Oct 19, 2015 - Monday

District 4 NAP C Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 John F. Farquhar Mary Kay Reilly A 1 - - 1 - - -0.62 65.83 67.08 66.46 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
11 William Lorelli Rich Weissmann A 4 - - 2 - - -0.62 64.17 65.42 64.80 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pat Tylander Michael W. Moore A 5 - - 3 - - -0.83 63.75 65.42 64.59 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise A 6 - - 4 - - -3.33 60.00 66.67 63.34 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
10 Janice Newkirk Anne Bartel A - - - 6/7 - - 2.29 53.33 48.75 51.04 0.35 Red Scores
3 Mary Scharf Carol Bason A - - - - - - -8.54 41.25 58.33 49.79 0.81 Red Scores
14 John Andrews Mary Koren A - - - - - - -0.83 47.92 49.58 48.75 0.81 Red Scores
5 Edna Bosworth Bessie Houck A - - - 6/7 - - 5.21 53.33 42.92 48.13 0.35 Red Scores
12 Mickey DeBellis Janelle Gmitter A - - - - - - 1.67 47.92 44.58 46.25 Scores
4 Frank Bizzoco Liz Flinchbaugh A - - - 5 - - 10.00 55.42 35.42 45.42 0.45 Red Scores
7 Nancy Jones Chris Sadowski A - - - - - - -2.71 39.58 45.00 42.29 Scores
8 Luke Lamar Ellen Walsh A - - - - - - 0.42 39.58 38.75 39.17 Scores
13 Phil Baridon Toni Dahmer A - - - - - - 1.67 39.17 35.83 37.50 Scores
6 Peggy Sander Dolores O'Boyle A - - - - - - -3.75 28.75 36.25 32.50 Scores

Section B

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
28 Jack Rudy Josh Rosenbluth A 2 - - 3 - - -4.06 61.39 69.51 65.45 7.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Grimek-Stover Robert Felix A 3 - - 2 - - 2.67 67.65 62.31 64.98 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
20 Jack Hund Mary Ann Regan A 9 - - 1 - - 8.49 70.39 53.41 61.90 4.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 Karen Pagano Deborah Everly A - - - 5 - - -0.51 58.06 59.09 58.58 2.42 Red Scores
2 Richard Lyden Alexis Peffer A - - - 7 - - -0.50 56.95 57.95 57.45 1.73 Red Scores
18 Kathy Myers Richardson Glidden A - - - 4 - - 5.44 59.55 48.67 54.11 1.33 Red Scores
11 Patricia Latshaw Jenny Krause A - - - 9 - - -0.80 52.95 54.55 53.75 0.89 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Walmer Nanci Baker A - - - - - - -4.67 47.29 56.63 51.96 0.83 Red Scores
13 Joseph Patterson Richard Rodney A - - - 6 - - 5.45 57.10 46.21 51.66 0.63 Red Scores
7 Mary Simmons Terry Zeiders A - - - 8 - - 4.70 55.98 46.59 51.29 0.47 Red Scores
10 Rick Sadler Nina Sadler A - - - - - - -2.98 48.02 53.98 51.00 0.40 Red Scores
25 Ellen Goldsmith Loretta Carlisle A - - - 12 - - -0.40 50.34 51.14 50.74 0.72 Red Scores
19 Janet Kelley Ann Kearney A - - - 11 - - 0.77 51.15 49.62 50.39 0.34 Red Scores
26 Pamela Rosenberger Carole Campbell A - - - - - - -5.39 44.33 55.11 49.72 1.19 Red Scores
22 Barbara McDevitt Lois Anderson A - - - - - - -2.80 46.67 52.27 49.47 0.47 Red Scores
27 Kasey Long Fred Long A - - - 10 - - 3.42 52.85 46.02 49.44 0.38 Red Scores
5 Marcia Strittmatter Cecile Hund A - - - - - - -2.88 46.12 51.89 49.01 Scores
23 Joyce Franz Priscilla Meyette A - - - - - - 1.50 49.20 46.21 47.71 Scores
24 Joyce Marafka Linda Sheaffer A - - - - - - -9.41 38.18 57.01 47.60 1.66 Red Scores
14 Beth Menges Charles Stoner III A - - - - - - 1.83 48.93 45.27 47.10 Scores
16 Marylou Givens Karen Zimmerman A - - - - - - -3.15 43.70 50.00 46.85 Scores
30 Sandra Greenfield Madeline Kopanski A - - - - - - -1.77 44.18 47.73 45.96 Scores
17 Janice Leuenberger Jacqueline Granite A - - - - - - 2.26 48.08 43.56 45.82 Scores
15 Tracy Board Sue Brocklebank A - - - - - - 0.42 45.72 44.89 45.31 Scores
21 Mandy Fisher Lynn Ahwesh A - - - - - - 5.54 50.09 39.02 44.56 Scores
29 Dan Donovan Susan Tandlmayer A - - - - - - 3.23 47.18 40.72 43.95 Scores
1 Georgia McCune Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 0.38 43.75 42.99 43.37 Scores
6 Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds A - - - - - - -1.75 41.20 44.70 42.95 Scores
12 Jill Greiner Jean Pryzbylkowski A - - - - - - 0.32 40.59 39.96 40.28 Scores
4 Diana Hollis Barbara McMartin A - - - - - - -5.28 32.42 42.99 37.71 Scores

