Oct 10, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allan Siebert Susan Hinton A 3 - - 1 - - 59.25 271.94 3.74 Silver Scores
4 Jo Watford Janice Brown B - 3 - 6 2 - 55.03 252.59 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Carla Burke Carla Hickey A - - - 8 - - 51.65 237.06 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Colleen Mayers Rebecca Cusick C - 6 2 - 4 1 51.52 236.46 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Bill Lies Doris Ottinger B - - - - 5 - 49.39 226.70 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Joyner Sandra Carney B - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
8 Jennifer Abdalla Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 43.89 201.45 Scores
3 Donna Moore Karen Couch A - - - - - - 43.64 200.33 Scores
10 Kam Harrell Cressey Sayre C - - - - - - 41.96 192.58 Scores
5 Jean Adcock Bobbie O'Farrell C - - - - - - 34.29 157.37 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pat Barrow Mimi Little A 1 - - 1 - - 62.17 285.36 6.65 Silver Scores
1 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B 2 1 - 2 1 - 60.47 277.55 4.99 Silver Scores
6 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A 7 - - 4 - - 56.89 261.14 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Roger Reff Robert Dale A - - - 5 - - 55.82 256.23 0.66 Silver Scores
2 John Rooney Marlys Rooney C - 5 1 7 2 1 51.53 236.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Chiharu Schmeisser Kamal Amin C - - 3 - 4 2 48.46 222.44 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson A - - - - - - 45.93 210.81 Scores
7 Elizabeth Poor Virginia Mitchell B - - - - - - 45.32 208.04 Scores
8 Shelly Hobbs Beth McArthur C - - - - - - 44.73 205.33 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf A 4 - - 2 - - 58.88 270.27 2.81 Silver Scores
3 Jim Barrow Don Caton A 6 - - 3 - - 57.96 266.04 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Keith Johnson Susan Lipnicky B - 2 - 4 1 - 56.55 259.57 2.35 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Stone Donna Rieper A - - - 5 - - 55.82 256.23 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes A - - - 7 - - 52.57 241.28 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Mickey Groggel Nancy Hill B - 4 - - 3 - 51.62 236.95 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Gusky Richard Osborn C - - 4 - - 2 46.73 214.51 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - 3 46.36 212.80 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Janas Calender Cynthia Barton C - - - - - - 44.79 205.60 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jan Omley June Bunn A 5 - - 3 - - 58.47 268.40 2.10 Silver Scores
9 Angele Baker Vivien Harmon A - - - 6 - - 52.07 239.01 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Joanne Walker E Rogers A - - - 8 - - 51.08 234.47 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Audree Newman Betty Herrman B - - - - 3 - 49.79 228.54 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 46.88 215.18 Scores
4 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - - - - 45.45 208.62 Scores
1 Oscar Johnson Charles Ellis B - - - - - - 45.05 206.79 Scores
2 Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough C - - - - - - 40.77 187.14 Scores
5 Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany C - - - - - - 39.13 179.60 Scores