Nov 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Open Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 1 149.00 Carmon Lee WoodleyNiceville, FL Sylvia JacksonNiceville, FL Frank SwanGulf Shores, AL Bruce PierceDaphne, AL
7.43 Silver 2 2 127.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Ed StephensMobile, AL Katie GordonMobile, AL
4.88 Silver 3/4 3/4 120.00 Karen CouchDestin, FL Jan OmleyNiceville, FL Marilyn GuskyNavarre, FL Linda ZdenekShalimar, FL
4.88 Silver 3/4 3/4 120.00 Michelle CranePensacola, FL Mary Ann AbramsPensacola Beach, FL Cheryl WalkerPensacola, FL JoAnn CoulterMilton, FL
3.30 Silver 5 119.00 David StentzThe Villages, FL Caroline DaviesThe Villages, FL Robert DaleHammond, LA E Jonathan ScharfPensacola, FL
2.83 Silver 6 118.00 Walter LewisGautier, MS Susan HintonVancleave, MS Don CatonPensacola, FL Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS
2.48 Silver 7 116.00 Scott StearnsElberta, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS Mickey GroggelMobile, AL
1.91 Silver 5 115.00 Howard Gage, SrPensacola, FL Betty GagePensacola, FL Roberta BarnesPensacola, FL Wes BarnesPensacola, FL
2.74 Silver 6 1 109.00 A Karen GardnerPensacola, FL Ted GardnerPensacola, FL Kate GholstonMiramar Beach, FL Alice BrownCashiers, NC
2.06 Silver 2 87.00 Cece SpainMobile, AL Jim SpainMobile, AL Carol FeugerMobile, AL Peggy GriffinMobile, AL
1.54 Silver 3 83.00 Vicki SchellPensacola, FL Bill Rob Barbara ChesterfieldPensacola, FL Alex GupPensacola, FL
1.16 Silver 4 82.00 Howard DeckMobile, AL Barbara DeckMobile, AL Joyce MooreFairhope, AL Joan CaudleFoley, AL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson Frank Swan Bruce Pierce B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 149.00 9.90 Silver
3 Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell Ed Stephens Katie Gordon B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 127.00 7.43 Silver
1 Karen Couch Jan Omley Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 0.00 120.00 4.88 Silver
6 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams Cheryl Walker JoAnn Coulter B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 0.00 120.00 4.88 Silver
22 David Stentz Caroline Davies Robert Dale E Jonathan Scharf A 5 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 3.30 Silver
5 Walter Lewis Susan Hinton Don Caton Jay Segarra A 6 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 2.83 Silver
10 Scott Stearns Libby Fernandez Annette Lee McHann Mickey Groggel A 7 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 2.48 Silver
14 Howard Gage, Sr Betty Gage Roberta Barnes Wes Barnes B - 5 - - - - 0.00 115.00 1.91 Silver
9 A Karen Gardner Ted Gardner Kate Gholston Alice Brown C - 6 1 - - - 0.00 109.00 2.74 Silver
26 Joyce Gardner Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes Betty Sheffield B - - - - - - 0.00 100.00 0.90 Silver
19 Sidney Kalishman Betty Kalishman Bob Dale Richard Gross A - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 0.90 Silver
7 Pat Barrow Mary Buff Jeri Edge Kay Huke B - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.05 Silver
2 Alexa Canady-Davis Roger Reff Sandra Moody Gary Klussman B - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 0.90 Silver
18 Raymond Ferree Sabra Wilson Rod Fullerton Kathleen Fullerton B - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 0.90 Silver
8 Gary Watson Nell McInnish Bobby Henderson Beverly Gebhardt B - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.05 Silver
20 Cece Spain Jim Spain Carol Feuger Peggy Griffin C - - 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 2.06 Silver
25 Vicki Schell Bill Rob Barbara Chesterfield Alex Gup C - - 3 - - - 0.00 83.00 1.54 Silver
12 Howard Deck Barbara Deck Joyce Moore Joan Caudle C - - 4 - - - 0.00 82.00 1.16 Silver
21 Caroline Vanlandeghem Jennifer Abdalla Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.75 Silver
17 Larry Fine Cristi Nelson Jacqueline Erickson Yvonne Gaunt C - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
23 Shirley Reischman Richard Osborn Marcia Phelps Bruce Dunworth C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.45 Silver
24 Laura White Loretta Davis Norma Mishoe Jody Craney C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.45 Silver
11 Catherine Allard Nelda Fraser Judy Oglesby Jimmie Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.30 Silver
16 Audree Newman Margaret Joyner Ruth Southerland Chiharu Schmeisser C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
4 James Jones Virginia Mitchell Nancy Scrivner Elizabeth Poor B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
15 Beth McArthur Pam Ramirez Dolores Thomas Beryl Hedrick B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results