Oct 31, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler C - - - 1 1 - 2.08 63.18 59.03 61.11 2.53 Gold Y - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Solwitz Janet Nachman B - - - 3 - - 0.38 58.39 57.64 58.02 1.27 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
9 David Germaine Philip Cummuta B - - - 4 - - 1.15 57.58 55.28 56.43 0.89 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - - 8 4 - -2.90 52.67 58.47 55.57 0.50 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ellen McGregor Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - -0.42 51.94 52.78 52.36 0.66 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gregory Rozborski Matt Sinkovits C - - - 7 3 - 4.45 53.61 44.72 49.17 0.72 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Maggie Dugan Jane Leahy D - - - - - - -3.10 43.94 50.14 47.04 0.70 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Philip Blackburn Annabelle Wiseman B - - - - - - 3.11 49.83 43.61 46.72 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Gross Carol Cunningham C - - - - - - -6.02 38.78 50.83 44.81 0.46 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - -8.81 34.05 51.67 42.86 0.34 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - -1.73 40.97 44.44 42.71 Y - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti C - - - 1 1 - 75.63 75.63 2.53 Gold Scores
4 Ray Parnell Paul Thuma B - - - - - - -6.96 49.00 62.92 55.96 1.66 Gold Y - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Mary O'Donnell Jackie Warner B - - - - - - -4.81 49.41 59.03 54.22 0.83 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Lynne Reich Carole Latimer C - - - 7 6 - -1.10 52.10 54.31 53.21 0.36 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
10 William Birk Daryl Fraley C - - - 3 3 - 4.45 56.40 47.50 51.95 1.27 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Salber Ronald Frick B - - - - - - 49.68 49.68 GG - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Williams Paul Dynowski C - - - - - - -3.69 44.55 51.94 48.25 0.44 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
3 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz C - - - 6 5 - 6.21 53.11 40.69 46.90 0.42 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Cieslik Walt Werner C - - - - - - 46.21 46.21 GG - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lee Schillinger Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 7.47 49.24 34.31 41.78 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Layne Zagorin Alice Becker D - - - - - - 31.23 31.23 GG - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Tad Marecki Michael Omielski B - - - 2 - - -0.39 62.41 63.19 62.80 1.77 Gold Y - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman B - - - - - - -2.74 49.40 55.28 52.54 0.47 Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler C - - - 9 5 - 52.01 52.01 0.29 Red GG - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Elizabeth Meffert Jan Cobb B - - - 6 - - 3.30 55.07 48.47 51.77 0.42 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman B - - - - - - 1.10 50.67 48.47 49.57 Y - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Julia Packard Joyce Knauff C - - - 5 2 - 7.19 56.94 41.53 48.72 1.01 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Glorya Spero Neal Spero B - - - - - - -0.35 47.17 47.92 47.57 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank C - - - - - - -0.72 46.09 47.64 46.92 Y - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas C - - - - - - 0.05 46.92 46.81 46.86 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn B - - - - - - -1.32 45.09 47.92 46.60 Y - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon May Janet Holmes B - - - - - - 1.95 47.78 43.61 45.56 Y - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Swansby Barbara McDermott C - - - - - - 0.39 43.34 42.50 42.89 Y - 16 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Daniel Wright Cidney Golman C - - - 8 - - -5.99 51.48 63.47 57.48 0.32 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa B - - - - - - -5.77 51.09 62.64 56.87 1.19 Red Y - 20 - E/W Scores
6 Gregg Underheim Kathleen Lewin C - - - 2 2 - 3.94 60.23 52.36 56.30 1.77 Gold Y - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Bradley Shaps Gail Shaps B - - - 4 - - 0.82 55.10 53.47 54.29 0.89 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Jane Crise William Crise D - - - 5 4 1 0.73 53.40 51.94 52.67 0.70 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
3 Simone Birndorf Sue Apter B - - - 9 - - 1.73 51.37 47.92 49.65 0.28 Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lee Jr Richard Gunderson B - - - - - - -0.95 48.37 50.28 49.33 Y - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Schultz Genny Cesario B - - - - - - -2.67 46.59 51.94 49.27 Y - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Teresa Lee Hendel Raymond Hendel C - - - - - - 1.17 46.08 43.75 44.92 Y - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Rolland Wakeman Becky Berg C - - - - - - -5.30 36.76 47.36 42.06 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Maila Kuhn Kenneth Kuhn C - - - - - - 3.32 43.03 36.39 39.71 Y - 15 - E/W Scores