Oct 23, 2015 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Chris Whitelonis Elizabeth Jackson B 3 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 89.50 193.00 4.26 Gold Scores
4 Marianna Carpenter Richard Carpenter C 7/8 5 - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 103.00 189.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bill Frank Leigh Primerano B - - - 3 - - 99.00 58.93 80.00 179.00 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jere Kemp David Durand B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 104.50 175.50 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Carol Meade James Meade C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 98.00 173.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Sarah Smith Patricia Schiwart B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.00 167.00 Scores
6 Rose Patout Beth Knight C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 98.00 167.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Richard Golmon Roger Flowers B - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 67.50 158.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Judy Pyeatte Virginia Dabbs C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.00 158.00 Scores
8 B Clingo W Clingo C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.00 152.00 Scores
11 Louise Howell Ann Wales C - - - 2 1 - 59.82 100.50 1.13 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Dave Becker Zach Townley-Smith C 1 1 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 108.00 214.50 7.58 Gold Scores
4 David Roberts Janis Roberts C 4 2 - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.00 192.50 3.20 Gold Scores
10 Mary Perry Rosalind Kokolis C 5/6 3/4 - - - - 90.50 53.87 101.50 192.00 2.35 Gold Scores
3 Ann Sinclair Laura Wrenn B 7/8 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 92.00 189.00 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Jean Marsh Julie Connor B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 88.50 176.00 0.34 Red Scores
8 Nancy Shomette Annette Ehrhardt C - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 80.00 171.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Bonnie Jan Robson Alan Robson B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.00 163.00 Scores
9 Joni Holten Charo Barnette B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 82.00 155.50 Scores
5 Melvin Sharp Rick Bovee B - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 90.00 155.00 0.34 Red Scores
11 Robert Foote Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 63.50 150.50 Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 66.50 121.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Diane Kern Michael Kern B 2 - - 5/6 - - 87.50 52.08 106.00 193.50 5.69 Gold Scores
2 Deborah Reed Lita Hopke C 5/6 3/4 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 94.00 192.00 2.35 Gold Scores
9 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis B 11/12 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 99.50 187.50 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
4 Loretta Mercola Nancy Graham C - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 68.50 172.50 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 96.00 172.50 0.84 Red Scores
12 Susan Nimmo Karen Jennings C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.50 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
10 Patricia Dunnell Joan Schouest C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.00 165.00 Scores
11 Janis Williams Donald Williams B - - - 5/6 - - 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 0.31 Red Scores
3 Tzvetomira Haigh Kathleen Hurst B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 74.50 154.50 Scores
6 Cynthia Bell Frank Zebedeo C - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 66.00 154.50 0.84 Red Scores
5 Otilia Magee Judith Boyce C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 76.00 142.00 Scores
8 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 70.50 132.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt C 9 6 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 91.50 188.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Gore Jerry Gore C 10 - - 4 2 - 94.50 56.25 93.50 188.00 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lynn Gamblin Jo Anne Knodel B 11/12 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 87.50 187.50 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 1.40 Red Scores
11 Bob Townley-Smith Rajendra Dhamankar C - - - - 3 - 91.00 54.17 92.50 183.50 1.37 Red Scores
3 Jack Manderscheid Gene Levy B - - - 5 - - 93.00 55.36 76.00 169.00 0.34 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Noerager Gail Wood B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.50 162.00 Scores
7 Bebe Walker Darlyn Dusek C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.00 159.00 Scores
10 Linda Windham Michael Windham C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 86.00 152.50 Scores
12 Linda Briggs Carolyn Worsham B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 73.50 143.50 Scores
8 Glenda Bass William Delboy C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 69.00 142.50 Scores
4 Barbara Abney Saundra Dickinson C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 67.50 128.50 Scores