Oct 27, 2015 - Tuesday

Players Choice Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B 1 - - 1 - - 0.24 62.80 62.32 62.56 8.73 Gold Scores
3 Dorothy Berg Joyce Werner C 5 2 - 2 1 - 3.54 61.61 54.53 58.07 2.91 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Frick Betty Salber B 7 - - 3 - - 1.15 58.63 56.34 57.49 2.18 Gold Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - 4 2 - 10.46 58.33 37.41 47.87 0.74 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Chambers Dee Coats B - - - - - - -2.62 44.94 50.18 47.56 Scores
5 Diane Kelley Laura Werner C - - - - - - 5.87 52.68 40.94 46.81 Scores
9 Linda Saville Maria Solvie B - - - - - - 2.22 47.92 43.48 45.70 Scores
1 Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn C - - - - - - -6.22 38.10 50.54 44.32 Scores
8 Deborah Bossy Mary Anne Nelson D - - - - - - -3.65 39.88 47.19 43.54 Scores
2 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C - - - - - - -3.36 35.12 41.85 38.49 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B 9 - - 1 - - 7.80 64.88 49.28 57.08 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Mimsi Brenner Joan Pielet B - - - 2 - - 5.57 58.33 47.19 52.76 1.07 Red Scores
6 Mary Schultz Genny Cesario B - - - 3/5 - - -1.97 49.40 53.35 51.38 1.07 Red Scores
4 Charles Butler Jim Jurik B - - - - - - -9.02 41.37 59.42 50.40 1.46 Red Scores
7 Robert Judd Liz Leibert B - - - - - - -7.70 42.56 57.97 50.27 1.02 Red Scores
2 Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - - 3/5 1 - -0.51 49.40 50.42 49.91 1.25 Red Scores
9 John Miller Pamela Simons B - - - - - - 0.95 48.81 46.92 47.87 Scores
3 Sandra Sweet Vicki Kriser C - - - - - - 0.69 48.21 46.83 47.52 Scores
1 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey B - - - 3/5 - - 3.04 49.40 43.33 46.37 0.54 Red Scores
5 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B - - - - - - 1.89 47.62 43.84 45.73 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
18 Yi-Tsung Lu Chia-Lun Lu D 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.69 58.69 4.91 Gold Scores
16 Robert Subkowsky Elizabeth Subkowsky B 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.27 58.27 3.68 Gold Scores
13 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned B 8 - - - - - 0.00 57.10 57.10 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Philip Blackburn Annabelle Wiseman B - - - - - - 0.00 55.76 55.76 1.64 Red Scores
15 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller D - 3 2 - - - 0.00 55.69 55.69 2.88 Red Scores
5 Nishat Chishti Donald Urquhart C - 5 - - - - 0.00 53.60 53.60 1.71 Red Scores
9 Nanci McKeon Eric Mayer D - 6 - - - - 0.00 53.23 53.23 1.46 Red Scores
7 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.68 52.68 1.28 Red Scores
4 C Jean Bluemner Erv Bluemner C - - - - - - 0.00 49.69 49.69 0.33 Red Scores
1 Henri Lewin Kathleen Lewin C - - - - - - 0.00 48.71 48.71 0.89 Red Scores
17 Arlene Doyle Carol Gross C - - - - - - 0.00 47.34 47.34 0.41 Red Scores
11 June Mutchler Laurence Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 0.00 46.94 46.94 Scores
8 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - - - - 0.00 46.66 46.66 0.92 Red Scores
6 Beryl Block Marcia Levine B - - - - - - 0.00 46.57 46.57 Scores
14 Rex Thomas Eleanor Thomas C - - - - - - 0.00 45.87 45.87 Scores
19 Anna Bianchi Donald Schulte C - - - - - - 0.00 45.49 45.49 Scores
2 James Sauer Helen Sauer B - - - - - - 0.00 43.80 43.80 Scores
10 Lee Schillinger Harry Gaples D - - - - - - 0.00 42.52 42.52 Scores
12 Cheryl O'Brien Denise Anastasio D - - - - - - 0.00 36.30 36.30 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek B 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.08 59.08 6.55 Gold Scores
17 Sheila Stillman Fern Emmerman B 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.58 57.58 2.49 Gold Scores
8 Dianne Kiehl Thomas Louchbaum B 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.16 56.16 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
15 Judy Mesjak Margaret Young C - 4 - - - - 0.00 55.58 55.58 2.30 Gold Scores
4 William Parsons Margaret Parsons B - - - - - - 0.00 53.54 53.54 1.05 Red Scores
1 Ann Martin Fran Fey C - - - - - - 0.00 52.50 52.50 1.45 Red Scores
3 Barbara Stoe Stewart Margolis C - - - - - - 0.00 51.67 51.67 1.58 Red Scores
7 M Ellenstein William Neis B - - - - - - 0.00 51.44 51.44 1.61 Gold Scores
16 Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider B - - - - - - 0.00 51.18 51.18 Scores
19 David Germaine Philip Cummuta B - - - - - - 0.00 50.55 50.55 0.67 Red Scores
12 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar D - - - - - - 0.00 50.16 50.16 0.70 Red Scores
5 Robert Margolis Wendy Frink C - - - - - - 0.00 49.92 49.92 0.26 Red Scores
11 Woody Haynes Colleen Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 49.54 49.54 Scores
2 Angela Minto Carrie Kaplan C - - - - - - 0.00 48.58 48.58 0.55 Red Scores
18 Peter Fox Michael Barth C - - - - - - 0.00 47.93 47.93 Scores
10 Richard Simonds Bonnie Simonds C - - - - - - 0.00 46.68 46.68 Scores
9 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon B - - - - - - 0.00 45.07 45.07 0.29 Red Scores
6 Karen Lee Lynda Strusiner B - - - - - - 0.00 43.73 43.73 Scores
14 Diane Ogrodowski James Degener C - - - - - - 0.00 42.62 42.62 Scores