Section C

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jennifer James Paul Freud A 10 - - 3 - - -2.32 57.26 61.90 59.58 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
15 Susan Anthony Susan Morse A - - - 4 - - -3.09 56.02 62.20 59.11 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kay Garrity Mary Fehnel A - - - 1 - - 4.09 60.85 52.68 56.77 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
18 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker A - - - 5 - - -1.02 55.39 57.44 56.42 1.79 Red Scores
9 Allen Toadvine Luann Toadvine A - - - 7 - - -2.30 53.44 58.04 55.74 1.64 Red Scores
17 Milind Vaze David Silberman A - - - 2 - - 2.09 57.44 53.27 55.36 2.76 Red Scores
16 Emily David Barb DaRe A - - - - - - 0.30 52.97 52.38 52.68 0.63 Red Scores
12 Robert Urbach Carol Urbach A - - - 6 - - 1.78 53.86 50.30 52.08 0.44 Red Scores
13 William Cohen Michael Freedman A - - - - - - 1.58 52.55 49.40 50.98 Scores
3 Jean Harrington Nancy Parke A - - - - - - 2.37 51.47 46.73 49.10 Scores
4 Burt Mass Carl Ginsberg A - - - - - - 1.68 50.09 46.73 48.41 Scores
7 Roger Milton Beth Milton A - - - - - - 4.71 52.57 43.15 47.86 Scores
5 Tedd Stickel Sandy Stickel A - - - - - - -2.16 44.19 48.51 46.35 Scores
14 Joanne McLernon Joan Schwerin A - - - - - - -1.94 42.54 46.43 44.49 Scores
1 Suzanne Moses Ina Greenspan A - - - - - - 0.19 42.64 42.26 42.45 Scores
11 Myrna Shervin Fred Holdsworth A - - - - - - 2.97 45.22 39.29 42.26 Scores
2 Ceil Morton Barbara Grossman A - - - - - - -8.11 33.77 50.00 41.89 0.63 Red Scores
10 Susan Christman Jon Clemens A - - - - - - -0.66 37.96 39.29 38.63 Scores

Section D

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Joe Distini Ellen Preece A 7 - - 2 - - -4.58 57.92 67.08 62.50 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gretchen Jack Fran Hofherr A - - - 1 - - 4.38 60.42 51.67 56.05 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Diana Giallorenzi Linda Churla A - - - - - - -7.91 45.42 61.25 53.34 1.46 Red Scores
2 Bernadine Luksic Mary Ann Davies A - - - 5 - - -1.46 51.25 54.17 52.71 1.46 Red Scores
7 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger A - - - 3 - - 3.96 56.25 48.33 52.29 1.04 Red Scores
8 Barbara Krasselt Fred Krasselt A - - - - - - -3.75 45.83 53.33 49.58 0.73 Red Scores
11 Judith Stillinger Marianne Higgins A - - - 4 - - 3.13 52.08 45.83 48.96 0.73 Red Scores
1 Doreese Torrey Arlene Baracaia A - - - - - - 1.46 48.75 45.83 47.29 Scores
3 Peggy O'Keeffe Beverly Bright A - - - - - - -2.50 44.58 49.58 47.08 Scores
6 Frances Heim Deanie Moses A - - - - - - -1.04 44.58 46.67 45.63 Scores
10 Marie Lewis Helen Tanski A - - - - - - 2.30 45.42 40.83 43.13 Scores
12 Betty May Mary Anne Hazzouri A - - - - - - 6.04 47.50 35.42 41.46 Scores

Section E

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Gary Gottermeier Roger Newell A - - - 1 - - 10.90 68.33 47.90 58.80 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marc Wetmore Barbara McIver A - - - 5 - - -2.97 55.01 60.96 57.99 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jane Romal John Kress A - - - - - - -2.39 53.45 57.93 55.54 1.26 Red Scores
11 Lawrence Holmes Jan Egger A - - - 7 - - -1.54 53.64 56.93 55.39 1.63 Red Scores
6 Graham Holroyd Kathy Creveling A - - - 2 - - 11.42 63.43 42.02 53.44 1.79 Red Scores
10 Carol Krause Carolyn Cass A - - - 6 - - 0.42 53.78 52.89 53.31 1.06 Red Scores
17 Martha Zonneville Richard Zonneville A - - - - - - -1.83 50.67 54.60 52.77 0.90 Red Scores
14 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners A - - - 3 - - 5.96 56.53 43.75 49.71 1.28 Red Scores
2 Kathy George Sheila O'Donnell A - - - - - - -6.65 43.33 55.79 49.14 0.90 Red Scores
5 Bill Hettrick R Clark A - - - - - - 1.23 50.24 47.61 48.84 Scores
4 Ken Knight Jim Baxter A - - - - - - -9.47 40.31 58.06 48.59 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jeanella Trotter Thea Steinberger A - - - 4 - - 9.19 55.76 38.52 47.71 0.90 Red Scores
8 Pat Smith Lucille Loder A - - - - - - -1.49 45.26 48.06 46.57 Scores
16 Luke Valensa Coby Valensa A - - - - - - -1.95 43.68 47.85 45.90 Scores
9 George Isgrigg Howard Davidson A - - - - - - -9.98 35.71 54.42 44.44 0.63 Red Scores
18 Nancy Tongue Elizabeth Robinson A - - - - - - -4.66 36.33 46.31 41.65 Scores
12 Swing Harre Kathleen Kingston A - - - - - - 2.94 43.03 36.73 39.67 Scores

