Oct 22, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence B 1 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 102.15 201.65 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Leigh Primerano Bill Frank C 5 2 - - - - 73.50 43.75 109.57 183.07 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 Melvin Sharp Rick Bovee B 7 - - - - - 70.00 41.67 112.46 182.46 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Judy Pyeatte Virginia Dabbs C 8 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 78.19 181.69 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
7 Chris Whitelonis Elizabeth Jackson B - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 83.28 176.78 1.24 Red Scores
4 Joan Ritter Keith Ritter C - 4 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 86.13 175.13 1.58 Red Scores
6 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.79 157.29 0.64 Red Scores
5 Otilia Magee Judith Boyce C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 80.97 145.47 Scores
8 Nixie Lynch Sandra Allison C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton B 2 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 103.50 193.50 4.82 Gold Scores
9 Larry Cossey Frances Holcombe B - - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 77.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 David Roberts Janis Roberts C - - - 4 1 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 171.00 1.70 Red Scores
7 Billie Carter Kris Cherry B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Willie Jo Schaefer Gail Gillespie B - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 76.00 164.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Michael Kern Diane Kern B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.50 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jean Marsh Julie McKenna B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.00 161.50 Scores
4 Don Alexander Nancy Hyden C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.00 158.00 Scores
8 Barbara Layton Tiny Beckham C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.50 149.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Michael Windham Linda Windham C 3 1 - 3/4 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 104.00 192.00 3.62 Gold Scores
9 Marilyn Bein Betty Mengle B 6 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 100.00 182.50 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Betty Clark Ruth Unkel B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 103.00 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Robert Foote Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 83.00 169.50 Scores
4 Susan Gore Jerry Gore C - - - 3/4 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 80.00 168.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Julie Connor Joe Moseley B - - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 77.50 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Jere Kemp David Durand B - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 65.50 166.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.50 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Rose Patout Beth Knight C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.00 146.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Kathleen Hurst Tzvetomira Haigh B 4 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 88.08 189.08 2.71 Gold Scores
3 Shirley Hopes Donald Hopes B 9 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 99.20 179.70 1.29 Gold Scores
6 Janet Pickell Kathryn Kent C - 5 - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.10 172.60 1.25 Red Scores
5 Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson B - - - 3/5 - - 85.00 50.60 83.99 168.99 1.24 Red Scores
4 Carol Meade James Meade C - - - 3/5 2/3 - 85.00 50.60 78.21 163.21 1.51 Red Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - 2 1 - 86.50 51.49 67.92 154.42 1.02 Red Scores
9 Darlene Kinstley Mabel Byrnes C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 72.16 150.16 Scores
8 Shirley Kingsley Mary Ellen Vail C - - - 3/5 2/3 - 85.00 50.60 57.71 142.71 0.59 Red Scores
1 Junene Johnson Nancy Boothe B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 61.85 139.35 Scores