Oct 25, 2015 - Sunday

International Fund Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Silver 1 113.00 Lorna NordlinderMinot, ND Cal McLeodRegina, SK Terry NessBismarck, ND Zanne NessBismarck, ND
7.88 Silver 2 78.00 Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Ken GeeRegina, SK Earl KnipfelMoose Jaw, SK Dan MathiesonRegina, SK
5.91 Silver 3 77.00 Art D'EntremontRegina Beach, SK Reg WagnerMoose Jaw, SK Nelson SunshineRegina, SK June LindRegina, SK
4.43 Silver 4 75.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Don ShatillaSaskatoon, SK Kash AndreychukYorkton, SK
3.50 Silver 5 71.00 Mark HanlonBismarck, ND Kerry HanlonDuluth, MN Jerry MamerSaskatoon, SK Shelly GloedenSaskatoon, SK
3.00 Silver 6 69.00 Claire JonesRegina, SK Dennis NelsonSaskatoon, SK Gary JohannssonRegina, SK Derrick FurberPrince Albert, SK
4.62 Silver 1 60.00 Gordon BellWeyburn, SK Diane BellWeyburn, SK Marg StewartWeyburn, SK Barry MactaggartWeyburn, SK
3.47 Silver 2 59.00 Douglas KinneyDrinkwater, SK Patricia KinneyDrinkwater, SK Lance ConnellRegina, SK Tom PatonRegina, SK
2.28 Silver 3/4 57.00 John GrovesRegina, SK Rose DunitzRegina, SK Bob NellZehner, SK Don NormanRegina, SK
2.28 Silver 3/4 57.00 Joyce ButlerRegina, SK Dennis ButlerRegina, SK Sandra BensonRegina, SK Maureen AdamsRegina, SK
2.28 Silver 1 49.00 Larry HallBuena Vista, SK Donna HallBuena Vista, SK Gordon TaylorDavidson, SK Diane TaylorDavidson, SK

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Lorna Nordlinder Cal McLeod Terry Ness Zanne Ness A 1 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 10.50 Silver
3 Hannah Moon Ken Gee Earl Knipfel Dan Mathieson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 7.88 Silver
11 Art D'Entremont Reg Wagner Nelson Sunshine June Lind A 3 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 5.91 Silver
17 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Don Shatilla Kash Andreychuk A 4 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.43 Silver
1 Mark Hanlon Kerry Hanlon Jerry Mamer Shelly Gloeden A 5 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 3.50 Silver
16 Claire Jones Dennis Nelson Gary Johannsson Derrick Furber A 6 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.00 Silver
6 Jason Larrivee Pamela Keim Kevin Young Peter Worby A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.26 Silver
19 Dave Sabier Dow Cooney Lorna Taylor Alice Huber A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.26 Silver
12 Gordon Bell Diane Bell Marg Stewart Barry Mactaggart B - 1 - - - - 0.00 60.00 4.62 Silver
8 Douglas Kinney Patricia Kinney Lance Connell Tom Paton B - 2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 3.47 Silver
9 Joyce Butler Dennis Butler Sandra Benson Maureen Adams B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 57.00 2.28 Silver
4 John Groves Rose Dunitz Bob Nell Don Norman B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 57.00 2.28 Silver
5 Leslie Mortin Marilyn Drever Donald Drever Joan Quinlan B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.26 Silver
2 Bill Kramer Darcy Louttit David Marriott Pat Beharry B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.26 Silver
10 Larry Hall Donna Hall Gordon Taylor Diane Taylor C - - 1 - - - 0.00 49.00 2.28 Silver
15 Robert Loewen Audrey Perra Bev Skulmoski Bob Stewart B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.42 Silver
20 Audrey Bruch Rosemary Makelki Ilsa Krukoff Shirley Strohan B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.42 Silver
18 Lorraine Garratt Beverly Steppler Doug Powley Ray Webb C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.63 Silver
14 Olivia Brown Betty Von Hagen Doreen Grainger Norma Barber B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 1.05 Silver
13 Colleen Campbell G Grainger Lorraine Schaeffer Helen Winter C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.42 Silver