Nov 22, 2015 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 31.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 92.00 Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC Boyce RobbinsGreenville, SC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
8.46 Silver 2 89.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
6.35 Silver 3 80.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
4.76 Silver 4 79.00 Larry HardingHampstead, NC Roger SamsonSouthport, NC Jaime VillanuevaGreer, SC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
3.76 Silver 5 71.00 Len CaseCharlotte, NC Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC Tom NasserFort Mill, SC
3.22 Silver 6 68.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC
4.33 Silver 1 1 61.00 Ellen HarrisHarrisburg, NC Carol KesmodelCharlotte, NC Carmina DiazFort Mill, SC Paula BrewerCharlotte, NC
3.25 Silver 2 2 57.00 Barbara SloanConway, SC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Leah CompelMyrtle Beach, SC Lauren JudsonMurrells Inlet, SC
2.44 Silver 3 3 56.00 Ruta AllenSpartanburg, SC Carolyn LynnSpartanburg, SC David ShupingSpartanburg, SC Betty CampSpartanburg, SC
1.83 Silver 4 54.00 Cecil Boyle JrLandrum, SC Andrea KahnInman, SC Linda ShererColumbus, NC Sally Jo CarterTryon, NC
1.32 Silver 4 53.00 Robert DolanEtowah, NC Terrell BishopTaylorsville, NC Jacqueline HardimanKnoxville, TN Linda DolanEtowah, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Hugh Brown Jr Greg Roberts Boyce Robbins Olin Hubert A 1 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 92.00 11.28 Silver
7 Francine Moring Richard Smith Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 89.00 8.46 Silver
3 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 6.35 Silver
20 Larry Harding Roger Samson Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A 4 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.76 Silver
13 Len Case Richard Maybin Richard Brown Tom Nasser A 5 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 3.76 Silver
12 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 6 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 3.22 Silver
1 Varghese George James Gentry Jr Rajan Iyer John Baker A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
10 Darcy Parker James Parker Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
4 Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel Carmina Diaz Paula Brewer C - 1 1 - - - 0.00 61.00 4.33 Silver
14 Barbara Sloan Richard Lanzarone Leah Compel Lauren Judson C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 57.00 3.25 Silver
18 Michael Kovacich Robert White Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
11 Ruta Allen Carolyn Lynn David Shuping Betty Camp C - 3 3 - - - 0.00 56.00 2.44 Silver
9 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn Linda Sherer Sally Jo Carter B - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.83 Silver
6 Robert Dolan Terrell Bishop Jacqueline Hardiman Linda Dolan C - - 4 - - - 0.00 53.00 1.32 Silver
15 John Walter Richard Steinbugler Mary Scott Richard Irey C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
5 Martha Hartley M Johnston Margrieta Bibelnieks Joyce Rampey C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
19 George Russell Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine Veronica Hunter B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.90 Silver
8 Archie Hardy Flora Van Dijck Irena Teal William Rearick C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
17 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick Lee Ellis Karen Doddridge C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.60 Silver
2 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Mary Miller Maryellen Liptak C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results