Oct 26, 2015 - Monday

Stratified Board-A-Match Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.67 Red 1 18.50 Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Len CaseCharlotte, NC
4.84 Red 2 1 17.50 Peggy GibsonHilton Head, SC Sandra GiesBluffton, SC Joan SimonDataw Island, SC Mary TownhillLexington, SC
3.63 Red 3 2 1 17.22 Laura NormanGreensboro, NC Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Michael WilliamsGreensboro, NC Anne DickGreensboro, NC
2.39 Red 4 14.50 Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Clay HallVestavia, AL D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL David RogersNaples, FL
2.72 Red 5/6 3 13.50 William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Bill CollinsMyrtle Beach, SC Tom FletcherOrmond Beach, FL Dianne FletcherOrmond Beach, FL
1.57 Red 5/6 13.50 James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Becky ButlerAlpharetta, GA Francine MoringColumbia, SC Missy CoyMarietta, GA
2.04 Red 4 13.00 Evelyn BrandonMyrtle Beach, SC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Susan DukeVilas, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC
1.72 Red 5 2 12.00 Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Sonjia McHoneSalisbury, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Caroline ClyburnN Myrtle Beach, SC
0.80 Red 6/9 11.50 Gayle CornwellKnoxville, TN Dorothy CostaKnoxville, TN Gwen KyleKnoxville, TN Cathy YoumansKnoxville, TN
0.80 Red 6/9 11.50 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Fay ZerboNew Bern, NC Susan StephensonRaleigh, NC Elizabeth HaiglerMorehead City, NC
0.80 Red 6/9 11.50 Al KirklandColumbia, SC Jay ShahaniColumbia, SC Scott McPhersonColumbia, SC William CharlwoodColumbia, SC
0.80 Red 6/9 11.50 Marie CovingtonWinston Salem, NC Kaye ThreattWinston Salem, NC Louise GarciaGreensboro, NC Rebecca SantagoClemmons, NC
1.13 Red 3/4 11.00 Kathy GageAlexandria Bay, NY Shirley FagesMount Pleasant, SC Rebecca HudecekMount Pleasant, SC Diana SkinnerGoose Creek, SC
1.13 Red 3/4 11.00 Becky SmithGreensboro, NC Kim McEverAtlanta, GA Mary LegerGreensboro, NC Bob McEverAtlanta, GA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • G
  • H

Section G

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Barbara Heller Clay Hall D Keith Henderson David Rogers A 4 - - 4 - - 60.42 14.50 2.39 Red
2 William Belanich Bill Collins Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher B 5/6 3 - 5/6 3 - 56.25 13.50 2.72 Red
9 Sue Cooper Patricia Featherston Gloria Halstead Ruth Short A - - - 7/8 - - 54.17 13.00 0.39 Red
8 Evelyn Brandon Mary Katherine Bolch Susan Duke Lynda McDaniel B - 4 - 7/8 4 - 54.17 13.00 2.04 Red
12 Tom Williams Sonjia McHone Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn C - 5 2 9/10 5 2 50.00 12.00 1.72 Red
3 Baldeo Chopra Bruce Bedient Sally Meckstroth Kim Martin A - - - 9/10 - - 50.00 12.00 0.30 Red
7 Gayle Cornwell Dorothy Costa Gwen Kyle Cathy Youmans B - 6/9 - - 6/9 - 47.92 11.50 0.80 Red
5 Kathy Gage Shirley Fages Rebecca Hudecek Diana Skinner C - - 3/4 - - 3/4 45.83 11.00 1.13 Red
1 Bert Hall Allen Shifley Laurie Pastrano Roger Newberry B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
6 Jenkins Trotter Chris Glasgow Patty Norman Katie Barber C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
10 Deborah Monroe Nina Harmon Dianne Shope Nancy Osborne C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
11 Gale Meyer Donna Walther Kathy Newman Nancy Young B - - - - - - 37.50 9.00