Nov 01, 2015 - Sunday

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.33 Gold 1 1 1 103.00 Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Barbara StoeMundelein, IL Ellen McGregorMundelein, IL
7.00 Gold 2 2 88.00 Scott BieberWilmette, IL Louise LaneChicago, IL Diane KelleyChicago, IL Bonnie ClarkeFranklin, TN
4.60 Gold 3/4 85.00 Jan CobbVerona, WI Elizabeth MeffertMadison, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Rachel HillmanMadison, WI
4.60 Gold 3/4 85.00 Mark NehsOconomowoc, WI Lisa NehsOconomowoc, WI Ricki NehsLakeview, OH Jim NehsLakeview, OH
3.11 Gold 5 84.00 Donald JosephGlencoe, IL Joyce JosephGlencoe, IL Fern EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Howard EmmermanRiverwoods, IL
2.67 Gold 6 82.00 Harry KollmanMequon, WI Al MarinoShorewood, WI Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Jay MillerMilwaukee, WI
2.81 Gold 7/9 3/4 81.00 Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI
2.81 Gold 7/9 3/4 81.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Ruth KuncelElmhurst, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL
2.09 Gold 7/9 81.00 Peter DoanChicago, IL Michele PockrossWilmette, IL Randall RobertsChicago, IL Guy FranklinChicago, IL
1.90 Gold 5 79.00 Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL Melinda BerggreenGlenview, IL Gerald SchwartzHighland Park, IL
1.53 Gold 6/7 76.00 Linda SweigChicago, IL Toby GlobeSaint Louis, MO Martin MoltzChicago, IL Mary Ellen DienesChicago, IL
1.53 Gold 6/7 76.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI
2.01 Red 2 70.00 Sheila StillmanHighland Park, IL Sue LiesWilmette, IL Virginia EnmanGlenview, IL Linda GarmisaGlencoe, IL
1.51 Red 3 69.00 Douglas WurtzelGlenview, IL Judy CohenMorton Grove, IL Babette BrennerMorton Grove, IL Michael SantowSchaumburg, IL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
21 Neil Kazaross Ray Parnell Barbara Stoe Ellen McGregor D 1 1 1 - - - 0.00 103.00 9.33 Gold
11 Scott Bieber Louise Lane Diane Kelley Bonnie Clarke C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 88.00 7.00 Gold
3 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.60 Gold
23 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs Ricki Nehs Jim Nehs B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.60 Gold
26 Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman B 5 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.11 Gold
27 Harry Kollman Al Marino Vicki Sosnay Jay Miller B 6 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.67 Gold
20 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Geoffrey Priest Christine Priest C 7/9 3/4 - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.81 Gold
6 Peter Doan Michele Pockross Randall Roberts Guy Franklin B 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.09 Gold
28 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Ruth Kuncel Ryszard Matuszczyk C 7/9 3/4 - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.81 Gold
1 Robert Young Shiaomay Young Melinda Berggreen Gerald Schwartz C - 5 - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.90 Gold
31 Dianne Kiehl Sharon May Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.53 Gold
8 Linda Sweig Toby Globe Martin Moltz Mary Ellen Dienes C - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.53 Gold
10 Robert Lee Jr Richard Gunderson Virginia Fulton Lynne Madden C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.72 Red
9 Patricia Braun David Juberien Fred Johnston Dennis Skinder B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.72 Red
30 Sheila Stillman Sue Lies Virginia Enman Linda Garmisa D - - 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 2.01 Red
29 Janice Koerner Susan Powers Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.72 Red
19 Douglas Wurtzel Judy Cohen Babette Brenner Michael Santow D - - 3 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.51 Red
5 Daniel Blum Ann Blum Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Red
15 Bradley Shaps Gail Shaps Cidney Golman Jeffrey Golman D - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.96 Red
13 Richard Edholm Susan Carney Sue Edholm Jan Nichol D - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
7 Dennis Hawtin Sandy Palmer Michael Roeder Kimberly Davis B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
17 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Daniel Wright Lynn Ostergaard C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.84 Red
25 David Golper Howard Goldrich Lynne Reich Patti Nahin C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.72 Red
12 Jeannette Chase Jodi Smith Linda Davis Joan Siavelis B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.60 Red
2 Denise Kadleck William Shunas Catherine Westbrook Tim Eckerman C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.60 Red
18 Kandy Ginsburg Mady Elman Jenny Schwartz Gail Salinger C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.48 Red
24 Genny Cesario Judy Mesjak Arlene Doyle Carol Gross D - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.24 Red
14 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.48 Red
22 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Margaret Young Bernice Gregorio D - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.48 Red
4 Mary O'Donnell Jackie Warner Peggy Griem Mary Lou Mellon C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.48 Red
16 Glorya Spero Neal Spero Adrienne Glazov Marti Goldberg C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.48 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results