Oct 23, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Gill Carol Garnett A 6 - - 1 - - 57.73 264.98 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A 9 - - 2 - - 55.50 254.74 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Janet Hinrichs Jerry Lemieux B - 6 - 3 1 - 53.47 245.45 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Carrie Touslee Laura Raczek B - - - 4 2 - 48.10 220.76 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas A - - - - - - 47.59 218.43 Scores
5 Phillip Fultz Deborah Gregory B - - - - 3 - 44.59 204.67 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee Victor Lawrence B - - - - - - 43.97 201.80 Scores
2 Teresa Noa Dev Pathak C - - - - - 1 43.08 197.75 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Linda Lee Karen Couch B - - - - - - 41.82 191.97 Scores
7 Maurice Moe Tellier Keith Holtsclaw C - - - - - - 37.85 173.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 George Wood Larry Auerbach A 2 - - 1 - - 65.20 299.25 7.05 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Alciatore Adeline Collins B 3 1 - 2 1 - 60.28 276.67 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Harry Kaufmann Kim Dean A 5 - - 3 - - 59.46 272.93 2.97 Silver Scores
10 Ed Priestley William Hale C - 3 1 4 2 1 55.35 254.06 2.01 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Hunter Kate Willet C - - 2 - 3 2 52.83 242.49 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Garnett Virginia Gregory A - - - - - - 52.48 240.90 Scores
7 Jane Elliott Kathy McKay C - - 4 - - - 51.24 235.21 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Jane Muranyi Rita Marinho C - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Connelly Rita Johnson B - - - - - - 43.43 199.33 Scores
2 C Thomas Corwin Wanda Jacobs C - - - - - - 38.22 175.44 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Brady John Moschella A 1 - - 1 - - 65.73 301.68 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Katharine White Richard Cornett A 4 - - 2 - - 60.18 276.22 3.97 Silver Scores
8 Dave Anderson Cherry McLaughlin A 7 - - 3 - - 57.39 263.43 1.67 Silver Scores
1 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B 8 2 - 4 1 - 56.20 257.96 2.69 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Bright Katherine Grant B - 5 - - 2 - 54.04 248.05 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Daniel McClenathan Kirk Miller C - - 3 - 3 1 52.14 239.30 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Freida Dohrman Terrance Deag B - - - - - - 49.18 225.75 Scores
2 David Keltner Jonathan Chapman C - - - - - - 48.16 221.04 Scores
6 William Murphy Jr. Joan Scarda B - - - - - - 46.37 212.83 Scores
4 Edward Dickman Carol Kachavos B - - - - - - 40.13 184.20 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Boas Samuel Phillips B - 4 - 1 1 - 55.04 252.64 2.29 Silver Scores
3 George Colter Gail Haire A - - - 2 - - 53.03 243.39 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Ohmann Linda Miller A - - - 3 - - 49.18 225.73 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Rick Corwin M Elizabeth Corwin C - - - 4 2 1 47.89 219.81 0.89 Silver Scores
5 Carole Stone Elaine Iwinski C - - - - 3 - 47.42 217.64 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Gene Ness Colleen Ness B - - - - - - 45.86 210.51 Scores
8 Connie Queller Scott Roland B - - - - - - 43.24 198.46 Scores
1 Joyce Searcy Michael Vaughn B - - - - - - 42.06 193.04 Scores
9 Henry Mattox Sarah McIlvain C - - - - - - 40.15 184.31 Scores