Nov 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Howard Hochman Fred Picklesimer B 3 3 - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 2.54 Silver Scores
2 Dennis Anderson Jeanne Peters C 4 4 1 2 2 1 58.63 98.50 2.68 Silver Scores
6 J Klau Susan Klau B 5 5 - 3 3 - 58.04 97.50 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Fern Albracht Pat Macon C - - 4 4 4 2 55.95 94.00 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Gwen Blackmer Sandra Kroovand C - - - - - 3 48.51 81.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley A - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
7 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Cecelia Ray Avery Lloyd C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Ronald Matamoros Bansi Shah C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
10 Nancy Barber Richard Morse C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judy Plonk Frank Dickerson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.48 110.00 4.52 Silver Scores
6 James Brackett Barbara Howarth C - - 6 2 2 1 52.98 89.00 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Trude McCarty Richard Warren C - - - 3 3 2 52.68 88.50 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Garzia Fran Tewkesbury C - - - 4 4 3 52.38 88.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson C - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
2 Judy Gealy Carol Elkins C - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
10 Joseph Monroe Sallie Monroe A - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
5 Susan Shroyer Jane Butterworth C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Judith Nebenzahl Judy Hellen B - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores
9 Anne McKiernan Georganne Mackaronis C - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jane Lawrence Eve Bacon B 2 2 - 1 1 - 64.07 107.64 3.39 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Shope Penny Barham B - - - 2 2 - 56.13 94.29 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold B - - - 3 3 - 55.95 94.00 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Ray Sanow Nancy Marshall A - - - 4 - - 53.87 90.50 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Younce Janet McCall C - - - - 4 1 50.98 85.64 0.93 Silver Scores
11 Danette Parker Paula Hunt A - - - - - - 48.76 81.91 Scores
6 Lisbeth Evans Butter Birkas C - - - - - 2 46.90 78.79 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Glenda Sapp Martha Cavanagh C - - - - - - 44.22 74.29 Scores
5 Ann Bennett Simon Brigman C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
9 Ronald Bonomo Judy Gregory C - - - - - - 43.37 72.86 Scores
8 Linda Lincoln Rose Baker C - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Yvonne Evans David Evans C 6 6 2 1 1 1 57.82 97.14 2.01 Silver Scores
11 Sue Hatcher James Lee A - - - 2 - - 57.65 96.86 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Monica Phillips Paula Pendergast A - - - 3 - - 57.27 96.21 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Yvonne Adams Christine Shepard C - - 3 4 2 2 57.06 95.86 1.51 Silver Scores
6 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski C - - 5 - 3 - 54.17 91.00 0.85 Silver Scores
3 Linford Snead Frank Hall A - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
1 Evelyn Fisher Anne Dick A - - - - - - 51.02 85.71 Scores
8 Sara Crowder Sharon Hall C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Jace Ralls Bene Hendrix Ralls B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 Janet Coates Frances Pulliam C - - - - - - 36.96 62.09 Scores
10 Robert Voorhees Wendell Putney C - - - - - - 30.18 50.71 Scores