Oct 03, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Richard Potter John Potter A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 60.88 131.50 6.02 Silver Scores
9 Chris Moll Tammy Moll A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 60.88 131.50 6.02 Silver Scores
5 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A 5 - - 3 - - 58.33 126.00 2.90 Silver Scores
11 Martha McGhee Jane Formet A - - - 4 - - 53.70 116.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Carmina Diaz Craig Poplin B - 5 - 5 1 - 52.31 113.00 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 50.23 108.50 Scores
2 John Thaubald Robert Hadley C - - - - 2 1 48.15 104.00 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Dwyer Eric Lee B - - - - - - 47.22 102.00 Scores
1 Graham Stewart Joanne Stewart B - - - - - - 44.91 97.00 Scores
8 Jean Sochet Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 44.21 95.50 Scores
12 Jim Jackson Yinghan Ding A - - - - - - 42.36 91.50 Scores
6 Thomas Jones Phyllis Jones C - - - - - - 36.81 79.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Sue Cooper A 6 - - 1 - - 57.87 125.00 2.52 Silver Scores
12 Amy Blumenthal Sharon Noble C - 3 2 2 1 1 53.24 115.00 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B - 4 - 3 2 - 52.78 114.00 1.57 Silver Scores
9 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A - - - 4 - - 52.31 113.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Ray Murphy Cindy Wright A - - - 5 - - 51.39 111.00 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Dove Terrell Donald Weiner A - - - - - - 51.16 110.50 Scores
8 Joseph Hoesl Eric Peffer C - - - - 3 2 50.69 109.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Marshall James Thomas C - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
10 Diana Spock Marianna Jaeger C - - - - - - 48.84 105.50 Scores
6 Faye Bowen Kay Grant C - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
1 Jan Baisden Jackie Jimeson B - - - - - - 44.44 96.00 Scores
4 Michael McConochie Barbara Beier B - - - - - - 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.34 132.50 9.17 Silver Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 8 - - 2 - - 57.41 124.00 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Maybin A 9 - - 3 - - 56.94 123.00 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Jane Champion Anita Carlson A - - - 4 - - 55.79 120.50 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Faye Tate Angela Snyder C - - 5 5 2 1 50.93 110.00 0.94 Silver Scores
5 John Cotty Sally Prosch A - - - - - - 50.69 109.50 Scores
2 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold C - - - - 3 2 49.54 107.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 James Greeson Jr Richard Kasek B - - - - - - 48.61 105.00 Scores
7 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
12 Evelyn Fisher Jane Cochrane C - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
10 Nancy Shanks Terrell Bishop B - - - - - - 38.89 84.00 Scores
6 Jean Selman Sarah Earley C - - - - - - 38.66 83.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 4 - - 1 - - 59.72 129.00 3.87 Silver Scores
9 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 7 - - 2 - - 57.64 124.50 1.76 Silver Scores
8 Joyce LaFar Dan LaFar C - 2 1 3 1 1 53.70 116.00 2.79 Silver Scores
2 Susan Lohr John Amon C - 6 3 4 2 2 52.08 112.50 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - 4 5 3 - 51.85 112.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Richard Peffer Catherine McLeod A - - - - - - 51.62 111.50 Scores
4 Jo Ann Massey Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 51.16 110.50 Scores
1 Jackie Key Arnold Hoffmann B - - - - - - 50.93 110.00 Scores
7 Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall B - - - - - - 48.15 104.00 Scores
11 Janelle Gibson Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 47.22 102.00 Scores
12 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 38.66 83.50 Scores
6 Dot Sykes Mart Jarvis C - - - - - - 37.27 80.50 Scores