Oct 28, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Shirley Jeffers James Jeffers 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 97.50 200.50 4.82 Gold Scores
9 Quresh Sachee Robert Fraser 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 84.50 196.50 3.56 Gold Scores
1 Kay Rogers Carolyn Harmon 7 24/26 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 103.50 185.00 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Hayes Linda Angel 3 28/29 12 - - - - 78.00 46.43 106.50 184.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Catherine Lowell Ellen Milano 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 78.00 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Michael Nee Jim Maas 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 67.00 157.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Becky Cederholm Walter Cederholm 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.50 154.00 Scores
6 Lynda Bohler Blondelle Grant 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.00 151.50 Scores
2 Nancy Melvin Sandra Weinstein 3 - - - - 2 - 79.00 47.02 70.50 149.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Sharon McKnight Barbara McRee 3 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 91.50 139.50 0.77 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Peggy Yountz Jane Wilhelm 3 30/31 13/14 - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 94.00 183.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Teenie Elliott Susan Rothemich 3 - 16/17 - - - - 86.50 51.49 94.50 181.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Ken Yeager Kathy Bartlett 7 - - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 77.00 180.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Suzanne Miell Shari Naman 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 95.50 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Reid Campbell Lance Taylor 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 87.00 175.00 1.31 Red Scores
1 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.50 170.00 Scores
9 Richard Lanzarone Ruth Vallery 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 83.00 170.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Sharon Irish Ruth Baatnes 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 69.50 152.00 Scores
5 Linda Delzell Allen Delzell 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.50 152.00 Scores
7 Janice Barrett Betty McNally 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 83.50 146.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Daniel Lieb Mason Barge 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 96.00 205.00 11.07 Gold Scores
9 Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 3 14 4 - 4 2 - 97.50 58.04 93.00 190.50 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 J Scheuerman Robert Breen 7 21 - - 3 - - 101.00 60.12 85.50 186.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin 3 23 9 - 2 1 - 107.00 63.69 78.50 185.50 1.41 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Gatlin Sarah Morrison 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Freeman Linda Patch 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.50 157.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Judith Fortner Jo Ann Taormina 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.50 155.00 Scores
8 Lane Wood Thomas Byrne 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 86.00 155.00 Scores
5 Elaine Wilson Mary Lou Veal 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 69.50 146.00 Scores
4 Bonnie Smith Stephen Smith 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 60.50 113.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Starr Oberg Kenneth Oberg 7 7 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 95.00 197.00 4.22 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Casey Alexander Beranek 3 22 8 - - - - 81.50 48.51 104.50 186.00 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
10 Linda Dellsperger Marsha Shlaer 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 89.00 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Catherine Hunter David Weber 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 90.50 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Susan Spencer Edith Edwards 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 69.00 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Mary Anne Lindsey Pamela Saari 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 91.50 169.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Leah Compel Lauren Judson 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 85.00 156.00 Scores
8 Albie McNeil Lynn Mayes 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 77.50 156.00 Scores
7 Diane Davies Lynn Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 71.00 155.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 John Powers Jr Linda Powers 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 63.50 138.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont 7 1 - - 2 - - 103.89 61.84 111.50 215.39 16.87 Gold Scores
1 Pamela Barry Mary Kay Scarborough 7 10 - - 1 - - 104.96 62.48 89.00 193.96 3.07 Gold Scores
5 Babs Richard Lisa Pharr 7 19 - - 4 - - 90.45 53.84 97.50 187.95 1.69 Gold Scores
3 George Goyak Thomas Muller 7 - - - 3 - - 90.54 53.89 90.00 180.54 1.31 Red Scores
4 Leslie Goss Susan Betenbaugh 3 - - - - 1 - 90.17 53.67 86.00 176.17 1.62 Red Scores
6 Judy Gealy Carol Elkins 3 - - - - - - 69.11 41.14 98.50 167.61 1.07 Red Scores
7 Kim McEver Bob McEver 7 - - - - - - 88.02 52.39 71.00 159.02 Scores
10 Judy Greenhill Dorothy Swimmer 3 - - - - - - 62.67 37.30 87.50 150.17 0.54 Red Scores
8 Dianne Lubeski John Lamanna 3 - - - - 2 - 77.04 45.86 62.00 139.04 0.69 Red Scores
2 Joe Buhr Walter Modrell 3 - - - - - - 71.51 42.57 62.50 134.01 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Alice Folger Kay Elder 7 15 - - - - - 83.58 49.75 106.37 189.95 2.11 Gold Scores
2 Lisa Wester Mary Lynn Westervelt 3 20 7 - 1 1 - 100.07 59.57 87.65 187.72 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Porter Hutto Millie Lathan 3 32 15 - - - - 90.23 53.71 91.44 181.67 1.02 Gold Scores
9 Allen Woodward Eileen Woodward 7 - - - 2 - - 99.52 59.24 79.51 179.03 1.07 Red Scores
4 William McCartney Mason Page Thomas III 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.16 56.64 81.36 176.52 0.77 Red Scores
10 Debbie Wearn Mary Link 3 - - - - - - 70.15 41.76 98.55 168.70 1.07 Red Scores
3 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge 7 - - - 4 - - 91.24 54.31 71.94 163.18 0.54 Red Scores
8 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish 3 - - - - - - 59.39 35.35 54.55 113.94 Scores
7 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland 7 - - - - - - 41.36 69.48 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Ellen Bonnie Cox Ira Mueller 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 106.00 201.50 9.06 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sandra White Fran Hultquist 3 24/26 10 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 94.00 185.00 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Findlay Douglas Findlay 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 84.00 180.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Bedwell Jennifer Crisp 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 75.00 170.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Lisa Neely Katie Cox 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.00 164.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Vicki Hindman George Parkhurst 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.50 158.50 Scores
9 Steve Rainey Richard Watson 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 71.00 157.50 Scores
1 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 70.00 154.50 Scores
