Oct 28, 2015 - Wednesday

Players Choice Strati-Fl Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - 6 - - 58.57 58.57 0.85 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Phillips William Christensen Y - - - 1 1 1 10.87 66.59 44.44 55.31 5.10 Gold Y - 2 - N/S Scores
8 John Kinst Judy Bonardi A - - - 3 - - 7.01 61.99 47.71 54.72 2.55 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou X - - - 10 3 - 54.27 54.27 1.21 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - 7 - - 3.14 57.06 50.65 53.79 0.73 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Jackson Fred Clayton A - - - 5 - - 5.56 59.48 48.15 53.71 1.02 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks X - - - 9 2 - 1.65 54.46 51.09 52.74 1.69 Gold Y - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Hoffman Twila Lee Dahl X - - - - 4 - 0.47 52.70 51.74 52.21 0.84 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Victor Johnson Gary Vanden Houten Y - - - - - - -4.54 41.08 50.33 45.79 0.79 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Vicki Sosnay Mary Persinger Y - - - - - - -3.01 41.68 47.82 44.81 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
5 William Parsons James Bruckner Y - - - - 5 2 3.41 45.85 38.89 42.30 1.04 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Janice Koerner Susan Powers Y - - - - - - 35.95 35.95 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Sandi Leavitt Arny Leavitt A - - - 6 - - 57.00 57.00 0.85 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 9 - - -3.47 49.81 57.19 53.72 0.57 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Marilyn Mason Trudy Bernsten Y - - - - 4 3 -4.41 48.69 58.06 53.65 0.96 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A - - - - - - -5.56 46.90 58.71 53.15 2.12 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 7 - - 2.46 55.87 50.65 53.11 0.73 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb X - - - - 6 - -5.55 46.70 58.50 52.95 0.46 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Patton Robert Shapley A - - - 10 - - 48.95 48.95 0.51 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna X - - - - - - -2.63 45.83 51.42 48.79 1.10 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Saltzman Bob Meixner A - - - - - - -2.39 45.04 50.11 47.72 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards Y - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Jones Henri Lewin Y - - - - - - -1.38 43.04 45.97 44.59 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin Y - - - - - - 2.41 45.98 40.85 43.26 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Laura Scholten Gilda Singer Y - - - - - - 37.76 37.76 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A - - - 2 - - 4.69 63.99 54.03 58.72 3.57 Gold Y - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - 4 - - 4.30 60.22 51.09 55.39 1.79 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A - - - 8 - - 0.58 55.38 54.14 54.72 0.64 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Alexander Donald Joseph Y - - - - - 3 -4.96 45.78 56.32 51.36 0.75 Red Y - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 0.08 50.06 49.89 49.97 Y - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Ogreenc Thomas Rowe X - - - - - - -3.94 43.05 51.42 47.48 0.88 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Gerald Gitles Susan Eggebrecht A - - - - - - -0.66 46.30 47.71 47.05 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Bert Newman Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 46.06 46.06 H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - - - - 42.47 42.47 H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Frontczak Henry Sokol X - - - - - - 1.10 42.32 39.98 41.08 Y - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Oslin John Bacsa A - - - - - - 36.42 36.42 Scores
12 Kimi Lambert Kelly Moses Y - - - - - - 35.21 35.21 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Chris Benson Joan Stein A - - - 2 - - -0.36 62.09 62.85 62.49 3.57 Gold Y - 15 - E/W Scores
10 William McFall Tamas Szabo A - - - 3 - - 61.30 61.30 2.55 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Betsy Downs Jim Humphrey A - - - 4 - - 58.83 58.83 1.79 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y - - - - 5 4 -5.91 47.14 59.69 53.78 0.61 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney X - - - 1 1 - 10.99 65.52 42.16 53.15 5.10 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Y - - - 5 2 1 5.19 58.68 47.39 52.58 1.91 Gold Y - 14 - E/W Scores
9 John Winter Paul Schroeder A - - - 8 - - 1.20 53.65 51.09 52.29 0.64 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman Y - - - - 3 2 0.52 48.71 47.60 48.12 1.37 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider X - - - - - - -4.30 41.95 51.09 46.79 0.61 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn Y - - - - - - 46.52 46.52 Scores
8 Jim Hacker Joseph Browan X - - - - - - -2.52 43.55 48.91 46.39 Y - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Whitney Brian Carlson Y - - - - - - 0.48 44.59 43.57 44.05 Y - 13 - E/W Scores