Nov 28, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Averaged Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 91.00 Kenneth TatzHighland Park, IL John BacsaSaint Charles, IL Muhammad HakimChicago, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL
7.64 Silver 2 87.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
4.78 Silver 3 86.00 Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL William WickhamNaperville, IL James PhillipsPark Ridge, IL
5.18 Silver 4 1 76.00 Barry BurrenIndian Land, SC Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
3.89 Silver 5/6 2 75.00 Michael SantowSchaumburg, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL Buck RogersNewport News, VA Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL
3.15 Silver 5/6 75.00 Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Diane VaughanMadison, WI Walter KellyEldridge, IA Worth VaughanMadison, WI
2.55 Silver 7 73.00 Romuald MindakElmwood Park, IL Wieslaw KalitaWoodridge, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL
2.55 Silver 3/4 69.00 Edward BonkowskiBartlett, IL Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Robert QuintinSaint Charles, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL
2.55 Silver 3/4 1 69.00 Margaret MajewskiOak Brook, IL Carolyn KoehlerIndian Head Pk, IL Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Arlene DoyleLa Grange, IL
1.76 Silver 5 2 64.00 Yi-Tsung LuChicago, IL Chia-Lun LuChicago, IL Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL
1.39 Silver 6/7 63.00 John JavellaHuntley, IL Robert VolstedElgin, IL David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL
1.39 Silver 6/7 63.00 Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Steve OshenGlen Ellyn, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL
1.32 Silver 3 55.00 Judy MesjakDowners Grove, IL Carol GrossOak Brook, IL Mary HodgesPentwater, MI Ruta SmulkstysLemont, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Kenneth Tatz John Bacsa Muhammad Hakim Fawad Hakim A 1 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 10.18 Silver
19 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Kay Korte Simon Sellers A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 7.64 Silver
4 Craig Allen Craig Gardner Mary Gardner William Wickham James Phillips A 3 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 4.78 Silver
23 Barry Burren Robert Corron Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 76.00 5.18 Silver
16 Michael Santow Ryszard Matuszczyk Buck Rogers Eric Neumann B 5/6 2 - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.89 Silver
17 Joseph Pieper Diane Vaughan Walter Kelly Worth Vaughan A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.15 Silver
25 Romuald Mindak Wieslaw Kalita Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A 7 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.55 Silver
15 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Margaret Young Arlene Doyle C - 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 69.00 2.55 Silver
2 Edward Bonkowski Kenneth Prouty Robert Quintin Jerr Boschee B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 69.00 2.55 Silver
3 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Marilyn Croft James McKinney A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
26 Todd Fisher Joseph Chin James Kart Robert Lass A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
18 Yi-Tsung Lu Chia-Lun Lu Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 64.00 1.76 Silver
11 John Javella Robert Volsted David Germaine Philip Cummuta B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.39 Silver
24 Mary Warren Fred Clayton Steve Oshen Roger Theis B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.39 Silver
13 Janet Brandt Janice Koerner Linda Brubaker Karl Anderson B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
10 Patricia Braun Dennis Skinder Fred Johnston Cory Perkers B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
20 Matt Sinkovits Richard Gunderson Gregory Rozborski John Kinst A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
22 Ronald Kohn Jo Kohn Charlotte Schmidt Betty Hettinger B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
21 Judy Mesjak Carol Gross Mary Hodges Ruta Smulkstys C - - 3 - - - 0.00 55.00 1.32 Silver
6 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Shelia Sittinger Michael Sittinger B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
9 Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley Jerry Johnson John Pree B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
8 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts Jeanette Steiner Carol Stibbe B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
7 Jeannette Chase Linda Rough Jackie Stark Joan Siavelis B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
27 Richard Roberts Ann Gerding Mary Johnson Judy Feltes C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver
14 Ursula Bryant Bonnie King Mary Dandurand Karen Grottke C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver
12 Rolland Wakeman Maria Solvie Patricia Schopp June Dostal C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.60 Silver
1 Judy Geleerd Ronny Baker Glorya Spero Neal Spero C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results