Oct 03, 2015 - Saturday

NAP District 14 Finals Fl Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Rick Ackermann Kenneth McNary A 3 - - 3 - - -4.28 53.24 61.81 57.53 3.63 Gold|Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Joseph Koester Max Glick A 5 - - 2 - - -2.20 53.59 57.99 55.79 2.90 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jay Olson Carol Rynders A 6 - - - - - -3.59 51.62 58.80 55.21 1.69 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Dorothy Hein Herbert Hein Jr A 9 - - 1 - - 8.28 62.04 45.49 53.77 2.42 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Echols Carl Hartness A 10 - - 4 - - -0.81 52.43 54.05 53.24 1.70 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Smith Eunice Smith A - - - - - - -1.50 49.65 52.66 51.16 D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jeanine Hall Mary McIntyre A - - - - - - -1.15 49.19 51.50 50.35 D - 6 - E/W Scores
1 J Williams Elizabeth Hughes A - - - - - - -2.14 42.01 46.30 44.16 D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Larry McIntyre Robert Pfeffer A - - - - - - 5.96 48.96 37.04 43.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Mark Lasoff David Trevor A 7 - - 1 - - 0.42 55.09 54.30 54.72 4.11 Gold|Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jeffrey Buckwalter Justin Graver A 8 - - 2 - - -1.63 52.78 55.86 54.23 4.11 Gold|Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barb Zipoy Mary Lemmons A - - - 3 - - -0.33 49.77 50.39 50.06 2.42 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Ambrose Sandy Nelson A - - - - - - 0.69 48.84 47.53 48.22 B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Huber Shelly Husebo A - - - - - - -0.33 46.64 47.27 46.94 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Weikle William Cummings A - - - - - - 3.05 48.73 42.97 46.02 B - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Westby Charlene Thul A - - - - - - -3.48 42.13 48.70 45.22 0.85 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Hammond Judy Hammond A - - - 4 - - 4.68 49.07 40.23 44.91 0.85 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Sherm Stanchfield Susan Sanger A - - - - - - -0.51 44.21 45.18 44.67 B - 3 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Betty Triliegi Sherry Hansen A 11 - - 2 - - -0.56 51.82 53.01 52.45 2.90 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jason Bribitzer-Stull Matthew Bribitzer-Stull A 12 - - - - - -3.46 48.44 55.79 52.33 2.42 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - 1 - - 9.07 61.98 42.71 51.78 2.42 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Lynne Castoldi Sandy Fisher A - - - 4 - - -0.96 49.22 51.27 50.31 0.85 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Hacker Rod Halvorson A - - - - - - -6.65 41.54 55.67 49.02 1.69 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Joel Kramer A - - - - - - -1.07 47.14 49.42 48.35 B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Bonine David Newhall A - - - - - - -4.97 41.28 51.85 46.88 0.85 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Magnus Weiman Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - 3 - - 4.76 51.43 41.32 46.08 1.21 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Marsha Devine Marylou Doerrie A - - - - - - 4.48 42.84 33.33 37.81 B - 3 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 William Voedisch Dennis Cerkvenik A 1 - - 1 - - 3.47 65.39 58.45 61.92 4.11 Gold|Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A 2 - - 3 - - -2.89 55.32 61.11 58.22 3.63 Gold|Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Vern Swing Deborah Weiss A 4 - - 2 - - 3.30 59.49 52.89 56.19 2.54 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Juntunen James Essex A 13 - - - - - -4.34 47.45 56.13 51.79 1.21 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Anne Ziomek Paul Becka A - - - 4 - - 1.04 51.85 49.77 50.81 0.85 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Del Swanson Gene Brandl A - - - - - - 48.61 48.61 48.61 D - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Charlotte Moses Elliot Eskin A - - - - - - -1.38 43.06 45.83 44.45 D - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider A - - - - - - -0.63 41.55 42.82 42.19 D - 3 - N/S Scores