2 Barbara Stewart Eva Stokkebye 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 80.50 140.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Pamela Ross Yancey Paschall 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 94.00 196.50 3.56 Gold Scores
4 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 30/31 13/14 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 85.00 183.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Louis Tepoel Agnes Lee 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 89.50 176.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Sally Dix Faye Sneeder 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 93.00 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Christine Shepard Linda Lincoln 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 72.50 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Alma Vanhull Gloria Larson 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 78.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Diane Seymour Mary McElveen 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.00 155.00 Scores
8 Priscilla Shoemaker Doris McLaughlin 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.00 151.00 Scores
3 Wade Lowder Georgia Sorensen 3 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 71.50 123.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Martha Harrington Margi Goldstein 7 13 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 90.50 191.50 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Katherine Baer Beth Watson 3 17/18 6 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 88.50 189.00 1.83 Gold Scores
9 Priscilla McKenney Bonnie Marland 7 24/26 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 92.00 185.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Van Pernell Robert Parlier 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 93.00 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Bill Bumbarger Tim Hemphill 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.50 170.50 Scores
4 Peter Martin Ann Rantis 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 75.50 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Bobbie Rothschild Jacqueline Swain 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 89.00 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Nancy Fletcher Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 76.00 142.00 Scores
3 Mary Watson Raymon Watson 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 74.50 134.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Brenda Garzia Judy Hellen 3 16 5 - 1 1 - 117.00 69.64 72.50 189.50 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 85.50 189.00 1.83 Gold Scores
5 Camilla Muriby Margurette Straley 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 91.00 179.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kay McCarthy Marshall Robinson 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 86.50 51.49 90.50 177.00 1.57 Red Scores
9 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 86.50 51.49 78.00 164.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Mary Newman Carol Wilcox 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.00 163.00 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Janet Unckrich Beverly Westhelle 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Joyce Herr Barbara Trotto 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 85.50 149.50 Scores
2 M. Clint Doss Harry Whitworth 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 75.50 140.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Tracy Jerren Gould 7 12 - - 1/2 - - 94.00 55.95 98.00 192.00 2.60 Gold Scores
5 Penny Rice Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins 7 28/29 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 100.50 184.50 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Kay Saenger Susan Durham 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 94.00 55.95 80.50 174.50 1.24 Gold Scores
1 Cheryl Spaulding Marge Wilson 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 81.00 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.00 173.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Judy Ranson Becky Efird 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
6 Cindy Suter Shelby King 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 86.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Connie Price Patti Lustig 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 71.00 156.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 58.00 135.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 E Thomas Bowers Jane Conlan 7 2/3 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 111.50 205.00 11.07 Gold Scores
1 Bev Pope Bill Pope 7 4 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 91.00 204.00 7.12 Gold Scores
4 Judy Plonk Frank Dickerson 3 11 3 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 193.00 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Frame Janet Sheridan 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 75.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jeannie McGinnis Donna Stearns 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.50 157.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Faye Tate Angela Snyder 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 70.00 149.50 Scores
7 Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 86.50 148.50 Scores
9 Ruth Derrow Alice Gray 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 67.50 146.00 Scores
8 Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 66.50 127.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Susan Ingelbinck Patricia McFeely 3 27 11 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 85.20 184.70 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Ann O'Shea Nancy Bentsen 3 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 91.63 180.63 1.54 Red Scores
2 Shirley Rhinehart Karin Baldzer 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 83.58 176.08 1.07 Red Scores
1 David Sutherlin Daniel Vicini 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 85.47 172.47 1.20 Red Scores
10 Linda Curtis Barry Curtis 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.01 169.51 Scores
3 Christopher O'Connor William O'Connor Jr 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 80.56 167.56 0.43 Red Scores
4 Katherine Groves Joanne Estaver 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.86 -2.00 160.36 1.07 Red Scores
7 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 74.54 160.04 Scores
6 Stephanie Dozier Virginia Charlton 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 85.35 149.85 0.64 Red Scores
9 Ramon De La Guardia Lawrence Moore 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 67.98 141.98 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jan Abbott Ben Reischer 3 - 16/17 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 86.50 181.00 1.73 Red Scores
3 Constance McKeown Leila Shannon 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 94.00 180.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler 3 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 85.00 175.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.50 172.00 0.66 Red Scores
8 John Sease Robert Seymour 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 73.50 170.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Doris Klobuchar Patricia Vanlaar 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 97.00 166.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Rebecca Elderkin Maryann Mortimer 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.00 165.00 Scores
5 Priscilla Bernstein Linda Owen 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 Scores
9 Nancy Conison Janet Hunt 3 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 66.50 157.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Connie Lytle Darryl Sauer 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 80.50 151.50 Scores