Section F

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Ethan Rosen Sherry Rosen A - - - 4 - - -5.23 51.54 62.00 56.77 1.79 Red Scores
10 Mike Kleidermacher Marlene Hill A - - - 1 - - 2.02 58.54 54.50 56.52 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Downey Bruce Gorman A - - - - - - -7.13 49.88 63.55 56.42 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
1 June Dutch Billie O'Donnell A - - - 5 - - -3.87 50.92 58.67 54.80 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mimi Lapat Mary Lou Stephano A - - - - - - -3.46 48.50 55.42 51.96 Scores
9 Jim Perks Barbara Lynch A - - - 3 - - 4.21 55.58 47.17 51.38 1.04 Red Scores
3 Sally Berg Mary Marino A - - - 2 - - 5.75 56.00 44.50 50.25 1.46 Red Scores
4 Eileen Zakuto Bonnie Murphy A - - - - - - 2.27 50.04 45.50 47.77 Scores
8 Bruz Kersun Judy Kersun A - - - - - - -1.87 44.58 48.33 46.46 Scores
6 Olive Brown Dolores Tepedino A - - - - - - -1.23 42.75 45.00 43.77 Scores
7 David Skole Ruth Skole A - - - - - - 2.36 45.25 40.73 43.09 Scores
12 Terri U'Prichard Peg Ward A - - - - - - 6.13 46.42 34.17 40.30 Scores

Section G

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Stephen Pope David Conroy A 8 - - 1 - - 0.69 62.63 61.25 61.94 3.60 Gold|Red Scores
12 Edward Szymanski John Sienko A - - - 3 - - 0.88 56.33 54.58 55.46 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 Debra Statton Ornit Grossman A - - - 4 - - 0.83 55.83 54.17 55.00 1.79 Red Scores
10 Sandra Yorke Philip Yorke A - - - - - - -3.46 49.33 56.25 52.79 1.06 Red Scores
8 Michelle Coates Margo Hetico A - - - - - - 1.96 50.17 46.25 48.21 Scores
7 Gregory Liebner James Caruso A - - - 2 - - 9.84 58.00 38.33 48.17 1.46 Red Scores
4 Susan Manning Alberta Jackson A - - - - - - 2.44 50.29 45.42 47.86 Scores
6 Louise Butler DeWitt Henricks A - - - - - - -7.39 40.21 55.00 47.61 Scores
11 Alexander Jardin Sharon Steinberg A - - - - - - 3.21 50.17 43.75 46.96 Scores
5 Janet Stram Ernest Brooker A - - - 5 - - 3.73 50.38 42.92 46.65 0.42 Red Scores
3 Arlene Osber Marcia Cohen A - - - - - - -8.91 35.92 53.75 44.84 Scores
1 Stanley Erney Dorothy Erney A - - - - - - -3.79 40.75 48.33 44.54 Scores

Section H

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin A - - - 4 - - -3.71 51.96 59.38 55.67 2.00 Red Scores
1 Judy Kaplan Janusz Ptaszek A - - - 1 - - 1.96 55.99 52.08 54.04 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Doris Jacobs Wilma Glassman A - - - - - - -2.55 50.63 55.73 53.18 0.95 Red Scores
4 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein A - - - 2 - - 1.77 54.58 51.04 52.81 1.33 Red Scores
6 Brenda Vogel Francis Jacobs A - - - - - - -2.28 49.09 53.65 51.37 0.67 Red Scores
10 Matthew Muir Eva Muir A - - - - - - -11.52 38.42 61.46 49.94 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kenneth Mertz Jeanne Thompson A - - - - - - 0.91 50.78 48.96 49.87 Scores
2 Gail Ruth Rebecca Matthias A - - - 3 - - 6.91 53.39 39.58 46.49 0.95 Red Scores
9 Nancy Haile Teresa Young A - - - - - - 2.22 48.18 43.75 45.97 Scores
8 Timothy Schenck James Bray A - - - - - - 6.32 47.01 34.38 40.70 Scores