Oct 22, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A 5 - - 1 - - 58.10 223.11 5.15 Silver Scores
11 David Fleischer Kevin O'Brien A 13 - - 2 - - 54.86 210.67 1.86 Silver Scores
6 Amanda Carter Wayne Bardsley X 15/17 - - 3 1 - 54.17 208.00 1.33 Silver Scores
10 Jim Dick Kamel Tabbara X - - - 4 2 - 53.24 204.44 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 51.62 198.22 Scores
9 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 51.39 197.33 Scores
8 Zachary Madden Barry Ko X - - - - - - 50.70 194.67 Scores
5 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A - - - - - - 50.70 194.67 Scores
3 Andrew Gofreed Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 50.00 192.00 Scores
2 George Parkins Paul Block X - - - - - - 48.15 184.89 Scores
4 Dean Baird Carolyn Baird X - - - - - - 27.08 104.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Sarah Anne Cressy A 9/10 - - 1 - - 56.25 216.00 2.65 Silver Scores
2 Jay Cherlow Adam Gann X 12 5 - 2 1 - 55.32 212.44 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Prairie Stephen Drodge X 14 6 - 3 2 - 54.63 209.78 1.33 Silver Scores
4 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - 4 3 - 53.47 205.33 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 50.93 195.56 Scores
7 Fred King Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 50.70 194.67 Scores
8 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - - - 47.68 183.11 Scores
11 Parween Yunus Joan Mitchum X - - - - - - 46.53 178.67 Scores
10 Jay Simon Mark Jones X - - - - - - 45.60 175.11 Scores
6 Daniel Feldman Bob Silverstein X - - - - - - 44.91 172.44 Scores
5 Thomas Lavender Terry Lavender A - - - - - - 43.98 168.89 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
17 James Berry Benjamin Brill X 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.54 244.00 16.27 Silver Scores
5 Earl Glickstein Barbara Ames A 3 - - 2 - - 58.95 226.36 9.15 Silver Scores
2 Witold Palosz Leon Masiewicki X 6 3 - 3 2 - 58.10 223.09 3.86 Silver Scores
11 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 9/10 - - 4 - - 56.25 216.00 1.72 Silver Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Steve Robinson A 11 - - 5 - - 56.11 215.45 1.48 Silver Scores
15 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee X 15/17 - - 6 3 - 54.17 208.00 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Margie Coccodrilli Daniel Koch X - - - 7 4 - 52.27 200.73 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - - - 50.99 195.82 Scores
6 William Pettis Kiyomi Shiba A - - - - - - 49.22 189.00 Scores
13 Robert Stearns Lynn Boardman A - - - - - - 48.05 184.50 Scores
14 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 47.27 181.50 Scores
16 Donald Berman Rose Berman A - - - - - - 45.57 175.00 Scores
18 James Key James Geist X - - - - - - 44.89 172.36 Scores
12 Michael Chelst Carole Banks X - - - - - - 44.74 171.82 Scores
8 Leon Letwin Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 42.90 164.73 Scores
9 Robert Krueger Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 42.61 163.64 Scores
4 Steven Schatzow Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 41.90 160.91 Scores
1 John McCormick Barack Peled X - - - - - - 41.76 160.36 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Robert Levey Ted Ying A 2 - - 1 - - 61.85 237.50 12.20 Silver Scores
1 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn X 4 2 - 2 1 - 58.20 223.50 6.86 Silver Scores
6 Brad Libros Vincent Wilmot Jr X 7 4 - 3 2 - 56.64 217.50 2.90 Silver Scores
14 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 8 - - 4 - - 56.51 217.00 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner X 15/17 - - 5 3 - 54.17 208.00 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - 6 - - 52.99 203.50 0.59 Silver Scores
16 Donna Rogall David Genne A - - - 7 - - 50.91 195.50 0.50 Silver Scores
17 Clyde Kruskal Lloyd Rawley A - - - - - - 50.26 193.00 Scores
7 Peter Van Zijl Murat Berk X - - - - 4 - 50.13 192.50 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Lyle Poe Jr Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 49.35 189.50 Scores
5 Lynn Jones Joseph Trapani A - - - - - - 48.57 186.50 Scores
4 Shawn Stringer Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 45.96 176.50 Scores
12 Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher X - - - - - - 45.05 173.00 Scores
9 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X - - - - - - 44.79 172.00 Scores
10 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X - - - - - - 42.58 163.50 Scores
15 Ellen Cherniavsky Jason Meyer A - - - - - - 42.19 162.00 Scores
13 Bernie Weberman Daniel Friedman X - - - - - - 39.84 153.00 Scores