Oct 28, 2015 - Wednesday

Players Choice Strati-Fl Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Charles Alexander Donald Joseph Y - - - 2 1 1 56.32 56.32 2.96 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Hoffman Twila Lee Dahl X - - - 5 2 - 51.74 51.74 1.53 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks X - - - 7/10 4/5 - 51.09 51.09 0.61 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 John Winter Paul Schroeder A - - - 7/10 - - 51.09 51.09 0.51 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider X - - - 7/10 4/5 - 51.09 51.09 0.61 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Jackson Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Kinst Judy Bonardi A - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Y - - - - - 2 47.39 47.39 0.98 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Phillips William Christensen Y - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Whitney Brian Carlson Y - - - - - - 43.57 43.57 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Chris Benson Joan Stein A - - - 1 - - 62.85 62.85 4.23 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y - - - 2 1 1 59.69 59.69 2.96 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb X - - - 4 2 - 58.50 58.50 1.76 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - 8/9 - - 50.65 50.65 0.50 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Victor Johnson Gary Vanden Houten Y - - - - 5 3 50.33 50.33 0.79 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Hacker Joseph Browan X - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Sosnay Mary Persinger Y - - - - - - 47.82 47.82 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman Y - - - - - - 47.60 47.60 K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney X - - - - - - 42.16 42.16 K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 William Parsons James Bruckner Y - - - - - - 38.89 38.89 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 1 - - 57.19 57.19 4.23 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A - - - 3 - - 54.14 54.14 2.12 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A - - - 4 - - 54.03 54.03 1.48 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna X - - - 6 3 - 51.42 51.42 1.10 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - 7/10 - - 51.09 51.09 0.51 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 49.89 49.89 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gerald Gitles Susan Eggebrecht A - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Jones Henri Lewin Y - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Lynn Turner Florence Grinell Y - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A - - - 3 - - 58.71 58.71 2.12 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Mason Trudy Bernsten Y - - - 5 3 2 58.06 58.06 1.26 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Ogreenc Thomas Rowe X - - - 6 4 - 51.42 51.42 0.88 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 W Harris Jr Tony Ames A - - - 7 - - 51.20 51.20 0.60 Red Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 8/9 - - 50.65 50.65 0.50 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Saltzman Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 50.11 50.11 J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Betty Salber Marlene Backus Y - - - - - - 41.61 41.61 Scores
1 Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin Y - - - - - - 40.85 40.85 J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Frontczak Henry Sokol X - - - - - - 39.98 39.98 K - 7 - N/S Scores