Oct 01, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.06 Gold 1 156.00 Barbara ArlingtonCarmel, IN John BeltzIndianapolis, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN
4.55 Gold 2 126.00 Thomas HainesGreenfield, IN Perry OlsenFishers, IN Patricia BirbigliaCarmel, IN Carol FridlinCarmel, IN
2.99 Gold 3/4 1 119.00 Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN Muffie ConoverCarmel, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN
2.99 Gold 3/4 119.00 John Kohne JrFort Wayne, IN Matthew FarberFort Wayne, IN James Mc ChesneyFort Wayne, IN Lillian ArmentroutRoanoke, IN
1.88 Gold 5/6 116.00 Edmond DouvilleHobart, IN D AbrahamWindsor, ON Yuan HsuHammond, IN Alan YngveChesterton, IN
1.88 Gold 5/6 116.00 Patricia LodatoEvansville, IN Cy LongNewburgh, IN Chester PinkhamAngola, IN Allen PinkhamFort Wayne, IN
2.60 Red 2 98.00 Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN William WendtLa Porte, IN Patrick OconnellWarsaw, IN Glen McGeadyLong Beach, IN
1.71 Red 3/4 96.00 Pearl RegenstriefZionsville, IN Jean LewisIndianapolis, IN Judith LibbyIndianapolis, IN Susan GarelickIndianapolis, IN
1.71 Red 3/4 96.00 Lee BaatzColumbia City, IN Dana KaminskyFort Wayne, IN Carol WattersColumbia City, IN Sheila KieferFort Wayne, IN
1.96 Red 1 63.00 Dennis FlenneryFort Wayne, IN Ellen SimonIndianapolis, IN Judy SosinIndianapolis, IN Emily GalambosToledo, OH

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
15 Barbara Arlington John Beltz Steve Rubenstein C William Bockstahler Jr 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 156.00 6.06 Gold
6 Thomas Haines Perry Olsen Patricia Birbiglia Carol Fridlin 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 126.00 4.55 Gold
22 John Kohne Jr Matthew Farber James Mc Chesney Lillian Armentrout 7 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 2.99 Gold
20 Kathryn Garrity Muffie Conover Maureen Clerkin Mary Ann Kanervo 3 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 119.00 2.99 Gold
18 Patricia Lodato Cy Long Chester Pinkham Allen Pinkham 7 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 1.88 Gold
11 Edmond Douville D Abraham Yuan Hsu Alan Yngve 7 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 1.88 Gold
2 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum Suzanne Wright Camille Cooper 7 - - - - - - 0.00 107.00 0.88 Red
7 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt Patrick Oconnell Glen McGeady 3 - 2 - - - - 0.00 98.00 2.60 Red
8 Lee Baatz Dana Kaminsky Carol Watters Sheila Kiefer 3 - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 96.00 1.71 Red
3 Pearl Regenstrief Jean Lewis Judith Libby Susan Garelick 3 - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 96.00 1.71 Red
17 Paul Hartke Lois Hartke Marge Lapekes Karen Cornelius 7 - - - - - - 0.00 95.00 0.66 Red
5 Eric Pierson Tom Sherbondy John Lutz William Douglas 3 - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.66 Red
9 Kelly Pope Michael Pope Karen Drain Florence Retek 7 - - - - - - 0.00 93.00 0.66 Red
12 Cheri Abbe Sherry Butler Clara Terrana Terry Terrana 7 - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 0.66 Red
14 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick Caryl Wilhoite Janet Tindall 3 - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 0.88 Red
1 Rick Kleinheksel Ann Kleinheksel Sue Boericke Sarah Colvin 3 - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.44 Red
23 Pamela George Arlene Borland Gerald Stein Regina Stein 3 - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.44 Red
13 Carol Ayers Gail Holman John Klepfer Mona Loft 7 - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.44 Red
21 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen Margo Olson Joan Borger 7 - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.44 Red
19 Dennis Flennery Ellen Simon Judy Sosin Emily Galambos 1 - - 1 - - - 0.00 63.00 1.96 Red
4 Barrie Borger Roger Jones Ann Borger Marvilyn Jones 1 - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.22 Red
16 Meera Gangadhar Joanne Sobol Bonnie Krueckeberg Maryellen Rice 1 - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.22 Red
10 Sally Frame Bonnita Laub Pamela Satek Larry Satek 1 - - - - - - 0.00 23.00