Oct 29, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
6 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman P 1 - - 1 - - 417.60 66.92 387.42 805.02 8.50 Gold Scores
7 Paul Goldfinger Carl Ostertag Q 3 2 - 4 2 - 344.16 55.15 381.03 725.19 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp P 6 - - 3 - - 352.32 56.46 342.39 694.71 2.43 Gold Scores
5 James Ryan James Johnson Q 11 6 - 5 3 - 312.48 50.08 365.69 678.17 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts R - - 3 2 1 1 369.12 59.15 277.46 646.58 1.68 Red Scores
1 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen Q - - - - - - 295.68 47.38 344.50 640.18 0.64 Red Scores
2 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba Q - - - - - - 306.72 49.15 298.04 604.76 Scores
8 Judy Huntington Bonnie Russell-Hunt R - - 5 6 4 2 311.04 49.85 289.62 600.66 1.14 Red Scores
12 Charlene Pepin Sandy Schreck Q - - - - - - 284.64 45.62 315.19 599.83 Scores
3 Turid Fredrickson Carol Proctor P - - - - - - 305.76 49.00 293.96 599.72 Scores
14 Judy Hanson Fred Hanson R - - - - - - 290.88 46.62 278.84 569.72 Scores
11 Barbara Kampe Sue Huberty P - - - - - - 264.00 42.31 272.88 536.88 Scores
4 Elizabeth Huxter Terry Huxter R - - - - - - 232.80 37.31 300.23 533.03 0.82 Red Scores
13 Toni McLeod Sharon Nordmark P - - - - - - 207.84 33.31 285.85 493.69 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
7 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher Q 2 1 - 5 1 - 334.56 53.62 393.79 728.35 6.38 Gold Scores
11 Christine McKenna Valerie Lycette P 8 - - 2 - - 348.48 55.85 334.75 683.23 1.89 Gold Scores
3 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp P 10 - - 1 - - 386.88 62.00 293.00 679.88 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Janet Meader Norma Clark P 12 - - 3 - - 348.00 55.77 326.00 674.00 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan P 14 - - - - - 287.04 46.00 373.21 660.25 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Keld Sorensen Jeanne Sorensen Q - 8 - - 2 - 320.16 51.31 332.04 652.20 1.37 Red Scores
5 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown Q - - - - - - 292.80 46.92 345.04 637.84 0.88 Red Scores
6 Judith Johnston Anne Lever P - - - - - - 290.40 46.54 332.04 622.44 0.37 Red Scores
4 Roger Walker Joan Walker R - - - - 3 1 308.64 49.46 291.42 600.06 1.30 Red Scores
13 Ann Grill George Grill P - - - 6 - - 332.16 53.23 254.04 586.20 0.31 Red Scores
10 Lance Clifford Cookie Clifford Q - - - - - - 304.80 48.85 268.13 572.93 Scores
8 Patricia Desbrisay Sharon Gecse Q - - - - - - 277.44 44.46 293.58 571.02 Scores
12 Nora Demmert Linda Allen R - - - - - - 270.24 43.31 291.42 561.66 0.60 Red Scores
14 William Drayton Donald Hanset P - - - 4 - - 54.38 339.36 0.64 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
6 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips P 4 - - 2 - - 358.08 57.38 354.50 712.58 3.59 Gold Scores
12 Richard Carlson Renee Petersen R 5 3 1 1 1 1 379.68 60.85 318.00 697.68 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren P 13 - - 3 - - 354.72 56.85 307.13 661.85 1.21 Gold Scores
1 Donald Cottam Cecie Vatne P - - - - - - 300.00 48.08 344.50 644.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Dian Williams Marianne Lanning R - - 4 - - - 302.40 48.46 337.00 639.40 1.26 Red Scores
2 Jim Adams Donna Parkes Q - - - - - - 289.92 46.46 348.00 637.92 1.23 Red Scores
11 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Q - - - 5 3 - 344.64 55.23 278.50 623.14 0.63 Red Scores
10 Susanne Sherburne Sandy Thor Q - - - - - - 329.76 52.85 290.50 620.26 Scores
9 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard P - - - - - - 270.72 43.38 344.00 614.72 0.88 Red Scores
5 Nancy Shade Lucie Fritz Q - - - 4 2 - 346.56 55.54 234.00 580.56 0.88 Red Scores
7 Susan Norton Joann Scholtz Q - - - - - - 261.12 41.85 302.00 563.12 Scores
4 Richard Tausch Linda Tausch R - - - - - - 312.48 50.08 250.00 562.48 Scores
13 Michael Stoner Judy Stoner R - - - 6 4 2 54.54 340.32 0.57 Red Scores
14 Sandra Dietrich Waldo Hurst III P - - - - - - 40.15 250.56 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
7 Brian Richardson Mary Houghland Q 7 4 - 6 4 - 318.24 51.00 375.65 693.89 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lee Jamison Thomas Wostenberg Q 9 5 - 1 1 - 380.64 61.00 301.17 681.81 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Sheila Bergren Steven Lachowicz R - 7 2 - - 1 317.76 50.92 337.65 655.41 2.24 Red Scores
2 Robert Collett Gary Corbett Q - 9 - 3 3 - 327.84 52.54 320.85 648.69 1.36 Red Scores
1 Jo Ann Smith Carol Jensen P - - - - - - 275.52 44.15 372.00 647.52 1.29 Red Scores
9 Thomas Brown Linda Longmire P - - - - - - 307.68 49.31 332.27 639.95 0.64 Red Scores
3 Mary Ferguson Marilyn Toher P - - - 4 - - 327.36 52.46 309.31 636.67 0.95 Red Scores
5 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Q - - - - - - 315.84 50.62 305.61 621.45 0.59 Red Scores
10 Steve Kasner Anne Bruskland Q - - - 2 2 - 330.24 52.92 285.58 615.82 1.29 Red Scores
13 Perry Cowgill Dee Patrick P - - - 5 - - 318.72 51.08 264.31 583.03 0.37 Red Scores
12 Audrey Hancock Judy Bateman R - - - - - 2 276.96 44.38 299.54 576.50 1.14 Red Scores
11 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul P - - - - - - 296.16 47.46 253.46 549.62 Scores
4 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood R - - - - - - 259.20 41.54 276.97 536.17 Scores
14 Ronald McMullen Kathleen Dolan R - - - - - - 242.88 38.92 237.66 480.54 Scores