Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Board detail for Friday Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
7 9 16 8
K 10 4 4 3 2 J 7 5 K 10 6 5
Q 9 8 J 10 9 10 9 3 A Q 8 3
A 6 2 A K Q 8 K 8 4 9 7 2

J 7 5 3 7 6 5 A Q 6 2 J 4
EW 2N; EW 1; EW 2; EW 1; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 0.54 1-Tai Chan-Marilyn Nathanson vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  3NT W -600 0.54 2-William Kelser-Jeffrey Orwin vs.
11-Anastasia Tessler-Michael Giordano
Play  3NT E 200 9.579 3-Morrie Kleinplatz-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
13-Mary Smith-Henry Shevitz
Play  2NT E 100 542 4-Stuart Petersen-Grant Petersen vs.
15-Peter Bolgar-Bonnie Weinstein
Play  3NT E 200 9.579 5-Marc Sylvester-Zachary Wasserman vs.
2-Larry Murray-James Wedell
Play  2NT E 100 542 6-Ching-Po Wang-Sue Lan Ma vs.
4-Steve Allen-Nathan Banker
Play  2NT E 100 542 7-Barbara Marcus-Nadele Spiro vs.
6-Harriet Brent-Judi Amatangelo
Play  2NT E -120 217 8-Monica Taylor-Lewis Richardson Jr vs.
8-Mark Weiss-Stu Cohen
Play  2NT E 100 542 11-Charles Federman-William Winokur vs.
14-Steven Gaynor-Jean Boettcher
Play  3NT W 200 9.579 12-Ellen Silverest-William Gregg vs.
1-Duaine Benard-Marilyn Crane
Play  3NT E 200 9.579 13-Stephanie Alexander-Robert Alexander vs.
3-Suzy Burger-Beverly Gardner
Play  3NT E 300 12100 14-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
5-Dolores Bright-Charlotte Miller
Play  2NT E 100 542 15-Daniel Marcus-Richard Temkin vs.
7-John Tscholl-Dan Roseberry

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -200 2.521 1-Duaine Benard-Marilyn Crane vs.
12-Ellen Silverest-William Gregg
Play  3NT E -200 2.521 2-Larry Murray-James Wedell vs.
5-Marc Sylvester-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT E -200 2.521 3-Suzy Burger-Beverly Gardner vs.
13-Stephanie Alexander-Robert Alexander
Play  2NT E -100 758 4-Steve Allen-Nathan Banker vs.
6-Ching-Po Wang-Sue Lan Ma
Play  3NT E -300 00 5-Dolores Bright-Charlotte Miller vs.
14-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  2NT E -100 758 6-Harriet Brent-Judi Amatangelo vs.
7-Barbara Marcus-Nadele Spiro
Play  2NT E -100 758 7-John Tscholl-Dan Roseberry vs.
15-Daniel Marcus-Richard Temkin
Play  2NT E 120 1083 8-Mark Weiss-Stu Cohen vs.
8-Monica Taylor-Lewis Richardson Jr
Play  3NT E 600 11.596 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
1-Tai Chan-Marilyn Nathanson
Play  3NT W 600 11.596 11-Anastasia Tessler-Michael Giordano vs.
2-William Kelser-Jeffrey Orwin
Play  3NT E -200 2.521 13-Mary Smith-Henry Shevitz vs.
3-Morrie Kleinplatz-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  2NT E -100 758 14-Steven Gaynor-Jean Boettcher vs.
11-Charles Federman-William Winokur
Play  2NT E -100 758 15-Peter Bolgar-Bonnie Weinstein vs.
4-Stuart Petersen-Grant Petersen