Nov 13, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening Terrapin Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich 3 3 1 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 100.29 200.79 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Charles Ellis Sheila Ellis 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 89.21 192.71 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dolores O'Boyle Michael Moore 3 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 85.93 169.93 0.51 Red Scores
4 Bill Teer Pat Teer 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.93 161.93 0.56 Red Scores
7 Sheila Walker William Lorelli 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 68.07 151.57 Scores
1 Carolyn Landis Darlyn Counihan 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 70.36 151.36 Scores
3 Jeannette Brophy Marlene Gross 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 78.00 148.50 Scores
5 Reiko Lynch Alexander Shafer 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 85.21 146.71 Scores
6 Fred Long Kasey Long 7 - - - 3 - - 58.63 98.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Barbara Sadick Erik Kitagawa 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 95.50 205.00 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Richard Weissmann Mary Reilly 3 10 6 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 90.50 187.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha Riviere Barbara Maffei 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 83.00 176.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Marge Amey David Amey 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 Scores
1 Katy Szymanski Patricia Redshaw 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.50 160.50 Scores
9 Joan Park Buckle Kathleen Haglich 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 74.50 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Allen Tustin Robert Seif 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 92.50 156.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Joan Rossiter Nancy Perine 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 78.50 154.50 Scores
8 Cheri Hayes Jane Dolkart 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 67.50 142.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 3 5 3 - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 108.00 199.50 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Susan Bellis Douglas Bellis 3 9 5 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 91.00 188.50 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ken Greene Jack Mallery 7 12 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 97.00 182.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 3 - 9/10 - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 1.52 Red Scores
3 Michele McClellan Martha Minehan 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 175.00 0.40 Red Scores
8 Robert Powers Jean Powers 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 78.50 163.50 Scores
4 Margarett Whilden Alexander Salpeter 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 73.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Naomi Lake George Lake 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.00 142.00 Scores
6 Karlie Walker Rose Finan 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 75.00 134.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Eileen Street David Street 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 86.43 199.93 3.49 Gold Scores
9 Terry Klein Myron Goldstein 7 8 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 99.29 192.29 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jeanette Stockel Joseph Stockel 7 - - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 68.57 172.07 1.02 Red Scores
1 Paul Beckerman Dennis Faber 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.64 169.14 1.02 Red Scores
3 Teresa Hawley Leo Hemker 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 93.57 166.07 1.02 Red Scores
2 Barbara Gifford Barbara Teng 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.00 165.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Marge Seif Nancy Tustin 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.00 49.40 80.43 163.43 0.64 Red Scores
7 Linda Norman Carol Levitin 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 83.57 160.07 Scores
8 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain 7 - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 7 1 - - 1 - - 119.50 71.13 96.00 215.50 8.27 Gold Scores
8 Ila Shah Vinod Shah 3 13 8 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 81.50 180.50 1.18 Gold Scores
6 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.00 171.50 Scores
2 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.50 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Carol Kahn Temma Kanowith 3 - - - 3 2 - 84.50 50.30 82.50 167.00 1.38 Red Scores
4 Diana Erney Edna Bosworth 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 94.50 166.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Duval Carter Frederick Carter 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 72.50 135.50 Scores
5 Ann Hawkins-Viau Jane Colgan 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 58.50 133.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Emmett Williams Jr Susan Jackson 7 6 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 109.00 194.50 2.36 Gold Scores
7 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise 3 11 7 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 83.00 186.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
6 Donald Beyer Brian Detter 3 - 9/10 - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 91.50 179.50 1.47 Red Scores
2 Robert O Connor Richard Barth 3 - - - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 78.50 168.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Edgar Orme III John Phillips 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.50 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Margaret Neiberger Rosalie Lewis 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 69.50 156.50 Scores
4 Pamela Blumenthal Martin Blumenthal 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 76.00 147.00 Scores
8 John Dilaura Willie Dilaura 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 77.00 141.50 Scores