Sep 30, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Grier Jones William Timmerman A 3 - - 1 - - 0.28 60.44 59.91 60.19 13.53 Gold Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 4 - - 3 - - -2.64 56.23 61.42 58.78 10.15 Gold Scores
11 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A 7 - - 4 - - -1.07 55.72 57.82 56.75 6.02 Gold Scores
1 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 8 - - 2 - - 4.37 58.25 50.00 54.37 5.35 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - 2 - - 2 - -4.57 47.81 56.79 52.22 4.05 Gold Scores
3 Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A - - - - - - 1.07 52.69 50.59 51.66 0.73 Red Scores
10 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - 5 - 5 1 - 6.17 54.71 43.06 49.23 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Bill Woford Ronald Traudt B - - - - - - -0.98 45.29 47.22 46.24 0.63 Red Scores
8 Jan Loftin William Smith B - - - - - - -2.68 43.10 48.36 45.68 0.90 Red Scores
7 Suzette Moore Marlo Goering A - - - - - - -2.65 42.93 48.14 45.49 Scores
6 Norma Baker Shirley Morrison C - - - - - 1 -4.19 41.58 49.49 45.30 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr C - - - - - - -0.30 41.25 41.83 41.53 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 1 - - 1 - - -3.59 64.98 72.03 68.44 24.06 Gold Scores
5 Jim Proctor Allan Siebert A 2 - - 2 - - -0.92 61.11 62.84 61.92 18.05 Gold Scores
9 Robert Dalke P Jim O'Connell A - - - 3 - - 0.33 53.37 52.73 53.06 1.61 Red Scores
12 Klee Zaricky Judy Hildreth B - 3 - 5 1 - -1.28 50.51 52.93 51.65 3.04 Gold Scores
4 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - 4 - - - - -3.04 48.15 53.90 50.86 2.28 Gold Scores
7 Amit Chakrabarti Elizabeth Jankord A - - - 4 - - 2.96 52.86 47.26 50.22 1.12 Red Scores
10 Carol Dumford Naomi French C - - 2 - 2 1 1.27 48.99 46.49 47.76 3.02 Gold Scores
2 Dona Myers Suzanne Crawford C - - 4 - - 2 0.28 47.64 47.09 47.37 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - -2.36 44.11 48.56 46.20 Scores
8 Judy Thompson Gwyn Groseclose C - - - - - - 3.57 47.31 40.57 44.14 Scores
11 Barbara Whittlesey Shirley Shaddix A - - - - - - 2.96 43.43 37.84 40.80 Scores
6 Dixie Adair Lil Fitchett C - - - - - - -0.08 37.54 37.69 37.61 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Germaine Johnston Jack Barnett C - - 3 - - - 0.00 47.53 47.53 2.27 Gold Scores
3 Tom Ebben Dolores Crissman C - - - - - - 0.00 44.96 44.96 Scores
1 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 0.00 43.65 43.65 1.24 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Tim Jones Richard Mattison C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 57.34 57.34 8.02 Gold Scores
1 Suzanne Livesay Cheryl Morrison A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.03 57.03 6.87 Gold Scores
3 Ruby Goering Belinda Kidd C - - - - - - 0.00 42.15 42.15 Scores