Oct 03, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 1 - - 2.08 60.21 55.79 57.87 3.94 Gold Z - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Bachelder George St Pierre A - - - 2 - - 3.03 55.97 49.54 52.57 2.76 Gold Z - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Frank Treiber III Jin Hu A - - - - - - -5.65 44.24 56.25 50.60 1.94 Red Z - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Brian Beecher, Sr John Goring B - - - 3 1 - 4.55 55.27 45.60 50.15 2.08 Gold Z - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Kessler Robert Sulgrove A - - - - - - -0.55 49.52 50.69 50.14 0.97 Red Z - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A - - - 6 - - 4.56 53.21 43.52 48.08 0.66 Red Z - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Westmeyer Peter Erdman C - - - - 4 2 4.46 49.76 40.28 44.74 0.98 Red Z - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard C - - - - - - -5.59 36.74 48.61 43.02 0.02 Red Z - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Satersmoen Jeffrey Gargrave A - - - 3 - - 60.48 60.48 1.97 Red FF - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - 5 - - 56.68 56.68 0.79 Red FF - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Martin Feeney A - - - 6 - - 54.31 54.31 0.66 Red FF - 5 - N/S Scores
2 James Voelz Aaron Krieser C - - - - 2 1 52.29 52.29 1.53 Gold FF - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Clay Cuthbertson Chris Habegger B - - - - 3 - -0.02 51.35 51.39 51.37 1.10 Red Z - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Philip Humbles Kenneth Gilliland B - - - - - - 41.87 41.87 FF - 2 - N/S Scores
6 James Kart Matthew Fultz C - - - - - - 39.84 39.84 FF - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith C - - - - - - 38.26 38.26 FF - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora C - - - 4 2 1 54.88 54.88 1.46 Gold FF - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B - - - 5 3 - 54.17 54.17 1.04 Red FF - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Howard Piltch Ray Johnson A - - - - - - -0.07 49.86 50.00 49.93 Z - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft C - - - - - - 49.67 49.67 FF - 6 - E/W Scores
3 James Feinstein Lena Howard A - - - 7 - - 4.16 53.06 44.21 48.37 0.56 Red Z - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jo Ellen Praklet Frank Yoder III A - - - - - - 4.29 51.47 42.36 46.65 Z - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 46.39 46.39 FF - 2 - E/W Scores
5 James Heiner Michael Mellinger C - - - - - - 44.39 44.39 Scores
7 T Bondus III William Gheen C - - - - - - 41.61 41.61 FF - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 2 - - 60.73 60.73 2.76 Gold FF - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jonathan Fleischmann Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - 4 - - 1.33 59.31 56.48 57.81 1.38 Red Z - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A - - - - - - -6.45 50.42 64.12 57.67 2.77 Gold Z - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mitchell Pote James Farley A - - - 1 - - 6.06 62.42 49.54 55.60 3.94 Gold Z - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer B - - - 7 1 - -2.13 53.11 57.64 55.51 2.19 Gold Z - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sara Grande Chris Grande B - - - - - - 48.25 48.25 FF - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Dennie Rohrs Harold Johnston C - - - - - 2 -2.76 44.36 50.23 47.47 0.92 Red Z - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Cappy Gagnon Ladora Sloan B - - - - 4 - 2.94 50.00 43.75 46.69 0.77 Red Z - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jeannie Beaushaw Bill Beaushaw C - - - - - - 26.79 26.79 8 - 0 - E/W Scores