Oct 24, 2015 - Saturday

Dist 9 NAP Final Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke A 3 - - 4 - - 337.31 59.49 338.65 675.96 9.00 Gold Scores
22 Gary Gordon Thomas Randall A 8 - - 16 - - 284.05 50.10 332.92 616.97 5.61 Gold|Red Scores
13 Alan Owiesny Robert Ezell A 10 - - 8 - - 316.21 55.77 295.26 611.47 2.91 Gold Scores
3 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A 11 - - 6 - - 331.42 58.45 279.65 611.07 2.67 Gold Scores
20 Martin Zucker Tasso Fountoukidis A - - - 2 - - 353.14 62.28 250.84 603.98 4.19 Gold Scores
14 Frank Page Pamela Page A - - - 3 - - 339.93 59.95 261.28 601.21 3.00 Red Scores
18 David Larson Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 282.15 49.76 313.74 595.89 1.32 Red Scores
11 John Stutz Amanda Chohfi A - - - 12 - - 300.07 52.92 294.90 594.97 1.56 Red Scores
23 Jesse Laird Steven Andrews A - - - - - - 270.04 47.63 317.10 587.14 1.74 Red Scores
4 J Sanford Michael Schaeffer A - - - 10 - - 308.31 54.38 277.88 586.19 0.92 Red Scores
5 Judie Frank Paul Frank A - - - - - - 281.48 49.64 297.61 579.09 1.01 Red Scores
7 David Seares Richard Robinson A - - - - - - 270.95 47.79 303.05 574.00 1.14 Red Scores
6 Barry Pope Sue Pope A - - - 13 - - 292.61 51.61 271.24 563.85 0.75 Red Scores
19 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus A - - - - - - 283.56 50.01 276.07 559.63 Scores
12 S Dean Kogut Peggy Falk A - - - - - - 248.53 43.83 296.15 544.68 0.83 Red Scores
8 Helga Woodard Gloria Sinni A - - - - - - 275.98 48.67 264.53 540.51 Scores
2 David Freyman Frances Freyman A - - - - - - 246.29 43.44 292.32 538.61 Scores
15 Edward Rauch Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 218.31 38.50 313.12 531.43 1.14 Red Scores
16 Susan Morris Marty Schindler A - - - 11 - - 306.61 54.08 220.37 526.98 0.85 Red Scores
10 Myron Siegel Judith Siegel A - - - - - - 258.67 45.62 265.47 524.14 Scores
21 Carole Worth Frank Jones A - - - - - - 240.67 42.45 259.04 499.71 Scores
1 Judy Calley Jean Kay A - - - - - - 250.38 44.16 237.35 487.73 Scores
17 Arnold Dubow Ada Klein A - - - - - - 225.44 39.76 254.27 479.71 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Luz Ortega Tansu Aksu A 1 - - 1 - - 362.44 63.92 352.34 714.78 16.00 Gold Scores
12 Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - 7 - - 319.33 56.32 289.64 608.97 2.42 Red Scores
15 Geoff Jones III Kay Jones A - - - 5 - - 332.93 58.72 261.21 594.14 1.59 Red Scores
11 Paul Guttman John Caban A - - - 9 - - 315.11 55.57 276.19 591.30 1.00 Red Scores
14 Pamela Gorbics Freida Dohrman A - - - 15 - - 287.31 50.67 294.15 581.46 1.16 Red Scores
4 Charles Brunk Sharron Brunk A - - - - - - 268.60 47.37 305.56 574.16 0.57 Red Scores
17 Michael Wahl Ronald Small A - - - - - - 269.34 47.50 279.47 548.81 Scores
2 David Stentz Janet Matthews A - - - - - - 261.47 46.11 280.46 541.93 Scores
8 Prasad Krishna Moorthy Suresh Sane A - - - 14 - - 289.19 51.00 241.58 530.77 0.71 Red Scores
16 Barbara Sirois Kathleen Mateyak A - - - - - - 275.56 48.60 253.17 528.73 Scores
7 Ralph Hill Helen Gardner A - - - - - - 259.44 45.76 264.75 524.19 Scores
1 Robert Lorenzen Samuel Allan Schwartzenfe A - - - - - - 251.08 44.28 272.46 523.54 Scores
5 Anthony Munson Ann Munson A - - - - - - 223.63 39.44 296.16 519.79 0.69 Red Scores
13 Linda Lee Karen Couch A - - - - - - 243.51 42.95 270.36 513.87 Scores
3 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright A - - - - - - 232.38 40.98 276.81 509.19 Scores
6 M Elizabeth Corwin Rick Corwin A - - - - - - 278.68 49.15 216.87 495.55 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 William Boas Samuel Phillips A 2 - - 4 - - 318.86 56.24 364.40 683.26 12.00 Gold Scores
12 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor A 4 - - 1 - - 366.50 64.64 308.69 675.19 6.75 Gold Scores
17 Bob Soni Raphael Schreiber A 5 - - 2 - - 347.32 61.26 327.22 674.54 7.63 Gold Scores
2 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett A 6 - - 5 - - 304.70 53.74 329.61 634.31 4.57 Gold Scores
8 Robert Sprick Cabot Jaffee Jr A 7 - - 7 - - 299.07 52.75 318.09 617.16 4.00 Gold Scores
9 Scott Roland Connie Queller A 9 - - 3 - - 324.61 57.25 289.64 614.25 3.20 Gold Scores
15 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter A 12 - - 6 - - 300.38 52.98 310.07 610.45 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
10 George Wood Joel Banks A - - - 8 - - 294.82 52.00 306.37 601.19 2.81 Red Scores
4 Dennis Bushman Sharon Bushman A - - - 11 - - 276.00 48.68 297.18 573.18 0.85 Red Scores
14 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson A - - - 13 - - 262.79 46.35 306.37 569.16 0.75 Red Scores
16 John Cagney Edith Cagney A - - - 14 - - 260.14 45.88 295.86 556.00 1.20 Red Scores
1 Patricia Bailer Ronald Bailer A - - - 15 - - 253.55 44.72 290.55 544.10 0.67 Red Scores
3 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A - - - 10 - - 278.35 49.09 261.46 539.81 0.92 Red Scores
6 Bruce Maier Fred Tanzer A - - - 12 - - 265.11 46.76 255.12 520.23 0.80 Red Scores
7 Catherine Binder Joyce Lee A - - - - - - 210.89 37.19 293.75 504.64 0.57 Red Scores
13 Daniel McClenathan Kirk Miller A - - - 9 - - 284.34 50.15 208.54 492.88 1.00 Red Scores
5 Elaine Garofalo Betty Nowak A - - - 16 - - 235.34 41.51 151.86 387.20 0.64 Red Scores