Oct 14, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Atlantic Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Don Joynt Ann Joynt D - - - 1 - - 67.71 97.50 1.53 Gold U - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ralph Brettschneider Cynthia Brettschneider F - - - 2 1 - 61.11 88.00 1.07 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Faye Whidbee Anna Smith E - - - 3 2 - 59.38 85.50 0.77 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Naomi Cartwright Elizabeth Kaplan D - - - 4 - - 53.13 76.50 0.54 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Rhodes Phillip Rhodes E - - - - - - 51.04 73.50 U - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Warren David Snyder D - - - - - - 45.14 65.00 U - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Denise Resnik Paul Resnik D - - - - - - 44.10 63.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Bettye Landino Michael Landino E - - - - - - 42.36 61.00 U - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Arne Ildsgaard Ann Anderson D - - - - - - 40.97 59.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Belinda Gunnell Barbara Spoerri D - - - - - - 35.07 50.50 T - 7 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Diana Walker Shirley Mackey D - - - 1 - - 56.25 81.00 1.53 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Katherine Mitchell Suzelle McCullough E - - - 2 1 - 54.86 79.00 1.07 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh D - - - 3 - - 53.82 77.50 0.77 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper E - - - 4 2 - 53.13 76.50 0.74 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Rebecca Kwedar Stephen Kwedar E - - - - - - 52.08 75.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery E - - - - - - 51.74 74.50 U - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Eliza Werner Catherine Geraghty E - - - - - - 47.92 69.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanenne Chizum Shirley Frank D - - - - - - 47.57 68.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin D - - - - - - 42.01 60.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Gwen Nix Atha Beard F - - - - - - 40.63 58.50 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Nina Guy James Guy D - - - 1 - - 57.85 83.31 1.45 Gold U - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Laura Palmer Jayne Rushin F - - - 2 1 1 54.08 77.88 1.02 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt D - - - 3 - - 51.42 74.04 0.73 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley D - - - 4 - - 51.17 73.69 0.51 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Wendy Stowe Ginny Powers E - - - - 2 - 49.90 71.86 0.69 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Dorothy Baer Lina Edwards F - - - - - - 49.69 71.56 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Riva Morton Mark Dimond D - - - - - - 47.07 67.78 U - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sue Blom John Bowden E - - - - - - 46.06 66.32 T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jean Hunt Lillian Trac E - - - - - - 43.23 62.25 T - 5 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman E - - - 1 1 - 63.51 91.46 1.45 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Dee Warnecke Dorcas Evans D - - - 2 - - 62.94 90.63 1.02 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Wilhite Jeanette Parker F - - - 3 2 1 60.38 86.94 0.76 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Wolf Judith Minkin F - - - 4 - - 50.44 72.63 0.51 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Sara Gage Martha Barnes E - - - - - - 49.65 71.50 U - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Rosamond Ettlinger Charles Liggio D - - - - - - 45.22 65.12 U - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Garrett Parkerlene Pillans D - - - - - - 44.14 63.56 U - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Randall Mason Patricia Mason D - - - - - - 41.19 59.31 U - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Catherine Cote Gary Holt F - - - - - - 32.03 46.13 U - 3 - N/S Scores