Oct 30, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - 5 - - 305.34 55.92 333.87 639.21 1.40 Red Scores
3 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A - - - 1 - - 328.44 60.15 307.38 635.82 5.25 Gold Scores
8 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - - - 2 1 1 323.82 59.31 299.08 622.90 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott B - - - 9 4 - 295.68 54.15 262.73 558.41 0.99 Red Scores
12 William Bauer III Everett Young A - - - - - - 258.72 47.38 298.56 557.28 0.51 Red Scores
9 Judith Groenenboom Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 255.36 46.77 294.40 549.76 0.51 Red Scores
2 John Gillette Bruce Stephen C - - - - 5/6 3 280.98 51.46 255.98 536.96 0.83 Red Scores
5 Albert Bingaman Jr Lissy Stauffer A - - - - - - 283.50 51.92 249.23 532.73 Scores
13 Neeta Mone Arun Limaye B - - - - - - 272.16 49.85 255.98 528.14 Scores
4 Fred Hahn Jr Cynthia Morris B - - - - - - 203.28 37.23 313.10 516.38 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane C - - - - - - 252.42 46.23 221.19 473.61 Scores
6 Carolyn Wood Betsy Davenny C - - - - - - 187.74 34.38 255.98 443.72 Scores
7 Floris Nissan George Nissan C - - - - - - 192.36 35.23 239.37 431.73 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Corey Krantz Dori Byrnes A - - - 1 - - 348.60 63.85 328.50 677.10 5.25 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Carl Berenbaum A - - - 7 - - 289.80 53.08 332.00 621.80 1.07 Red Scores
3 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A - - - 2 - - 319.62 58.54 300.00 619.62 3.68 Gold Scores
10 Travis Crump Alfred Crump B - - - 3 1 - 317.10 58.08 302.00 619.10 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Benjamin Stauss Jeffrey Kosnett B - - - 8 3 - 281.82 51.62 297.00 578.82 1.42 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B - - - - 6 - 275.10 50.38 270.00 545.10 0.47 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell B - - - - - - 251.16 46.00 292.33 543.49 Scores
11 Mel Yudkin Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 262.50 48.08 265.33 527.83 Scores
5 Brad Barry Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 272.16 49.85 251.50 523.66 Scores
13 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner C - - - - - - 257.04 47.08 265.33 522.37 0.79 Red Scores
8 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - - - - 2 262.92 48.15 255.50 518.42 1.04 Red Scores
12 Stephen Elinsky Doris Van Antwerp B - - - 10 5 - 51.08 278.88 0.81 Red Scores
2 Katherine Hawker Stephen Hawker C - - - - - - 44.23 241.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Ravreby Steve Grossman B - - - 4 2 - 309.96 56.77 338.50 648.46 1.99 Gold Scores
6 David Hoffner William Pettis A - - - 6 - - 304.08 55.69 326.50 630.58 1.21 Red Scores
11 Betty Scull Jerry Horn A - - - 10 - - 293.58 53.77 335.42 629.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Deepak Khanna Steven Blomstedt A - - - 3 - - 316.26 57.92 279.50 595.76 2.63 Red Scores
5 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis B - - - - - - 269.22 49.31 317.50 586.72 1.42 Red Scores
3 Sheldon Per Daisy Goecker A - - - 7 - - 302.82 55.46 281.00 583.82 1.07 Red Scores
9 Zeke Letellier John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 288.54 52.85 294.00 582.54 Scores
1 Stephen Fama David Charleston B - - - - 5/6 - 280.98 51.46 300.00 580.98 0.52 Red Scores
12 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson C - - - - - 4 279.30 51.15 266.00 545.30 0.58 Red Scores
7 Melody Jenkins Robert Jenkins B - - - - - - 251.58 46.08 271.50 523.08 Scores
13 Tom Henson Jeffrey Dann C - - - 8 3 2 300.30 55.00 192.00 492.30 1.42 Red Scores
8 David Bort Carrie Singer C - - - - - - 220.92 40.46 247.00 467.92 Scores
2 Julie Anderson Jon Wilkinson C - - - - - - 240.66 44.08 213.50 454.16 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 4 - - 313.74 57.46 286.10 599.84 1.84 Red Scores
9 Richard Morgen Jeff Ruben A - - - 6 - - 291.48 53.38 307.38 598.86 1.21 Red Scores
4 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 265.02 48.54 332.31 597.33 3.57 Gold Scores
5 David Fleischer John Kinn A - - - - - - 278.04 50.92 315.69 593.73 0.85 Red Scores
11 William Ehlers Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 262.92 48.15 329.19 592.11 1.79 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B - - - - - - 255.36 46.77 326.08 581.44 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Mary Peters Thomas Peters C - - - 5 2 1 304.92 55.85 264.29 569.21 1.99 Gold Scores
13 Mark Blanchard Tudor Trifan C - - - - - 3 259.14 47.46 285.58 544.72 0.75 Red Scores
7 Paul Irvine Michal Zagajewski B - - - 9 4 - 279.30 51.15 257.02 536.32 0.99 Red Scores
10 A William Schmidt Jerry Manioci B - - - - - - 254.10 46.54 267.40 521.50 0.44 Red Scores
1 Deborah Klinger Kathleen Del Corso B - - - - - - 270.06 49.46 241.44 511.50 Scores
12 John Dell'osso Dominick D'Ascoli C - - - - - - 226.80 41.54 275.19 501.99 1.11 Red Scores
2 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - - - - 178.92 32.77 278.83 457.75 1.04 Red Scores