Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 4 - - 1 - - 60.42 101.50 3.87 Silver Scores
4 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C 5/6 3 2 2 1 1 58.33 98.00 2.54 Silver Scores
1 Jean Oakey Louis Einwick B - 6 - 3 2 - 55.65 93.50 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Ann Burrus Gene South A - - - 4 - - 54.46 91.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin B - - - 5 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - - 4 - 52.38 88.00 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink C - - - - - 2 49.70 83.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Miles Pamela Farrar B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
7 Diane Banks Lester Wagner C - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
12 Stuart Kleiman James Poulson A - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
11 Barbara Neuman Alfredo Neuman C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
10 Kris Liu Mavis Hetherington C - - - - - - 34.52 58.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dale Hankins Robert Nelson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 61.61 103.50 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Mimi Pustilnik John Kloke II A 7 - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright A - - - 3 - - 54.17 91.00 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Mary Lung Virginia Cash C - - 3 4 2 2 53.57 90.00 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - 5 - - 52.38 88.00 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Sue Sims Neil Moran B - - - - 3 - 51.79 87.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Daria Snider Anthony Graziano B - - - - 4 - 49.11 82.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Laura Schooley Paul Anderson B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Edie Ring Jane Hesler C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
11 Helen Moran Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
10 Kay Rogers Carolyn Harmon C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
1 John Royster Reva Edwards B - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Wallace B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.48 110.00 9.17 Silver Scores
5 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 3 - - 2 - - 61.01 102.50 5.16 Silver Scores
6 Patti Martin Martha Barnard B 9 5 - 3 2 - 55.95 94.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Antoinette Morton Patricia McDermott A - - - 4 - - 55.36 93.00 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Nitin Shah Francis Terminella C - - 4 - 3 1 52.08 87.50 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Mary Rabb Katharine Horner C - - - - 4 2 48.81 82.00 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Alex Marshall Richard Rio C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Charlotte Phelps Laura Soles C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
8 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
1 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
4 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood C - - - - - - 33.04 55.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mike Fine Richmond Hamilton A 5/6 - - 1 - - 58.33 98.00 2.54 Silver Scores
6 William Bugg Jr Randall Holden B 8 4 - 2 1 - 56.25 94.50 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Gladys Martin Tom Martin A - - - 3 - - 52.68 88.50 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Spinney Judy Spinney C - - 5 4/5 2/3 1 51.79 87.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Bernard Mongeau Diane Mongeau B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 51.79 87.00 0.81 Silver Scores
11 Heather Harper Betty Richardson C - - 6 - - 2 50.00 84.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Govind Narayan Ed Kinlaw B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
8 Nancy Wein Martin Wein B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
9 Shawn Stringer Rick Deyerle A - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Michael Salmon Parke Messier C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores