 1 55.89 93.90 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Kathleen Rejent Susan Turner B - - - 2 2 - 55.68 93.55 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Mary Duval Barbara Young A - - - 3 - - 55.45 93.15 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Dorothy Norwood Linda Tarver B - - - 4 3 - 55.39 93.06 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Annette Meyer Kathryn McCloud C - - - - - - 49.43 83.04 Scores
9 Sheldon Fages Evelyn Martin B - - - - - - 48.71 81.84 Scores
6 Patricia Fine G Carolyn Moon B - - - - - - 46.94 78.86 Scores
2 Nancy Hirsc H Edrea Triff A - - - - - - 46.60 78.29 Scores
7 Terri Coil Becky Powhatan-Kelley B - - - - - - 45.86 77.05 Scores
8 Jennifer Magid Diane Strickland A - - - - - - 45.47 76.39 Scores
4 Connie Porch Nancy Mikacevich B - - - - - - 44.61 74.94 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Roger Quillen Joanna Quillen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.24 102.88 3.55 Silver Scores
2 Tina West Bruce Toups A 4/5 - - 2 - - 58.63 98.50 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Pam Gutt Sarah Falgoust B 6 4 - 3 2 - 57.52 96.63 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Eleanor Thompson Elizabeth Ellett B - 5 - 4 3 - 55.96 94.01 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Schaefer Sue McKinley B - - - - - - 54.26 91.16 Scores
9 Stacia Blau Joanne Stevenson C - - - - - - 49.43 83.05 Scores
3 Shirley Scrivner Sally Forest B - - - - - - 48.90 82.15 Scores
4 Lina Onorato Bernie Holm A - - - - - - 41.51 69.73 Scores
7 Susan Littell Keith Elrod C - - - - - - 38.60 64.84 Scores
10 Barbara Gotsch Sue Jackson B - - - - - - 33.97 57.07 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler A 4/5 - - 1 - - 58.63 98.50 1.31 Silver Scores
6 Alice Bonner Deborah Greene B - - - 2 1 - 54.46 91.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Sylvia Brill Trudy Brown A - - - 3 - - 52.38 88.00 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Pavan Bharadwaj Jeff Zhan C - - - 4 2 1 51.19 86.00 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Deepak Midha Lynne Gray C - - - - - 2 50.00 84.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Yancey Gail King C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
9 Gay Maloney Mary Horne C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Tecie Thatcher Duane Neil A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
8 Joanne Urvan Patience Mawhorter A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Walter Mendenhall Frank Pritchard C 2 2 2 1 1 1 60.71 102.00 2.66 Silver Scores
6 Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt B 3 3 - 2 2 - 59.82 100.50 2.00 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Erickson Andrea Withers A - - - 3 - - 53.87 90.50 0.58 Silver Scores
9 George Cekis Robin Weidener C - - 4 4 3 - 52.68 88.50 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Marsha Goldstein Robert Fine A - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
4 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
10 Marianna Chamberlain Veronica Dekozan C - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Pam Szabo Nancy Bean A - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
7 Kelly Esbeck Letha Beckman B - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores
3 Mary Napier Ann Martin B - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 Scores