Nov 03, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 3 - - 1 - - 259.62 60.10 263.50 523.12 6.64 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Wilson Fred Wilson A 4 - - 2 - - 242.99 56.25 276.00 518.99 4.98 Gold Scores
7 Toni Bales Kathleen Wood A 8 - - 6 - - 220.18 50.97 259.00 479.18 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charles Fassler Sarah Roy C - 3 1 7 3 1 219.24 50.75 229.00 448.24 3.90 Gold Scores
6 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 212.88 49.28 191.00 403.88 Scores
5 Verna Goldberg Patsy London A - - - - - - 188.18 43.56 210.50 398.68 Scores
9 Joy O'Dell Roberta Long C - - - - - - 211.60 48.98 184.00 395.60 0.65 Red Scores
2 Erin Kennedy Ruth Warner C - - - - - - 201.19 46.57 170.50 371.69 Scores
8 Reeta Brendamour Stacy Vanstone C - - - - - - 213.35 49.39 152.50 365.85 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steve Clark Louise Clark A 2 - - 6 - - 237.95 55.08 295.00 532.95 8.86 Gold Scores
3 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A 7 - - 7 - - 235.60 54.54 266.50 502.10 2.95 Gold Scores
6 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley B 9 2 - - 4 - 234.49 54.28 235.00 469.49 4.70 Gold Scores
5 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - - - - 212.29 49.14 206.00 418.29 Scores
8 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook B - - - - 5 - 219.35 50.78 195.00 414.35 0.86 Red Scores
4 Martin Petersen Ron Neal C - - 4 - - 3 200.70 46.46 211.50 412.20 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
1 Peggy West Donna Holt B - - - 5 3 - 238.17 55.13 163.00 401.17 1.09 Red Scores
2 Sylvia Maltz Justina Clendening C - - - - - - 197.95 45.82 178.00 375.95 Scores
9 Michael Thill Myron Coleman C - - - - - - 32.24 139.28 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - 5 - - 232.88 53.91 223.31 456.19 1.40 Red Scores
5 Patricia Buffie James Zimmer B - 4 - - - - 207.70 48.08 235.69 443.39 2.64 Gold Scores
8 A Beth Reid Matthew Just B - 5 - 4 2 - 238.67 55.25 202.50 441.17 2.09 Gold Scores
1 Marsha Reall Sherry McArdle B - 6 - 3 1 - 239.83 55.52 189.00 428.83 2.09 Gold Scores
3 Sue Leslie Wheeler Gloria Over C - - 2 - 5 3 213.82 49.50 214.88 428.70 2.93 Gold Scores
9 Patrick Williams Malik Kabir A - - - - - - 218.52 50.58 199.13 417.65 Scores
4 Jacquelyn Garrett Connell Garrett C - - - - - - 181.12 41.93 203.63 384.75 Scores
6 Charlotta Helton Michael Kanotz C - - - - - - 168.50 39.00 211.50 380.00 Scores
2 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom C - - - - 4 2 217.58 50.37 160.88 378.46 0.97 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave McClintock Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 270.56 62.63 273.50 544.06 11.81 Gold Scores
6 Larry Legault Lyn Legault B 5 1 - 3 1 - 239.36 55.41 279.50 518.86 6.26 Gold Scores
7 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A 6 - - 2 - - 268.62 62.18 250.00 518.62 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rohit Patel James Addleton C - - 3 4 2 1 238.89 55.30 174.50 413.39 2.19 Gold Scores
2 Vivienne Moorin Ann Zimmerman C - - 5 - - - 192.17 44.48 219.50 411.67 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 207.83 48.11 183.50 391.33 Scores
5 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - - - 194.88 45.11 175.00 369.88 Scores
8 Cidney Ferguson Cynthia Bowman C - - - - - - 149.70 34.65 211.00 360.70 0.91 Red Scores
9 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele C - - - - - 2 48.00 207.36 0.97 Red Scores