Nov 22, 2015 - Sunday

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.92 Silver 1 99.00 Robert BrentBloomfield, MI Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL Larry MoriClearwater, FL
10.73 Silver 2 86.00 Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Michel RapoportSarasota, FL Paul EbermanSarasota, FL Madi DrimmerSarasota, FL
8.04 Silver 3 82.00 Suzan LordiUniversity Park, FL Michael GilbertSarasota, FL Susan GilbertSarasota, FL Edward MaierSarasota, FL Thomas LordiSewickley, PA
6.03 Silver 4 76.00 Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL Thomas ClarkVenice, FL Janet ClarkVenice, FL John HerrmannNorth Port, FL
4.77 Silver 5 75.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Sandra NelsonGalway, NY William NelsonGalway, NY
5.78 Silver 6/7 1 72.00 Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL Edward QuinlanDyer Brook, ME Rose RitterNokomis, FL Marcia RyanVenice, FL
3.84 Silver 6/7 72.00 Richard CobinSarasota, FL Michelle GoldenSarasota, FL Judith FlackSarasota, FL John MeasuresOttawa, ON
4.34 Silver 2 71.00 Ted FlachVenice, FL Carrolena KeyVenice, FL Richard MougalianVenice, FL Susan MougalianVenice, FL
3.25 Silver 3 62.00 Jeffrey NunesLongboat Key, FL Nanette MeyerBradenton, FL Linda MasonSarasota, FL Keith FalknerSarasota, FL
2.19 Silver 4/5 60.00 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Claudia HurleySarasota, FL Paula BeauchampBradenton, FL Larry WallowitzBradenton, FL
2.19 Silver 4/5 60.00 James GordonNokomis, FL M Grace GuidiceVenice, FL Anne RunyanVenice, FL Ann AllenPhoenix, AZ
2.02 Silver 1 53.00 Wesley GrayGrasonville, MD Elizabeth GrayGrasonville, MD Joergen Kjaerhus Birgitite Kjaerhus

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Robert Brent Robert Cappelli Jim Russell Larry Auerbach Larry Mori A 1 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 11.92 Silver
26 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 10.73 Silver
17 Suzan Lordi Michael Gilbert Susan Gilbert Edward Maier Thomas Lordi A 3 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 8.04 Silver
24 Sangit Chatterjee Thomas Clark Janet Clark John Herrmann A 4 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 6.03 Silver
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 5 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.77 Silver
1 Richard Cobin Michelle Golden Judith Flack John Measures A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.84 Silver
13 Izrail Gorian Edward Quinlan Rose Ritter Marcia Ryan B 6/7 1 - - - - 0.00 72.00 5.78 Silver
11 Ted Flach Carrolena Key Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian B - 2 - - - - 0.00 71.00 4.34 Silver
15 Sheila Pies Harriet Eaton Morris Frederick Wills Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
9 Arnold Malasky Ronnie Malasky Nie Lih Kalat Edward Spear A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
8 Jeffrey Nunes Nanette Meyer Linda Mason Keith Falkner B - 3 - - - - 0.00 62.00 3.25 Silver
21 Barbara Pearlman Michael Gibson Caroline Pascoe John Segal A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.20 Silver
10 Teresa Noa Claudia Hurley Paula Beauchamp Larry Wallowitz B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 60.00 2.19 Silver
28 James Gordon M Grace Guidice Anne Runyan Ann Allen B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 60.00 2.19 Silver
18 Donald McCullough Jr Laura Lipman Joy Phillips Courtney Donovan A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.20 Silver
4 Ruth Gorton Elaine McClure Roberta Shander Craig Abbott B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
16 Sheila Puz Peggy Pearson Barbara Apel Georgia Spillman B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
7 Henry Corwin Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips Cynthia Murphy B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
6 Wesley Gray Elizabeth Gray Joergen Kjaerhus Birgitite Kjaerhus C - - 1 - - - 0.00 53.00 2.02 Silver
27 Barbara Horowitz Nancy Abrams Paul Reamer Diane Davis B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.75 Silver
23 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
3 Bruce Jacobs L Joan Sperry Linda Jackson W Fieberg B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.45 Silver
19 Iris Wilson Jo Ann Kertesz Sandra Lewis Susan Vesely B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
25 Gerald Nehra William Granger Gail Lambacher Ann Hennum B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
2 Joanne Glazebrook Donna Wilson Janice Rich Norma Verhulst B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.90 Silver
12 George Kenworthy Allyn Clayman Donna Kellerman Susan Elwyn B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
22 M. Clint Doss Anthony Duthie Patricia Lehmann Daniel Long III C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 33.00 0.30 Silver
14 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin Carolyn Gulick Patricia Filliater C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00