Nov 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
53.17 Gold 1 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Gary CohlerMiami, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL
37.22 Gold 2 Richard CorenAventura, FL Robert LevinHenderson, NV Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Gabrielle ShermanSpartanburg, SC Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC
21.27 Gold 3/4 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY
21.27 Gold 3/4 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen James Krekorian Jack Zhao Eldad Ginossar A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Steven Barcus Edward Schusler Charles Miner Spike Lay A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Venkatrao Koneru Ron Smith A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.27 Gold
9 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry A - - - - - - 0.00 3.38 Red
8 Nina Taselaar Corey Krantz Shannon Cappelletti William Ehlers Michael McNamara A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Bill Irvine Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 1.13 Red
6 Jeffrey Wolfson Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Neil Silverman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 53.17 Gold
5 Richard Coren Robert Levin Michael Seamon Gabrielle Sherman Michael Kamil A 2 - - - - - 0.00 37.22 Gold
4 John Kranyak Melanie Tucker Vincent Demuy John Hurd A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
3 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Hjordis Eythorsdottir Magnus Olafsson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.27 Gold
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Alan Osofsky Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results