Oct 10, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C 3 1 1 1 1 1 60.46 393.00 7.22 Silver Scores
7 Tom Wylie Dee Horwitz A 6 - - 2 - - 59.77 388.50 3.04 Silver Scores
10 Bill Carstens Rod Southworth B - 5 - 3 2 - 56.08 364.50 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Rita Meaney Mickie Mellis B - - - 4 3 - 51.92 337.50 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Judy St Arnold Carmen Duffek B - - - 5 4 - 51.08 332.00 0.60 Silver Scores
15 Ronald Grantz Glenn Hoffman B - - - 6/7 5 - 49.92 324.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - 6/7 - - 49.92 324.50 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Robert Nelson Judy Pieper B - - - - - - 49.00 318.50 Scores
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 Scores
8 Murali Nair Kathy Bergman B - - - - - - 48.15 313.00 Scores
9 Barbara Flanagan Kathy Litterman A - - - - - - 47.69 310.00 Scores
4 Linda Lightfoot Christine Hellan C - - 4 - - 2 47.00 305.50 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Dana Kovach Bonnie Cutler C - - - - - - 44.77 291.00 Scores
6 Carol Stevens Nancy Flaker C - - - - - - 42.08 273.50 Scores
14 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 Scores
11 Ann Paulson Wendell Paulson C - - - - - - 34.08 221.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 1 - - 1 - - 66.46 432.00 12.83 Silver Scores
15 David Stewart Bunita Bullard A 2 - - 2 - - 62.62 407.00 9.62 Silver Scores
14 Edwin Katten Audrius Mizeikis A 4 - - 3 - - 60.31 392.00 5.41 Silver Scores
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 8 - - 4 - - 58.62 381.00 1.71 Silver Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - 5 1 - 55.08 358.00 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Harvinder Sidhu A - - - 6 - - 53.46 347.50 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 52.31 340.00 Scores
8 Sue Gainer Enid Bross B - - - - 2 - 50.54 328.50 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Bill Whatmough Robert Galler B - - - - 3 - 50.00 325.00 0.75 Silver Scores
16 Dennis Higdem Kathy Brousseau B - - - - 4 - 49.69 323.00 0.52 Silver Scores
10 Allan Willey L Jane Heist B - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
2 Jeanie Wolff Margaret Randol C - - - - - 1 45.23 294.00 0.80 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - - - 44.62 290.00 Scores
6 Carol Drogowski John Fiterman C - - - - - 2 42.31 275.00 0.56 Silver Scores
11 Gene Lapham Michael Swanick C - - - - - - 40.31 262.00 Scores
4 Sara Gibbs Diane Ogrodowski C - - - - - - 39.62 257.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Gaer Bud Marsh A 5 - - 1 - - 60.08 390.50 4.06 Silver Scores
1 Mary Fisher Edwin Kilburn B 7 2 - 2 1 - 59.31 385.50 3.47 Silver Scores
12 Jared Boulds Lori Sunderland B 10 4 - 3 2 - 57.31 372.50 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Donald Housley Edward Schwartz A 11 - - 4 - - 57.00 370.50 1.17 Silver Scores
13 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B - - - 5 3 - 55.23 359.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Mary Volberding John Rogers C - - 2 6 4 1 53.00 344.50 1.64 Silver Scores
14 Jill Estrada Gary Roberts A - - - - - - 51.08 332.00 Scores
6 Judy Silberman Mary Shapiro C - - 3 - - 2 50.69 329.50 1.23 Silver Scores
10 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 50.31 327.00 Scores
15 Allan Deserpa David Rankin A - - - - - - 49.15 319.50 Scores
8 Betty Moynagh Jackie Langlois B - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 Scores
7 Sharon Christenson Wayne Kooiker A - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
5 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider A - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 Scores
2 Diana McIntosh Pat Seyer C - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 Scores
4 Jane Baker Lynda Orr C - - - - - - 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jevince Carvalho William Ahern B 9 3 - 1 1 - 57.54 374.00 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Schenk Dena Goldston A 12 - - 2 - - 56.85 369.50 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Mark Litterman Michael Flanagan A - - - 3 - - 56.46 367.00 1.43 Silver Scores
12 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - 6 - 4 2 - 55.92 363.50 1.10 Silver Scores
7 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - 5 - - 55.69 362.00 0.57 Silver Scores
15 Renay Danto Weiner Marc Raphael A - - - 6 - - 50.31 327.00 0.48 Silver Scores
13 Beverly Barker Trudi Larson B - - - - 3 - 46.23 300.50 0.75 Silver Scores
11 Jane Hinkle Bonita Garfield C - - 5 - 4 1 46.08 299.50 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Eva Berlin Kandi Osborne B - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 Scores
10 Richard Raney Robert Rose B - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 Scores
2 Gene Friedman Paul Zatulove C - - - - - 2 44.77 291.00 0.56 Silver Scores
6 John Baragona Elizabeth Erling C - - - - - - 44.62 290.00 Scores
4 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 Scores
5 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 42.31 275.00 Scores
8 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 38.38 249.50 Scores