Oct 12, 2015 - Monday

Monday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Grant Petersen Bob Ondo B 1 1 - 2 1 - 201.00 64.42 182.00 383.00 10.50 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Cook Georgene Cronin A 3 - - 3 - - 187.00 59.94 178.00 365.00 5.91 Gold Scores
3 Louise Clark Steve Clark A 5 - - 1 - - 202.50 64.90 154.50 357.00 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Judi Amatangelo Lynn Root B - 5 - 4 2 - 185.00 59.29 161.00 346.00 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Victoria Vallone Thomas Ciaramitaro B - 6 - 5 3 - 174.50 55.93 169.00 343.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters C - - 3 6 4 1 165.00 52.88 147.00 312.00 2.07 Gold Scores
7 David Holz Sam Nadler Jr B - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 163.50 307.50 1.23 Red Scores
13 Dennis Ebendick Josie Doherty C - - 4 - 5 2 164.50 52.72 139.50 304.00 1.55 Gold Scores
12 David Winer David Dursum C - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 145.00 297.50 Scores
6 Frances Kawalec Graham Putnam C - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 160.00 289.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 S Berry Alan Charters B - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 131.00 276.50 Scores
14 Sue Lan Ma Steven Winokur B - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 137.00 263.00 Scores
2 Janet Howell Julia Sanders C - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 134.50 260.50 Scores
4 Beth Kordt Marce Lee C - - - - - - 81.50 26.12 152.00 233.50 0.86 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman B 2 2 - 2 1 - 184.50 59.13 188.00 372.50 7.88 Gold Scores
14 Steven Kaplan Shelley Boschan C 4 3 1 - 5 1 156.00 50.00 203.00 359.00 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Linda Golumbia Charlotte Miller A 6 - - 1 - - 199.50 63.94 154.00 353.50 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Jack Shartsis William Winokur A 7/8 - - 5 - - 171.00 54.81 177.00 348.00 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Walter Lillian Back B 7/8 4 - 3 2 - 183.50 58.81 164.50 348.00 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Whitehouse John Koschik B - - - 4 3 - 173.00 55.45 156.00 329.00 1.23 Red Scores
13 Richard Furlow Stuart Dombey B - - - 6 4 - 164.00 52.56 160.00 324.00 1.42 Red Scores
3 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger B - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 167.00 320.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Renata Wasserman Martha Toon C - - 2 - - 2 153.50 49.20 162.00 315.50 2.76 Gold Scores
9 William Niemczyk Allan Tushman B - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 150.50 293.50 Scores
12 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 154.50 283.50 Scores
6 Daniel Wolf Gay Garcia C - - - - - - 110.00 35.26 147.50 257.50 Scores
4 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 111.00 256.00 Scores
8 Roberta Palmer Pamela George C - - - - - - 119.00 38.14 119.00 238.00 Scores