Oct 24, 2015 - Saturday

District 4 NAP B Finals Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Anthony McBeth Edward Magee A 3 - - 1 - - 359.33 57.58 367.11 726.44 9.00 Gold Scores
5 Edward Scanlon Steve Valencic A 7 - - 4 - - 345.92 55.44 367.60 713.52 4.00 Gold Scores
6 Joshua Whittaker Russell Williams A 12 - - 3 - - 351.42 56.32 330.75 682.17 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jack Hund Robert Miller A - - - 5 - - 344.27 55.17 315.89 660.16 0.59 Red Scores
1 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff A - - - - - - 303.33 48.61 353.58 656.91 2.05 Red Scores
7 Sandy Deeds Lissy Stauffer A - - - 2 - - 354.54 56.82 297.57 652.11 2.05 Red Scores
10 Richard Braunstein Rosalind Braunstein A - - - - - - 333.60 53.46 288.04 621.64 Scores
11 Robert Simard Dick Tuttle A - - - - - - 301.42 48.30 319.90 621.32 Scores
12 Jack Rudy Robert Stile A - - - - - - 278.33 44.60 327.42 605.75 0.59 Red Scores
2 James Benson Tim Trissler A - - - - - - 294.00 47.12 302.75 596.75 Scores
9 Joan Winters Martha O'Connor A - - - - - - 341.50 54.73 218.87 560.37 Scores
4 Maureen Pesavento Betty May A - - - - - - 213.54 34.22 242.00 455.54 Scores
13 Virginia Burtnett Joan Benson A - - - - - - 272.33 43.64 181.88 454.21 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Thomas Myers Carole McCallum A 6 - - 5 - - 324.67 52.03 389.35 714.02 4.57 Gold Scores
12 Deborah Hoveland William Young A 10 - - - - - 312.08 50.01 374.64 686.72 2.91 Gold Scores
5 Jeremy Lynch Nick Hughes A 11 - - 2 - - 352.00 56.41 330.28 682.28 2.67 Gold Scores
4 George Mansour Walter Mitchell Jr A - - - - - - 321.50 51.52 344.97 666.47 1.47 Red Scores
7 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin A - - - 4 - - 329.40 52.79 325.53 654.93 1.03 Red Scores
1 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand A - - - 1 - - 353.96 56.72 299.96 653.92 2.93 Gold Scores
11 Jonathan Forde James Carroll A - - - - - - 321.67 51.55 313.56 635.23 Scores
10 Rebecca Chick Russell Poppleton A - - - - - - 305.58 48.97 321.63 627.21 Scores
8 Bridget Whitley Pamela Murray A - - - 3 - - 334.96 53.68 285.32 620.28 1.47 Red Scores
6 Suzanne Goldberg Denise Kelly A - - - - - - 308.73 49.48 304.07 612.80 Scores
9 Kelly Zeller Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 241.08 38.63 336.75 577.83 1.03 Red Scores
2 Leo Birmingham John Rose A - - - - - - 258.67 41.45 299.15 557.82 Scores
13 Kathleen Harter Kevin Harter A - - - - - - 254.17 40.73 273.43 527.60 Scores

Section G

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A 1 - - 1 - - 440.27 70.56 320.22 760.49 16.00 Gold Scores
9 Paul Amer Samuel Amer A 2 - - 3 - - 406.77 65.19 339.70 746.47 12.00 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Andrews Barry Ko A 4 - - 2 - - 413.40 66.25 310.52 723.92 6.75 Gold Scores
10 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A 5 - - 6 - - 341.58 54.74 378.71 720.29 5.33 Gold Scores
21 Bruce Williams Lewis Klein A 8 - - 7 - - 341.33 54.70 368.34 709.67 3.56 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Lang Philip Greco A 9 - - 5 - - 346.00 55.45 343.25 689.25 3.20 Gold Scores
24 Deborah Crisfield Susan Morse A - - - - - - 306.67 49.15 360.34 667.01 0.87 Red Scores
14 Zachary Scherr Zachary Madden A - - - - - - 304.23 48.75 359.18 663.41 0.72 Red Scores
20 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson A - - - - - - 285.23 45.71 376.00 661.23 2.17 Red Scores
17 Patricia Richards Dale Richards A - - - - - - 255.40 40.93 386.05 641.45 4.34 Gold Scores
1 Jacqueline Umphlet Patricia Bassman A - - - - - - 297.77 47.72 323.65 621.42 0.43 Red Scores
4 Elaine Watters Susan Bailey A - - - 4 - - 349.83 56.06 269.08 618.91 1.52 Red Scores
13 John Barton III Prem Premakumar A - - - - - - 298.67 47.86 309.38 608.05 Scores
18 Janis Kritzer Barbara Ann McLaren A - - - - - - 281.17 45.06 316.07 597.24 Scores
15 Stephen Becker Bucky Sydnor A - - - - - - 225.16 36.08 357.32 582.48 0.62 Red Scores
6 Carol Elfant Dilip Udeshi A - - - 8 - - 315.17 50.51 266.98 582.15 0.54 Red Scores
22 Judith Albert Stephen Albert A - - - - - - 279.00 44.71 298.50 577.50 Scores
23 April Apfelbaum Elaine Weintraub A - - - 9 - - 310.50 49.76 266.78 577.28 0.48 Red Scores
5 Francis Bizzoco Janelle Gmitter A - - - - - - 277.60 44.49 292.43 570.03 Scores
11 Linda DiLuco Judy Robbins A - - - - - - 290.83 46.61 275.08 565.91 Scores
7 Leslie Cassoff Ronald Silverstein A - - - - - - 260.33 41.72 288.83 549.16 Scores
16 Barbara Stepanek Sharon Weintrob A - - - 10 - - 310.23 49.72 229.59 539.82 0.43 Red Scores
12 Thomas George William Shriver A - - - - - - 278.50 44.63 254.08 532.58 Scores
19 Matthew Muir Eva Muir A - - - - - - 272.92 43.74 222.43 495.35 Scores