Nov 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alexa Canady-Davis Vicki Schell C 7 3 2 3 3 2 58.12 266.78 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Lee Anderson Richard Karch A - - - 4 - - 57.30 262.99 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Gardner Roberta Barnes A - - - 5 - - 55.73 255.81 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Murray Hall Garlan Sisco B - 5 - 6 4 - 55.18 253.27 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Gary Watson Beverly Gebhardt B - 6 - 7 5 - 51.83 237.89 0.74 Silver Scores
9 June Bunn Joanne Walker A - - - - - - 48.76 223.81 Scores
2 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - 3 - - 3 47.75 219.18 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Catherine Allard Nelda Fraser B - - - - - - 45.10 207.01 Scores
4 Salle Peyroux Jonathan McMinis C - - - - - - 44.66 204.98 Scores
5 Beryl Hedrick Dolores Thomas C - - - - - - 39.15 179.72 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Scott Stearns Mickey Groggel A 1 - - 1 - - 67.44 309.56 8.02 Silver Scores
9 Rowland Kneiding Rod Fullerton A 2 - - 2 - - 65.77 301.88 6.02 Silver Scores
1 Oscar Johnson Charles Ellis B - - - 7 2 - 50.56 232.08 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Pam Ramirez Beth McArthur B - - - 8 3 - 50.20 230.41 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams C - - - - - 2 46.33 212.66 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Marsha Sanders Paula Teipel C - - - - - - 44.59 204.67 Scores
3 Robert Dale E Jonathan Scharf A - - - - - - 43.00 197.39 Scores
4 Raymond Ferree Sabra Wilson B - - - - - - 41.07 188.50 Scores
6 Pat Barrow Kay Huke A - - - - - - 38.93 178.71 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Caroline Vanlandeghem Jennifer Abdalla C 5 1 1 1 1 1 61.01 280.04 3.32 Silver Scores
1 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B 6 2 - 2 2 - 59.49 273.05 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Sidney Kalishman James Case A - - - 8 - - 51.38 235.84 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Betty Sheffield Dale Miller A - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
9 Jenny Slay Angele Baker A - - - - - - 46.85 215.06 Scores
8 Nancy Scrivner Donna Moore A - - - - - - 46.76 214.63 Scores
2 Allen Alsip Dolores Wright C - - - - - - 45.27 207.78 Scores
4 Alex Gup Billy Buff C - - - - - - 44.97 206.39 Scores
7 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - - - - 44.55 204.48 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Frank Swan Mimi Little A 3 - - 3 - - 63.41 291.05 4.51 Silver Scores
6 Charles Bradford Jr Armand Grassi A 4 - - 4 - - 61.11 280.49 3.38 Silver Scores
7 David Stentz Caroline Davies B 8 4 - 5 1 - 57.37 263.33 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Annette Lee McHann A - - - 6 - - 51.24 235.17 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Richard Gross Bob Dale A - - - - - - 47.67 218.81 Scores
2 Alice Brown Kate Gholston C - - 4 - 4 1 47.44 217.76 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Shelly Hobbs Jane Bradford B - - - - - - 44.82 205.73 Scores
4 Ted Gardner Kamal Amin B - - - - - - 39.60 181.78 Scores
5 Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky C - - - - - - 39.46 181.13 Scores