Oct 04, 2015 - Sunday

D14 NAP Finals - Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Betty Triliegi Sherry Hansen A 5 - - 1 - - 2.49 64.29 52.54 55.03 9.60 Gold Scores
6 Diane Henson Larry Henson A 12 - - - - - -0.71 49.84 53.17 52.46 5.65 Gold Scores
8 Jason Bribitzer-Stull Matthew Bribitzer-Stull A 13 - - - - - -0.69 48.89 52.12 51.43 5.33 Gold Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Joel Kramer A - - - - - - -1.04 45.71 50.63 49.59 1.69 Red Scores
5 Magnus Weiman Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - -0.18 47.78 48.63 48.45 2.42 Red Scores
3 Robert Bonine David Newhall A - - - 11 - - 1.40 53.17 46.55 47.95 1.61 Red Scores
2 Lynne Castoldi Sandy Fisher A - - - - - - -0.07 46.83 47.17 47.10 0.85 Red Scores
7 Marsha Devine Marylou Doerrie A - - - - - - 0.54 43.49 40.96 41.50 Scores

Section D

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Rick Ackermann Kenneth McNary A 2 - - 2 - - 0.99 61.90 57.22 58.21 18.00 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Koester Max Glick A 3 - - 3 - - 0.68 60.00 56.79 57.47 13.50 Gold Scores
2 Robert Echols Carl Hartness A 9 - - 6 - - 0.92 56.67 52.33 53.25 6.86 Gold Scores
7 Gary Smith Eunice Smith A - - - - - - -0.35 49.37 51.02 50.67 1.15 Red Scores
1 Jay Olson Carol Rynders A - - - - - - -2.80 39.68 52.88 50.08 1.69 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Hein Herbert Hein Jr A - - - - - - -2.87 38.10 51.63 48.76 2.42 Gold Scores
8 J Williams Elizabeth Hughes A - - - - - - 0.95 50.16 45.70 46.65 Scores
3 Jeanine Hall Mary McIntyre A - - - - - - -0.43 44.13 46.18 45.75 Scores

Section E

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mark Lasoff David Trevor A 6 - - 4 - - 1.60 59.58 52.99 54.59 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Buckwalter Justin Graver A 8 - - - - - -1.15 50.28 55.01 53.86 7.38 Gold Scores
2 Barb Zipoy Mary Lemmons A - - - - - - -0.91 47.36 51.11 50.20 3.63 Red Scores
5 Brian Weikle William Cummings A - - - - - - 0.32 50.97 49.65 49.97 2.42 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Westby Charlene Thul A - - - 12 - - 1.42 52.78 46.93 48.35 2.41 Red Scores
10 Jerry Westby Charlene Thul A - - - 12 - - 1.42 52.78 46.93 48.35 2.41 Red Scores
1 Sherm Stanchfield Susan Sanger A - - - 9 - - 2.41 54.86 44.91 47.32 0.89 Red Scores
4 Thomas Hammond Judy Hammond A - - - - - - 0.29 47.36 46.18 46.47 0.85 Red Scores
7 Robert Huber Shelly Husebo A - - - - - - -0.53 44.44 46.63 46.10 Scores
3 Joseph Ambrose Sandy Nelson A - - - - - - -0.74 42.36 45.41 44.67 Scores

Section F

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 William Voedisch Dennis Cerkvenik A 1 - - 7 - - -0.65 56.35 59.41 58.76 24.00 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A 4 - - - - - -1.61 50.63 58.21 56.60 10.67 Gold Scores
2 Tom Juntunen James Essex A 7 - - 10 - - 0.10 54.60 54.14 54.24 8.00 Gold Scores
8 Anne Ziomek Paul Becka A 10 - - 8 - - 0.53 55.08 52.57 53.10 6.40 Gold Scores
5 Vern Swing Deborah Weiss A 11 - - 5 - - 1.51 58.57 51.46 52.97 6.00 Gold Scores
4 Del Swanson Gene Brandl A - - - 13 - - 0.66 52.22 49.12 49.78 0.67 Red Scores
3 Charlotte Moses Elliot Eskin A - - - - - - -2.81 32.38 45.64 42.83 Scores
7 Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider A - - - - - - -0.01 40.16 40.19 40.18 Scores