Oct 28, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight B 1 1 - 1 1 - 72.52 121.83 4.52 Red Scores
1 Colleen McMahon Ruth Scherr B 5 3 - 2 2 - 58.65 98.54 1.64 Red Scores
5 Mary Greig Mozelle Griffith A - - - 3 - - 55.14 92.64 0.77 Red Scores
11 Frederick Buckman Marion Buckman C - - 2 4 3 1 53.99 90.70 1.31 Red Scores
6 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg C - - 5 - 4 - 51.02 85.71 0.55 Red Scores
2 Bonner Heath Jim Bender A - - - - - - 47.38 79.59 Scores
3 Samuel Whitten III Bob Roman B - - - - - - 46.05 77.37 Scores
7 Carrie Rabinowitz Laura Milgrim C - - - - - - 45.63 76.66 Scores
9 Clifford Roemer Bon Roemer B - - - - - - 43.00 72.24 Scores
10 Donna Huddleston Lila Brown B - - - - - - 42.00 70.56 Scores
4 Jane Billings Nancy Parker B - - - - - - 33.61 56.47 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Judy Bryson Anne Thrift A 6 - - 1 - - 57.24 96.16 1.53 Red Scores
9 Mustafa Guldu Barbara Strawberry B - 5 - 2 1 - 55.99 94.07 1.07 Red Scores
7 Peggy Adams Sandra Browning C - - 1 3 2 1 55.00 92.40 1.74 Red Scores
10 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz A - - - 4 - - 50.71 85.20 0.54 Red Scores
6 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - - - - - 50.13 84.21 Scores
1 Billie Nordan John Nordan B - - - - - - 49.56 83.26 Scores
8 Stephen Basco Margaret Cannon A - - - - - - 49.11 82.51 Scores
4 Rudolf Wiegand Jr Carolyn Franklin B - - - - - - 48.01 80.66 Scores
3 Judy Walker Genevieve Cummings B - - - - - - 46.93 78.85 Scores
5 Suann Vandevelde Marguerite Nunnally A - - - - - - 38.17 64.13 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William McClelland Hilary McClelland A 2 - - 1 - - 61.01 102.50 3.39 Red Scores
8 Karen Faulkenberry Helen Young A 4 - - 2 - - 60.42 101.50 1.91 Red Scores
2 Fay Grasty Jean Sullivan B - 4 - 3 1 - 56.85 95.50 1.23 Red Scores
6 Joanna Roberts Missy Anderson B - 6 - 4 2 - 55.95 94.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Linda Hunter Elizabeth Clark B - - - - 3 - 55.65 93.50 0.53 Red Scores
4 Ronald Matamoros Bansi Shah C - - 3 - - 1 52.98 89.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Lynn Craft Lucy Sinopole C - - - - - 2 47.32 79.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 John Luebkemann Ruth Bender C - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores
1 Laura Weiss Martin Weiss C - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores
3 Patricia Reynolds Beth Shafer C - - - - - - 33.93 57.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carol Snyder John Snyder B 3 2 - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 2.54 Red Scores
10 Susan Collins Fiona Armson A - - - 2 - - 54.76 92.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Mark McBeth Veronica Barnes B - - - 3 2 - 52.38 88.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks C - - 4 4 3 1 52.08 87.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Fern Albracht Pat Macon B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Margaret Mason James Mason A - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
1 Victoria Cornwell Bindu Kapadia C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Mary Younts Gloria Senn B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
8 Nora Paffrath Geraldine Violette C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
4 Karen Hogan Marcia Fletcher A - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores